Roy Hearn (22 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (22)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Guardian of Truth Foundation 2006

    1584271744 / 9781584271741

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 7.66

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Guardian of Truth Foundation 2006

    1584271744 / 9781584271741

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 9.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Guardian of Truth Foundation 9/1/2006 2006

    1584271744 / 9781584271741

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 9.82

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Handbook On Materialism. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Guardian of Truth Foundation 2006

    1584271744 / 9781584271741

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 8.10

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Firm Foundation Publishing House, Austin, TX

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SniderBooks, Pell City, U.S.A.SniderBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.72

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. no dust jacket; very light marking; exlibrary; A Discussion of the Question, "Does Man Have an Immortal Spirit?".

  • Language: English

    Published by Guardian of Truth Foundation 2006

    1584271744 / 9781584271741

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 11.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Guardian of Truth Foundation 2006

    1584271744 / 9781584271741

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 11.87

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dillon / Liederbach Inc. 1978

    0913228303 / 9780913228302

    • Softcover

    Seller: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, U.S.A.Karen Wickliff - Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.59

    £ 3.37 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. c.120pp. Thin trade paperback, light brown foxing spots on outer page edges, Collection of cartoons from Cleveland Plain Dealer cartoon artist Roy C. Hearn. Roy C. Hearn (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Dillon/Liederbach 1978

    0913228303 / 9780913228302

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 20.07

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by First Century Christian, Memphis, Tennessee 1989

    • Hardcover

    Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.66

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

  • Published by Firm Foundation Publishing House, Austin 1950

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Barbers Book Store Online, Fort Worth, U.S.A.Barbers Book Store Online

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.52

    £ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A Diswcussion of the Question "Does Man Have An Immortal Soul" FIRST EDITION. 5 x 7" 118 pp maroon hardback w/ gilt lettering to spine & top cover now faded, book is otherwise in very good plus cond. w/ no names, underlining or other marginalia. To access more of our uncom

  • Language: English

    Published by Guardian of Truth Foundation 2006

    1584271744 / 9781584271741

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 12.48

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Guardian of Truth Foundation 2006

    1584271744 / 9781584271741

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.53

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Guardian of Truth Foundation 2006

    1584271744 / 9781584271741

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.52

    £ 37.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by GUARDIAN OF TRUTH FOUND 2006

    1584271744 / 9781584271741

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 11.91

    £ 42.36 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. KlappentextA discussion of the question Does man have an immortal spirit? Many today deny the Bible doctrine of everlasting punishment of the soul. This handbook contains a thorough biblical study of this subject. 124 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Guardian Of Truth Foundation Sep 2006 2006

    1584271744 / 9781584271741

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.38

    £ 52.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - A discussion of the question 'Does man have an immortal spirit ' Many today deny the Bible doctrine of everlasting punishment of the soul. This handbook contains a thorough biblical study of this subject. 124 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Guardian of Truth Foundation 2006

    1584271744 / 9781584271741

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.52

    £ 65.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Published by Harper & Row, Publishers

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 50.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Guardian of Truth Foundation 2006

    1584271744 / 9781584271741

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.60

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

  • Published by Roberts Bros., Boston 1887

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, U.S.A.Heartwood Books and Art

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 540.73

    £ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Some Chinese Ghosts by Lafcadio Hearn (First Edition) A firm copy with very minor wear to spine edges and corners. Clean endpapers and pages. Gift inscription to front fly leaf. No jacket present. Signed and inscribed by the dedicatee Henry Edward Krehbiel "To Mrs. L. M. Raymond -

  • More images

    Published by Roberts Bros., Boston 1887

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, U.S.A.Heartwood Books and Art

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 540.73

    £ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Some Chinese Ghosts by Lafcadio Hearn (First Edition) Firm tight copy. Light foxing/soiling to the cover. Slight fading to the spine. No jacket present. Title page dated 1887. Copyright 1887. Publisher's original red cloth with gilt lettering to spine; black lettering and design to

  • Condition: New

    £ 18.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1897 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri