Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Condition: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A Privileged Marriage. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. A Privileged Marriage. Book.
Language: English
Published by Wingate Press, Sausalito, CA, 1994
ISBN 10: 0915269139 ISBN 13: 9780915269136
Seller: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st edition. 1st edition, 1st printing, 1994. Near Fine. 8vo., 368 pp., with black & white images. Signed by author on end paper. Bound in publishers grey cloth with full color, illustrated dust jacket, not price clipped ($24.95). Autographed copy round sticker on front cover, previous sellers sticker on rear cover, very slight shelf wear, otherwise clean and unmarked. Dust jacket is now protected in mylar sleeve.
Paperback. Condition: New.
£ 19.07
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
Published by Erlangen, 1932
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Condition: gut. 57 S., 21 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, sekundär gebunden, gebräunt, letzte Seite geknickt und mit Läsur. Sprache: Deutsch.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Landsberger Verlagsanstalt Martin Neumeyer,, 1975
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germany
Hardcover. 131 Seiten Sammlerstück, tadelloser Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Language: German
Published by Regensburg Manz, 1848
8° Halbleinen. Condition: Sehr gut. 702, 591+67 Seiten Buch ist in einem sehr guten Zustand, 2 Bände, Schwarzer Halbleineneinband mit weißem Rückenschild und handschriftlich beigefügtem Kurztitel, Einband berieben, Ecken leicht berieben, Papier sehr hell, in altersgemäßem sehr gutem Zustand. HIER : interessant ist die handschriftliche Eintragung "Joh. Georg Pschorr, stud. phil. München, anscheinend aus dem Besitz der bekannten Münchener Brauereifamilie. DE-10-33 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 770.
Published by Terra-Verlag,, 1956
Seller: Antiquariat Floeder, Schlechtsart, Germany
Priv. Halbleinwand der Zeit, [BHN-A-2] 618 Seiten, 8°. SELTEN. Vollständiger Jahrgang. Papierbedingt angebräunt, gestempelt, vord. Einbanddeckel mit kleiner Fehlstelle, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Published by Terra-Verlag,, 1958
Seller: Antiquariat Floeder, Schlechtsart, Germany
Priv. Halbleinwand der Zeit, [BHN-A-2] 681 Seiten, 8°. SELTEN. Vollständiger Jahrgang. Papierbedingt angebräunt, gestempelt, Einbandkanten etwas bestoßen, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Published by Terra-Verlag,, 1964
Seller: Antiquariat Floeder, Schlechtsart, Germany
Priv. Halbleinwand der Zeit, [BHN-A-2] 615 Seiten, 8°. SELTEN. Vollständiger Jahrgang. Papierbedingt angebräunt, gestempelt, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Published by Terra-Verlag,, 1959
Seller: Antiquariat Floeder, Schlechtsart, Germany
Priv. Halbleinwand der Zeit, [BHN-A-2] 677 Seiten, 8°. SELTEN. Vollständiger Jahrgang. Papierbedingt angebräunt, gestempelt, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Published by Terra-Verlag,, 1950
Seller: Antiquariat Floeder, Schlechtsart, Germany
Priv. Halbleinwand der Zeit, [BHN-A-2] 612 Seiten, 8°. SELTEN. Vollständiger Jahrgang. Papierbedingt angebräunt, gestempelt, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Published by Terra-Verlag,, 1952
Seller: Antiquariat Floeder, Schlechtsart, Germany
Priv. Halbleinwand der Zeit, [BHN-A-2] 631 Seiten, 8°. SELTEN. Vollständiger Jahrgang. Papierbedingt angebräunt, gestempelt, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Published by Terra-Verlag,, 1955
Seller: Antiquariat Floeder, Schlechtsart, Germany
Priv. Halbleinwand der Zeit, [BHN-A-2] 613 Seiten, 8°. SELTEN. Vollständiger Jahrgang. Papierbedingt angebräunt, gestempelt, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Published by Terra-Verlag,, 1957
Seller: Antiquariat Floeder, Schlechtsart, Germany
Priv. Halbleinwand der Zeit, [BHN-A-2] 650 Seiten, 8°. SELTEN. Vollständiger Jahrgang. Papierbedingt angebräunt, gestempelt, Einbandkanten etwas bestoßen, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Published by Terra-Verlag,, 1953
Seller: Antiquariat Floeder, Schlechtsart, Germany
Priv. Halbleinwand der Zeit, [BHN-A-2] 591 Seiten, 8°. SELTEN. Vollständiger Jahrgang. Papierbedingt angebräunt, gestempelt, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Published by Terra-Verlag,, 1963
Seller: Antiquariat Floeder, Schlechtsart, Germany
Priv. Halbleinwand der Zeit, [BHN-A-2] 635 Seiten, 8°. SELTEN. Vollständiger Jahrgang. Papierbedingt angebräunt, gestempelt, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Published by Terra-Verlag,, 1951
Seller: Antiquariat Floeder, Schlechtsart, Germany
Priv. Halbleinwand der Zeit, [BHN-A-2] 598 Seiten, 8°. SElTEN. Vollständiger Jahrgang. Papierbedingt angebräunt, gestempelt, das Titelblatt fehlt, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Published by Terra-Verlag,, 1962
Seller: Antiquariat Floeder, Schlechtsart, Germany
Priv. Halbleinwand der Zeit, [BHN-A-2] 647 Seiten, 8°. SELTEN. Vollständiger Jahrgang. Papierbedingt angebräunt, gestempelt, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Published by Terra-Verlag,, 1960
Seller: Antiquariat Floeder, Schlechtsart, Germany
Priv. Halbleinwand der Zeit, [BHN-A-2] 659 Seiten, 8°. SELTEN. Vollständiger Jahrgang. Papierbedingt angebräunt, gestempelt, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Published by Terra-Verlag,, 1961
Seller: Antiquariat Floeder, Schlechtsart, Germany
Priv. Halbleinwand der Zeit, [BHN-A-2] 666 Seiten, 8°. SELTEN. Vollständiger Jahrgang. Papierbedingt angebräunt, gestempelt, Einbandkanten etwas bestoßen, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Published by Terra-Verlag,, 1954
Seller: Antiquariat Floeder, Schlechtsart, Germany
Priv. Halbleinwand der Zeit, [BHN-A-2] 628 Seiten, 8°. SELTEN. Vollständiger Jahrgang. Papierbedingt angebräunt, gestempelt, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Gebunden. Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnRead this remarkable and controversial story. Elizabeth Pschorr was born into a wealthy German-Jewish family and married -- during the Nazi regime -- the scion of a prominent Aryan family. Their marriage was declared a Privileged.