Simmat Bercovici (32 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, U.S.A.Black Cat Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.27
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard bound. No dust jacket. Text in French. Boards show minor wear, otherwise in very good condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.37
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.56
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Language: French
Published by ARENES 2016
Series: L'incroyable histoire du Canard enchainé, Book 3 of 30. Book 3 of 30 - L'incroyable histoire du Canard enchainé
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.35
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Language: French
Published by Vents d'Ouest 2014
Series: Les Caves du CAC 40, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Les Caves du CAC 40
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Language: French
Published by Les Arènes 2016
Series: L'incroyable histoire du Canard enchainé, Book 3 of 30. Book 3 of 30 - L'incroyable histoire du Canard enchainé
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.65
£ 14.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Vents d'Ouest
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Alpha, Romans-sur-Isère, FranceLibrairie Alpha
Contact seller5-star seller2014, album cartonné, 58pp - très bon état.

- Hardcover
- Comic
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.10
£ 36.31 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO40045633: 2010. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 60 pages. Bandes dessinées en couleurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.06-Bande dessinée.

- Hardcover
Seller: HISTOLIB - SPACETATI, AIX-VILLEMAUR-PALIS, FranceHISTOLIB - SPACETATI
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.69
£ 42.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Neuf. LA VERITABLE HISTOIRE DES MAISONS CHAMPENOISES.
More imagesPublished by 12 Bis 2011
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie de la Garenne, CLICHY, FranceLibrairie de la Garenne
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 17.81
£ 31.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. 3 vol. in-8 rel. cart. (17,5 x 24), 60 p. - 72 p. - 60 p., ill., sous étui cartonné, très bon état. Les dérives de l'industrie française des grands crus, la standardisation de nos vins par l'intermédiaire du "système Parker". Volumes 1 et 3 sous forme de BD. Voir le sommaire sur photos joi…ntes.

Language: French
Published by Vents D'ouest 2014
Series: Les Caves du CAC 40, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Les Caves du CAC 40
- Hardcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 6.23
£ 56.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 6.23
£ 56.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Hardcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.04
£ 56.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Hardcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.04
£ 56.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Assez bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Hardcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.04
£ 56.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Hardcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.36
£ 56.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Hardcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.36
£ 56.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

Language: French
Published by Vents D'ouest 2014
Series: Robert Parker : Les Sept Péchés Capiteux, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Robert Parker : Les Sept Péchés Capiteux
- Hardcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 8.26
£ 56.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Attention: Ancien support de bibliothèque, plastifié, étiquettes. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

Language: French
Published by Vents D'ouest 2014
Series: La Romanée Contée, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - La Romanée Contée
- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 8.88
£ 56.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 31.88
£ 36.31 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO40052830: 2011. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 71 pages - nombreux dessins en couleurs dans le texte. Possible envoi d'auteur en page de titre, voir 2eme photo. . . . Classification Dewey : 634.8-Viticulture, vin.

LA INCREIBLE HISTORIA DE LA COCINA
SIMMAT, BENOIST; DOUAY, STEPHANE; JEAN-NOËL FABIANI; PHILIPPE BERCOVICI
- Hardcover
Seller: Librerias Prometeo y Proteo, malaga, SpainLibrerias Prometeo y Proteo
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.28
£ 60.52 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cartoné. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. UN APASIONANTE RECORRIDO POR LA HISTORIA DEL ARTE CULINARIO n cuanto los humanos dominaron el fuego, inventaron la cocina. Sabías que el hombre prehistórico inventó la cocción al vapor y la congelación, que los mesopotámicos crearon las sopas, el pan, la cerveza y los ho…rnos, que la gastronomía y el arte de la mesa han sido símbolos del poder político? Los grandes descubrimientos cambiaron el mundo, pero también la manera de comer. De América nos llegan el tomate, los pimientos, la patata? Los misioneros portugueses enseñan la técnica de la fritura a los lejanos samuráis, que elaboran las primeras tempuras. Son los albores de la globalización. En el siglo XIX, con la Revolución Industrial, surge una cocina capitalista : son los comienzos de la industria agroalimentaria. En el siglo XXI, la revolución de los productos ecológicos y de proximidad es una respuesta a los efectos negativos de esa homogeneización culinaria y gastronómica. La historia de la humanidad va ligada a la evolución de la cocina, y este apasionante y divertido libro nos la muestra por primera vez en viñetas. LIBRO.

Seller: Librairie Guillaume Bude-Belles Lettres, Paris, FranceLibrairie Guillaume Bude-Belles Lettres
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.59
£ 30.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available

Published by 12 bis 2011
- Hardcover
- Comic
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 27.52
£ 36.31 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: bon. R320150291: 2011. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 60 pages - nombreux dessins en couleurs dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.06-Bande dessinée.

Published by 12bis 2011
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 27.52
£ 36.31 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: bon. R320150219: 2011. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 71 pages - nombreux dessins en couleurs dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 634.8-Viticulture, vin.

Language: French
Published by Les Arènes 2021
Series: L'incroyable histoire du Canard enchainé, Book 27 of 30. Book 27 of 30 - L'incroyable histoire du Canard enchainé
- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 23.44
£ 56.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

Language: French
Published by Les Arènes 2021
Series: L'incroyable histoire du Canard enchainé, Book 27 of 30. Book 27 of 30 - L'incroyable histoire du Canard enchainé
- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 23.44
£ 56.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
More images- Softcover
Seller: alphabets, NANCY, Francealphabets
Contact seller4-star sellerParis, Les Arènes BD, 2021 ; in-8 (179 x 255 mm), 168 pp., broché, couverture illustrée à rabats. Scénario: Benoist SIMMAT. Dessin: Philippe BERCOVICI. Couleur: Christian LEROLLE.

- Softcover
Seller: BOOKIT!, Genève, SwitzerlandBOOKIT!
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 45.62
£ 46.26 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Like New. LIVRE A L?ETAT DE NEUF. EXPEDIE SOUS 3 JOURS OUVRES. NUMERO DE SUIVI COMMUNIQUE AVANT ENVOI, EMBALLAGE RENFORCE. EAN:9791037512529.