Language: English
Published by University Of California Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 5200139805 ISBN 13: 9785200139804
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University Of California Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 5200139805 ISBN 13: 9785200139804
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by U. Of California Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 5200139805 ISBN 13: 9785200139804
Seller: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Very good, DJ chipped, 319pp.
Language: English
Published by U. Of California Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 5200139805 ISBN 13: 9785200139804
Seller: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Very Good. 1st Edition. Cloth, 319pp, DJ, vg, .
Taschenbuch; Condition: Gut. 189 S.; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0520013980 ISBN 13: 9780520013988
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by U of California, Berkeley, Ca, 1969
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition. Near fine.
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore-London, 1973
ISBN 10: 0801814626 ISBN 13: 9780801814624
Seller: BOOKSTALLblog, Thessaloniki, Greece
First Edition
Hardcover (cloth-bound). Condition: Very Good. 1st. A 1st ed. very good hardcover(cloth-bound), minor signs of wear on cov. as in image, text/block tight clean, FON. 124p. 23,5x16cm. 450gr.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, Berkeley, CA, 1973
ISBN 10: 0520024931 ISBN 13: 9780520024939
Seller: Leura Books, Bowral, NSW, Australia
Softcover. Condition: Good. 319 pages. Light fading to spine edge. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Psychology; Psychology & Psychiatry; ISBN: 0520024931. ISBN/EAN: 9780520024939. Inventory No: 272515.
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, 1973
ISBN 10: 0801814626 ISBN 13: 9780801814624
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First edition. Fine in soiled, very good dustwrapper.
Published by University of California Press, Berkeley, 1969
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Just a trace of soil to the top edge, else a nice, clean copy with the dust jacket protected in a Mylar sleeve. From the jacket: "This book investigates revolution as a form of social change in historical, psychoanalytic, and sociological terms.".
Published by List, Mchn., 1975
Seller: Antiquariat Robert Loest, Schwerin, MV, Germany
First Edition
TB, Strich auf Schnitt, sonst guter Zustand 3471616187 Erstausgabe.
Published by Rosenberg & Sellier, Torino, 1983
Seller: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, PG, Italy
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Brossura orginale, 140 pagine il tutto in buon ordine. Spedizione in 24 ore dalla conferma dell'ordine. Book.
Language: English
Published by University Of California Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 5200139805 ISBN 13: 9785200139804
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 1.58.
kart. Condition: Gut. Dt. Erstausg. 189 S.; 18 cm; Gutes Ex. - . (Die Autoren) legen . zum ersten Mal die theoretische Grundlegung einer psychoanalytischen Soziologie vor; es ist der Versuch, bestimmte Schlüsselbegriffe von Freud als genuin soziologische Begriffe zu bestimmen. Dabei verfolgen die Autoren ein doppeltes Ziel: 1. die Grundlegung einer Theorie des kollektiven Verhältnisses, die auf psychoanalytische Einsichten aufbauen würde, und 2. ein Verständnis soziologischer Veränderungsprozesse, in denen die psychische Dimension nicht mehr allein individualpsychologisch begriffen wird. Das Neue an der vorliegenden Arbeit ist die These, daß die Familie in der psychoanalytischen Theorie überschätzt worden ist. (Verlagstext) // INHALT : Vorwort ---- Das Problem im Umriß ---- Die soziologischen Implikationen der Psychoanalyse ---- Die integrierte Methode ---- Über soziale Stabilität und sozialen Wandel Anmerkungen ---- Personen- und Sachregister ---- Über die Autoren. ISBN 9783471616185 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.
Published by Rosemberg & Sellier, Torino, 1983
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Malombra, Vicenza, VI, Italy
159 pagine; 21 cm. Brossura editoriale. Come nuovo.
Taschenbuch. 189 Seiten Gebraucht, gut. Remitente TB 465 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 143.
Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Befriedigend. gekennz. MÃngelexemplar, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! DV3978 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.
189 Seiten Taschenbuch, geringe Spuren, Remitente / Mängelexemplar, mit Namenseintrag, Unterstreichung(en) 708186108 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300 Taschenbuch, geringe Spuren, Remitente / Mängelexemplar, mit Namenseintrag, Unterstreichung(en).
Published by München. List Verlag. 1975., 1975
Seller: Antiquariat CoBrA, Oberrohrbach, Austria
München. List Verlag. 1975. 8°. 192 Seiten. Illustrierter Original-Einband. Verlagsfrisch. Tadellos. Sprache: Deutsch. *** Bitte kontaktieren Sie uns immer BEVOR Sie bestellen! Für ausführliche Beschreibungen und Bilder sowie günstigere Versandoptionen kontaktieren Sie mich bitte per Email! Please contact us always BEFORE you order! For detailled descriptions and photos as well as cheaper shipping options please send an email! ***.