Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 2012. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Stains on the edge. Edition 2012. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: French
Published by chez l'auteur, à Meyreuil, 1969
Seller: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, France
Broché. Condition: Bon. Petit in-8° broché de 289 pages. Couverture à peine frottée, papier légèrement jauni, sinon en fort bon état. Peu courant.
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, France
Condition: Neuf.
Published by Éditions de la Diaspora française, Paris, 1968
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
Signed
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 124 pages. Couverture légèrement salie. Dédicacé à l'écrivain Jacques Brault. Recueil d'essais sur la langue et la littérature. Size: Grand in-8. Signé par l'auteur.
Language: German
Published by M&D Smart Factory VOF, 2018
ISBN 10: 9082664429 ISBN 13: 9789082664423
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Reliure cartonnée. Condition: Satisfaisant. Présentation de 206 distinctions. Nombreuses reproductions en noir et en couleurs. éd. Public-Réalisations, 1985. Ouvrage tiré à 2000 exemplaires numérotés. 171 p. Grand in-4° toilé rouge sous jaquette illustrée. Exemplaire en bon état sauf gauchissement et petits accrocs à la jaquette.
Published by Ãditions Famot à Genà ve, 1985
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Original gilt lettered red cloth, illustrations in colour and b/w, 4to.; No dust jacket.
Language: German
Published by MandD Smart Factory VOF, 2018
ISBN 10: 9082664429 ISBN 13: 9789082664423
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: French
Published by Public-Realisations, 1982
Seller: Oakholm Books, Aberfeldy, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. 3rd revised edition. Top edge and first few pages lightly spotted. A very good copy.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 216 pages. French language. 8.43x5.28x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by M&D Smart Factory VOF, 2018
ISBN 10: 9082664429 ISBN 13: 9789082664423
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Publication Date: 1985
Seller: Layan, MONTAUBAN, France
relié. Condition: Très Bon. P., Public-Réalisations (Préal), 1985. In-4 reliure éditeur toile rouge, avec jaquette, 171 pp. Nombreuses illustrations. 1 des 2000 ex. de l'Edition spéciale. Une courte déchirure sans manque à la jaquette, sinon TB état. Livres.
Published by Public-Realisations (Preal), Paris, 1985
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Limited First Edition. 171p. A large hardcover book in fine condition with a like dustjacket. Text in French. Limited edition; one of 2,000 copies. Measures approx. 12" x 8.5".
Published by Preal-Supcam, Paris, 1979
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. 147p. A large softcover book in very good condition. Tiny closed tear at top of front cover, and edges lightly shelf-worn. Otherwise clean and tight. Text in French. Measures approx. 11.75" x 8.4".
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, Spain
Rústica Hilo. Condition: Nuevo.
Published by Imprimerie Paul Roubaud
Seller: Librairie Alpha, Romans-sur-Isère, France
1969, broché, 290pp; très bon état.
CERPA, 2006, 207 p., XVI planches, broché, bords des plats et mors frottés, intérieur propre.
Seller: WOLFHOUND BOOKS, South Slocan, BC, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Some edge and corner wear with rather heavy wear on back wrap near spine bottom. Scuffing, rubbing, light scratches. (13).
Language: German
Published by M&D Smart Factory VOF, 2018
ISBN 10: 9082664429 ISBN 13: 9789082664423
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Flexibound. Condition: Brand New. 240 pages. German language. 8.82x5.75x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Relié. Condition: Bon état. in-4 Description :160 pp. Préface de Guy Drut. Textes de Jean-Paul Rey. Petit accroc sur la coiffe inférieure et les coins. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Publication Date: 1985
Seller: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, France
1985 / 171 pages. Relié avec jaquette. Editions Préal / Public-Réalisations. Français Bel état malgré des frottements d'usage sur la jaquette.
Published by CAHIERS GERARD DE NERVAL, N° 7, 1984. In-4, broché., 1984
[9305].
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by M&D Smart Factory VOF, 2018
ISBN 10: 9082664429 ISBN 13: 9789082664423
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by M&D Smart Factory VOF, 2018
ISBN 10: 9082664429 ISBN 13: 9789082664423
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Published by Vincennes, Association Atlantis, coll. « Archéologie scientifique et traditionnelle », Vincennes, 1977
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon état. In-8 broché 24 cm sur 15. Pagination de 340 à 448. 108 pages. Bon état d'occasion.
Language: French
Published by Public-Re?alisations, Paris, France, 1985
ISBN 10: 2904768033 ISBN 13: 9782904768033
Seller: Broad Street Book Centre, Hereford, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. 1st Edition. Red cloth, gilt titles. French language. Covers many countries, especially Europe. 171pp. b/w illus.; 6 sections of colour photos. Minor shelf wear to dust jacket with spine and corners very slightly scuffed and a tiny tear to top rear edge. Contents are clean and bright. OVERSEAS ORDERS MAY REQUIRE ADDITIONAL POSTAGE.