Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1986875148 ISBN 13: 9781986875141
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1986875148 ISBN 13: 9781986875141
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1759314319. 10/1/2025 10:25:19 AM.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Percy Drip Ltd., United Kingdom, 2024
ISBN 10: 1738517209 ISBN 13: 9781738517206
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Percy Drip the Plumber lives in the beautiful village of Springwick in the county of Springshire. He lives with his ever loving wife, Trousers the dog and an ever growing family of pets. One day Percy is called to Ivy Cottage, the home of Mrs. Bloggins to investigate her noisy bath. He deals with the problem as only Percy knows how and ends up in all kinds of trouble along with Trousers the dog, his trusty companion. Percy always saves the day, and is once again the local hero. In book one we introduce Percy Junior the kitten, and join him as he becomes part of Percy's lovely family. We get to meet Mrs. Drip who does her very best to keep Percy out of trouble, not always successfully, and the reader becomes part of Percy's family. Percy Drip and The Noisy Bath is the first adventure in the series. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1986875148 ISBN 13: 9781986875141
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Language: English
Published by Sporting and Leisure Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 086023214X ISBN 13: 9780860232148
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:086023214X.
Language: English
Published by Association of Cricket Statisticians and Historians, West Bridgford, 2005
Seller: Philip Emery, Bridlington, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 48 pages, statistics.
Language: English
Published by Association of Cricket Statisticians and Historians, West Bridgford, 2005
ISBN 10: 1905138083 ISBN 13: 9781905138081
Seller: Philip Emery, Bridlington, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 20 pages, statistics, signed by both authors on the title page. Signed by Both Authors.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 92pp.
Language: English
Published by Association of Cricket Statisticians and Historians ("ACS"), Nottingham, 2005
ISBN 10: 1905138083 ISBN 13: 9781905138081
Seller: Carvid Books, Cranbrook, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 20 pages. A splendidly interesting booklet, an unusual offering from ACS, put together by the experienced cricket research team of Warsop and Thorn. It profiles around 50 players whose only first-class appearance(s) were, as per the lengthy sub-title, outside Britain but for British teams, from 1885 (EJ Sanders' tour to USA) to 1999/2000 (MCC tour to Bangladesh).
Language: English
Published by Sporting Leisure and Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 086023214X ISBN 13: 9780860232148
Seller: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Presentation copy signed by the author to Paul Wain for his assistance, Ltd edition # 9 on subscribers list. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages.
Language: English
Published by Sporting Leisure and Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 086023214X ISBN 13: 9780860232148
Seller: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages.
Language: English
Published by Sporting Leisure and Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 086023214X ISBN 13: 9780860232148
Seller: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Price clipped, slight spotting to end papers; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by SoccerData, Nottingham, UK, 2007
ISBN 10: 1899468994 ISBN 13: 9781899468997
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
hardcover no dust jacket. Condition: Good. Good to Very good condition.?Minor wear to corners and edges. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures?available?upon request.? dw.
Published by Association of Cricket Statisticians and Historians "ACS" Nottingham, 2005
ISBN 10: 1905138083 ISBN 13: 9781905138081
Seller: Mr Mac Books (Ranald McDonald) P.B.F.A., Thornhill, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Paperback ISBN 1905138083 Card covered stapled booklet. Clean and unmarked. 20 pages WT 0.1 Kg Very Good.
Seller: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 4to 11" - 13" ; 224 pages.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 144 pages. 9.76x6.93x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Published by Old Warsop Society, 1991
Seller: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 36pp, illustrated, cream card covers ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Published by Old Warsop Society:, 1991
Seller: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 36pp, illustrated, green card covers ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Published by ACS Association of Cricket Statisticians ( A C S), GB, 2005
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: VG. 1st Edition. A5 booklet. 20 pages. Book is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age.
Published by ACS Association of Cricket Statisticians ( A C S), GB, 2006
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: nrFine. 1st Edition. A5 booklet. 48 pages. Book is in nearly fine condition with only slightest signs of wear and/or age.
Language: English
Published by Soccerdata, 2004
Seller: Apple Grove Books, Herts, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Book measures 25x18cm, 144pp. Bound in original publishers laminated boards, with title lettering.Binding in as new clean condition. Internally, pages clean, new. A very good clean copy.
Published by ACS Association of Cricket Statisticians, GB, 2005
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: VG+. 1st Edition.
Published by ACS Publications, GB, 2014
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: nrFine. Glossy black and white illustrated card covers. 67 pages. Book is in nearly fine condition with only slightest signs of wear and/or age.