Language: English
Published by Aero Publishers, Fallbrook, CA, 1969
Seller: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Wraps (PB) in near fine condition with 2 small smudges side of back cover. The 325th Fighter Group commenced combat operations in the Mediterranean Theater (MTO). They flew their first missions, from North Africa, while part of the 12th Army Air Force. In November 1943, they became part of the 306th Fighter Wing, and moved to Italy with the newly formed 15th AAF, for the remainder of the war. Three squadrons, the 317th, 318th, and 319th formed the 325th.98 pages with mission lists group rosters and index.
Published by Aero Publishers, 1968
Seller: DJ Smith Books, Carmichael, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Binding is tight and pages are clean and unmarked. Wear to cover on front (small hole and edge wear) and spine (2 inch tear at bottom). Otherwise, a nice trade paper copy.
Language: English
Published by Aero Publishers, 1968
Seller: Santa Fe Used Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Owner ink stamp. Paperback. Clean and unmarked. Binding strong. Light wear.
Published by Aero Publishers
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 95 pages. The cover has a bit of wear, with fading and light foxing. The page edges are lightly foxed. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
Published by Aero Publishers (1968), Fallbrook, California, 1968
Seller: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 95pp., 10 3/4" x 7 1/4", red, white and blue pictorial wraps. Wraps are slightly toned and scuffed, spine is chipped and torn. Contents are bright and complete. Overall, a nice copy.
Published by Aero Publishers, USA, 1969
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. USA: Aero Publishers, 1969. First edition, 1969. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Softcover, 98 pages. Very light cover wear, sound binding, clean pages, no names or other markings. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Published by Aero Publishers, 1968
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
Condition: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1968 1st edition with numerous B&W illustrations; cover uncreased; spine lightly creased, worn and yellowed; a couple of small discolouration spots to top page fore-edge; otherwise, a clean, tidy copy in tight binding. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
Published by Aero Publishers, Inc., 1969
Seller: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Illustrated with b/w photographs. With b/w aircraft profiles by John Preston. ; Paperback; water-stain / wrinkle to margin of pages (not affecting text) , corners of a few pages creased, in yellowed and marked card covers. ; 98 pages.
Published by Aero Publishers Fallbrook 1969, 1969
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
First Edition
1st edition stiff wrappers Nice Copy tall octavo. 95pp., b/w pls., index, Nice Aero publication. Inc. Lists of Aces, Commanders, scale drawings & Full Mission list.
Published by Aero Publishers Fallbrook 1968, 1968
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
First Edition
1st edition stiff wrappers As New tall octavo. 95pp., b/w pls., index, Nice Aero publication. Inc. Lists of Aces, Commanders, scale drawings & Full Mission list.
Published by Aero Publishers, 1968
Seller: John Hopkinson - Bookseller, Cremona, AB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. private library liquidation new unread.
Language: English
Published by Aero Publishers, 1968
Seller: Antiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt., Ilsede, Germany
Condition: Gut. 4°, 96 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abb., farbig illustr. OKart. - guter Zustand - 1968. H9664 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Aero Publishers, Inc., Fallbrook/California, 1968. 95 Seiten mit einigen Abbildungen sowie Zeichnungen von Paul R. Matt und John Preston, kartoniert, quart, (Einband gering gebräunt/unteres Kapital leicht eingerissen)---- sonst gutes Exemplar / good condition / A World War II Series, created by Kenn C. Rust / Text englisch - 298 Gramm.