Siepmann Katherine Baker (19 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good Condition. Tear on cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 3rd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 3rd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 3rd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.93
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.86
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, U.S.A.Best Books And Antiques
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.48
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Third Edition. 1987 edition published by Harper and Row. Soft copy. Some slight shelf wear to book, but overall it is in VERY GOOD condition. (PM) "B"enet.

- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 3rd Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.16
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Hardcover
Seller: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, U.S.A.Henniker Book Farm and Gifts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.59
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Very Good/Very Good condition. 3rd Edition. Note: Additional shipping charge will be required due to size; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.

Language: English
Published by Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.53
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition. hardcover in near fine condition with very good dust jacket. 3rd edition.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollinsPublishers, Inc., New York 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.76
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1091 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Dj shows signs of moderate shelf wear, with fraying and some minor tears on the the top edge. Back top-right corner of the dj is also torn. Still in great condition considering its ag…e. C. Linda Dingler (Design by) (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, U.S.A.Pomfret Street Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.45
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. 3rd Edition. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.
Published by Harper and Row, Publishers
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.38
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. third ed. 2.5 X 7.75 X 9.5 inches; 1101 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 27.26
£ 15.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.