Sim Ruth (15 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (15)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Chicken House 2003

    0439531683 / 9780439531689

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Sim, David (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Chicken House 2003

    0439531683 / 9780439531689

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Sim, David (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Chicken House 2003

    0439531683 / 9780439531689

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.38

    £ 2.62 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Sim, David (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Scholastic, Incorporated 2003

    0439531683 / 9780439531689

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Sim, David (illustrator

  • Language: English

    Published by Scholastic, Incorporated 2003

    0439531683 / 9780439531689

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Sim, David (illustrator

  • Language: English

    Published by Chicken House 2003

    0439531683 / 9780439531689

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Sim, David (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Chicken House 2003

    0439531683 / 9780439531689

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 5.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Sim, David (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Chicken House 2003

    0439531683 / 9780439531689

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.09

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Sim, David (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Scholastic 2003

    0439531683 / 9780439531689

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.54

    £ 5.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. A fairy helps Wendy Woolcoat, a sheep who is usually happy just to eat and sleep, realize her secret dream of flying. Former library book. Binding is moderately loose. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item

  • Language: English

    Published by Chicken House 2003

    190444203X / 9781904442035

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.72

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. David Sim (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Chicken House Ltd 2003

    190444203X / 9781904442035

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.62

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The Sheep Fairy: When Wishes Have Wings This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after t

  • Language: English

    Published by Chicken House Ltd 2003

    190444203X / 9781904442035

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.22

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. David Sim (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Chicken House, New York, New York, U.S.A. 2003

    0439531683 / 9780439531689

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, U.S.A.Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 12.36

    £ 4.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Glossy Illustrated Boards. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First American Edition. First printing. Original price of $15.95 printed on dust jacket front flap. Sim, David (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by The Chicken House 2003

    0439531683 / 9780439531689

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.06

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SAL. Condition: Brand New. 32 pages. 9.75x10.25x0.25 inches. In Stock. Sim, David (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Chicken House 2003

    0439531683 / 9780439531689

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Treasured Reads etc., Okotoks, CanadaTreasured Reads etc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.41

    £ 12.75 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Brand new rare, out of print book. Sim, David (illustrator).