Language: English
Published by Saint Benedict Press (edition ), 2010
ISBN 10: 1935302450 ISBN 13: 9781935302452
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Saint Benedict Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1935302450 ISBN 13: 9781935302452
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Saint Benedict Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1935302388 ISBN 13: 9781935302384
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Saint Benedict Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1935302388 ISBN 13: 9781935302384
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Saint Benedict Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1935302450 ISBN 13: 9781935302452
Seller: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Excellent condition, dust jacket included when applicable, no markings in text.
Language: English
Published by Saint Benedict Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1935302388 ISBN 13: 9781935302384
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Language: English
Published by Saint Benedict Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1935302388 ISBN 13: 9781935302384
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: new.
Language: English
Published by Saint Benedict Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1935302450 ISBN 13: 9781935302452
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket.
Language: English
Published by Saint Benedict Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 1935302450 ISBN 13: 9781935302452
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Ed. Science et vie - 1969, 1969
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Ed. Science et vie - 1969, in-8, broché, 156 pages Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication Ğlivre & brochureğ pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated (illustrator). 1st. 4to, 223 pp.
Published by Saint Benedict Press, Charlotte, North Carolina, 2011
ISBN 10: 1935302388 ISBN 13: 9781935302384
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. 375p. A glossy softcover book in like-new condition. Text clean and binding toght; appears unread.
Published by Capital Printing
Seller: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! Family-owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio: BookMarx Bookstore. Books shipped within 24-48 hours. Pages are clean with no apparent marks. Binding is tight and square. Light shelf wear to cover, very light wear to corners. Crease on lower part of back cover. Thin light yellow/brown stain on one spot on top outer edge of pages. Book overall is in great condition.
Published by Librairie Garnier Frères, Paris, 1926
Seller: Bouquinerie "Rue du Bac", GOMMERVILLE, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. 424 pages sous reliure très soigneuse, bel exemplaire au papier légèrement jauni par l'âge. 424 p. Livre.
Language: French
Published by Comite Pour L'Histoire Economique et Financiere de la France, 1996
ISBN 10: 2110889764 ISBN 13: 9782110889768
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9782110889768.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Alba House; New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0818904143 ISBN 13: 9780818904141
Seller: Blue Eagle Metaphysical Emporium, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Small tear at bottom corner of spine, a few cat's bite marks at bottom corner of front and back covers. Spot where a sticker had been inside front cover. Pages clean, spine intact.
Publication Date: 1959
Seller: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: binding (fair) pages (good). 1959 142 pages.
Language: English
Published by Belknap Press: An Imprint of Harvard University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0674026284 ISBN 13: 9780674026285
Seller: Riverby Books (DC Inventory), Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Oversized hardcover with dust jacket. Overall very good condition. Cover is glossy. Corners square, binding is strong and tight. Pages are bright and clean. Title page and copyright are dated 2007. 374 pages. This is an oversized book, so extra shipping will be necessary for priority or international shipping. We are a real brick and mortar bookstore and ship books everyday. This listing was written by an actual person with the book in front of them for inspection. Please email with questions or to see any photos.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: French
Published by Editions Alsatia Colmar - Paris, 1968
Seller: Domifasol, Charbonnieres, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Jean Cheval (illustrator). 286 pp. Format: 14.5x21 - Collection "Sources de Spiritualité". Couverture editeur a rabats illustrée.
Publication Date: 1959
Seller: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: (good/fair). 1959 142 pages.
Language: English
Published by The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1983
ISBN 10: 0870993518 ISBN 13: 9780870993510
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Edizioni Paoline, 1958
Seller: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, SA, Italy
First Edition
Brossura. Condition: quasi ottimo. senza sovraccoperta. prima edizione. Formato in 16°; 166 pagine. Brossura editoriale. Interno fresco.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Like New. A nice hardcover with a crisp dust jacket, a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection. Shipping within 24 hours, tracking number and delivery Confirmation.SC1.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. English language. Hardback. 25x22cm. 223 pages with 106 colour plates. Clean & tight book. No inscriptions. Jacket spine top has a 2cm tear and a 1cm tear either side. Dispatched Royal Mail TRACKED 24 next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref HHS::: . Treasures from the Kremlin. An Exhibition from the State Museums of the Moscow Kremlin at the Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, May 19 - September 2, 1979 and the Grand Palais, Paris, October 12, 1979 - January 7, 1980 (206 illustrations including 106 full colour plates). Published by Abrams, USA.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Materials Research Society, 2012
ISBN 10: 1605113727 ISBN 13: 9781605113722
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.