Language: English
Published by Univ of Oklahoma Pr (edition First Edition), 1996
ISBN 10: 0806128062 ISBN 13: 9780806128061
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, Norman OK, 1996
ISBN 10: 0806128062 ISBN 13: 9780806128061
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Scholars consider McNickle's novels as literature, reflections of history, and as vehicles for political commentary. 264 pages.; 5 1/2 x 8 1/2 " Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0806128062 ISBN 13: 9780806128061
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Used-Very Good. 1st. Cloth, d.j. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Like New. First Edition. Like new first printing in blue leatherette boards. Text is unmarked. Dust jacket in a mylar cover. 264pp.
Seller: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: NEW. Hardbound, with the DJ, BRAND NEW. (K).
Language: English
Published by Univ of Oklahoma Pr, Norman, OK, 1996
ISBN 10: 0806128062 ISBN 13: 9780806128061
Seller: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Book in blue boards and blue illustrated jacket in new mylar cover have minor shelf-wear, tight, bright, and unmarked. Warm, legible inscription and signature and date by the editor on half-title page. Volume 21 in the American Indian Literary and Critical Studies Series.
Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0803222874 ISBN 13: 9780803222878
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0803222874 ISBN 13: 9780803222878
Seller: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Very good clean tight condition. No marks in text. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, 1996
ISBN 10: 0806128062 ISBN 13: 9780806128061
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First edition. As new in like dust jacket. Still in original shrinkwrap.
Language: English
Published by The University of Arizona Press, Tucson, 1990
ISBN 10: 0816511578 ISBN 13: 9780816511570
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First printing. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else about fine in a fine dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0803222874 ISBN 13: 9780803222878
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fine.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press,, 1996
ISBN 10: 0806128062 ISBN 13: 9780806128061
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Hbk 264pp an unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked in sleeve-protected dj as new.
Language: English
Published by University of Arizona Press, Tucson, 1990
ISBN 10: 0816511578 ISBN 13: 9780816511570
Seller: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 1st (US) edition, 8vo, 167pp, VG Copy in VG DJ missing a small chip from top edge of fr panel Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
1996. North America, Native America, Biography. University of Oklahoma Press. 264p., fine boards and dust jacket. 0-8061-2806-2.
Language: English
Published by University Of Oklahoma Press, Norman, Oklahoma, 1996
ISBN 10: 0806128062 ISBN 13: 9780806128061
Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, Nebraska & London, 2009
ISBN 10: 0803222874 ISBN 13: 9780803222878
Seller: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, United Kingdom
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
£ 8.40
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOriginal cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Light wear to spine, covers & corners. Slight wear to dustjacket with small crease in top spine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; xx, 282 pages.
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0806128062 ISBN 13: 9780806128061
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. ISBN 9780806128061. Hardcover copy in very good condition with very good dustjacket. DSW-36-3. First Edition. Dustjacket included.
Seller: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: NEW. Hardbound, with the DJ, BRAND NEW.
Published by University of Oklahoma Press. 1996., 1996
ISBN 10: 0806128062 ISBN 13: 9780806128061
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
ISBN 0-8061-2806-2. Hardback. First Printing thus. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book.
Language: English
Published by Univ of Nebraska Pr, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A., 2009
ISBN 10: 0803222874 ISBN 13: 9780803222878
Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 282pp hardback near fine in a very good wrapper.
Published by Univ. Of AZ, AZ, 1990
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Nice condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0803222874 ISBN 13: 9780803222878
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Good. Used copy in good condition - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.
Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0803222874 ISBN 13: 9780803222878
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, 1996
Seller: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Association Member: MWABA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. Includes an annotated bibliography o McNickle's articles and book review, critical essays by several experts on McNickle's work. A fine, unmarked copy.
Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0803222874 ISBN 13: 9780803222878
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press 10/1/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0803222874 ISBN 13: 9780803222878
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Writing Indian, Native Conversations. Book.
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0803222874 ISBN 13: 9780803222878
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.