Patterson Editor Robert (96 results)

The Norton Anthology of World Literature, Vol. E: 1800 to 1900, 2nd Edition
Lawall Ph.D., Sarah [Editor]; Mack, Maynard [Editor]; Clinton Ph.D., Jerome W. [Editor]; Danly, Robert Lyons [Editor]; Douglas, Kenneth [Editor]; Hugo, Howard E. [Editor]; Irele, Francis Abiola [Editor]; James Ph.D., Heather [Editor]; Knox, Bernard M. W. [Editor]; McGalliard, John C. [Editor]; Owen Ph.D., Stephen [Editor]; Pasinetti, P. M. [Editor]; Patterson Ph.D., Lee [Editor]; Peterson Ph.D., Indira Viswanathan [Editor]; Spacks Ph.D., Patricia Meyer [Editor]; Thalmann Ph.D., William G. [Editor]; Wellek, René [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

The Norton Anthology of World Literature, Vol. E: 1800 to 1900, 2nd Edition
Lawall Ph.D., Sarah [Editor]; Mack, Maynard [Editor]; Clinton Ph.D., Jerome W. [Editor]; Danly, Robert Lyons [Editor]; Douglas, Kenneth [Editor]; Hugo, Howard E. [Editor]; Irele, Francis Abiola [Editor]; James Ph.D., Heather [Editor]; Knox, Bernard M. W. [Editor]; McGalliard, John C. [Editor]; Owen Ph.D., Stephen [Editor]; Pasinetti, P. M. [Editor]; Patterson Ph.D., Lee [Editor]; Peterson Ph.D., Indira Viswanathan [Editor]; Spacks Ph.D., Patricia Meyer [Editor]; Thalmann Ph.D., William G. [Editor]; Wellek, René [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair.

The Norton Anthology of World Literature, Vol. D: 1650 to 1800, 2nd Edition
Lawall Ph.D., Sarah [Editor]; Mack, Maynard [Editor]; Clinton Ph.D., Jerome W. [Editor]; Danly, Robert Lyons [Editor]; Douglas, Kenneth [Editor]; Hugo, Howard E. [Editor]; Irele, Francis Abiola [Editor]; James Ph.D., Heather [Editor]; Knox, Bernard M. W. [Editor]; McGalliard, John C. [Editor]; Owen Ph.D., Stephen [Editor]; Pasinetti, P. M. [Editor]; Patterson Ph.D., Lee [Editor]; Peterson Ph.D., Indira Viswanathan [Editor]; Spacks Ph.D., Patricia Meyer [Editor]; Thalmann Ph.D., William G. [Editor]; Wellek, René [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair.

The Norton Anthology of World Literature, Vol. B: 100-1500, 2nd Edition
Lawall Ph.D., Sarah [Editor]; Mack, Maynard [Editor]; Clinton Ph.D., Jerome W. [Editor]; Danly, Robert Lyons [Editor]; Douglas, Kenneth [Editor]; Hugo, Howard E. [Editor]; Irele, Francis Abiola [Editor]; James Ph.D., Heather [Editor]; Knox, Bernard M. W. [Editor]; McGalliard, John C. [Editor]; Owen Ph.D., Stephen [Editor]; Pasinetti, P. M. [Editor]; Patterson Ph.D., Lee [Editor]; Peterson Ph.D., Indira Viswanathan [Editor]; Spacks Ph.D., Patricia Meyer [Editor]; Thalmann Ph.D., William G. [Editor]; Wellek, René [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair.

The Norton Anthology of World Literature, Vol. C: 1500 to 1650, 2nd Edition
Lawall Ph.D., Sarah [Editor]; Mack, Maynard [Editor]; Clinton Ph.D., Jerome W. [Editor]; Danly, Robert Lyons [Editor]; Douglas, Kenneth [Editor]; Hugo, Howard E. [Editor]; Irele, Francis Abiola [Editor]; James Ph.D., Heather [Editor]; Knox, Bernard M. W. [Editor]; McGalliard, John C. [Editor]; Owen Ph.D., Stephen [Editor]; Pasinetti, P. M. [Editor]; Patterson Ph.D., Lee [Editor]; Peterson Ph.D., Indira Viswanathan [Editor]; Spacks Ph.D., Patricia Meyer [Editor]; Thalmann Ph.D., William G. [Editor]; Wellek, René [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.51
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. May have highlighting or writing and wear to cover. May not include supplemental items like CDs or access codes. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much fas…ter delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

The Cultural Matrix: Understanding Black Youth
Patterson, Orlando [Editor]; Fosse, Ethan [Contributor]; Clarkwest, Andrew [Contributor]; Dehejia, Rajeev [Contributor]; DeLeire, Thomas [Contributor]; Edin, Kathryn [Contributor]; Foran, Amy E. [Contributor]; Ispa-Landa, Simone [Contributor]; Killewald, Alexandra A. [Contributor]; Krupnick, Joseph C. [Contributor]; Luttmer, Erzo F.P. [Contributor]; Marshall, Wayne [Contributor]; Miller, Jody [Contributor]; Mitchell, Josh [Contributor]; Rivers, Jackie [Contributor]; Rosenbaum, James E. [Contributor]; Rosenbaum, Janet [Contributor]; Rosenblatt, Peter [Contributor]; Sampson, Robert J. [Contributor]; Schuetz, Pam [Contributor]; Shelby, Tommie [Contributor]; Stephan, Jennifer [Contributor]; Tran, Van C. [Contributor]; Venkatesh, Sudhir Alladi [
- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

The Norton Anthology of World Literature, Vol. D: 1650 to 1800, 2nd Edition
Lawall Ph.D., Sarah [Editor]; Mack, Maynard [Editor]; Clinton Ph.D., Jerome W. [Editor]; Danly, Robert Lyons [Editor]; Douglas, Kenneth [Editor]; Hugo, Howard E. [Editor]; Irele, Francis Abiola [Editor]; James Ph.D., Heather [Editor]; Knox, Bernard M. W. [Editor]; McGalliard, John C. [Editor]; Owen Ph.D., Stephen [Editor]; Pasinetti, P. M. [Editor]; Patterson Ph.D., Lee [Editor]; Peterson Ph.D., Indira Viswanathan [Editor]; Spacks Ph.D., Patricia Meyer [Editor]; Thalmann Ph.D., William G. [Editor]; Wellek, René [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.81
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confi…rmation on all US orders.

The Norton Anthology of World Literature, Vol. E: 1800 to 1900, 2nd Edition
Lawall Ph.D., Sarah [Editor]; Mack, Maynard [Editor]; Clinton Ph.D., Jerome W. [Editor]; Danly, Robert Lyons [Editor]; Douglas, Kenneth [Editor]; Hugo, Howard E. [Editor]; Irele, Francis Abiola [Editor]; James Ph.D., Heather [Editor]; Knox, Bernard M. W. [Editor]; McGalliard, John C. [Editor]; Owen Ph.D., Stephen [Editor]; Pasinetti, P. M. [Editor]; Patterson Ph.D., Lee [Editor]; Peterson Ph.D., Indira Viswanathan [Editor]; Spacks Ph.D., Patricia Meyer [Editor]; Thalmann Ph.D., William G. [Editor]; Wellek, René [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.12
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Some wear, but still a good reading copy. Has moderate water damage but still a good reading copy.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

The Norton Anthology of World Literature, Vol. C: 1500 to 1650, 2nd Edition
Lawall Ph.D., Sarah [Editor]; Mack, Maynard [Editor]; Clinton Ph.D., Jerome W. [Editor]; Danly, Robert Lyons [Editor]; Douglas, Kenneth [Editor]; Hugo, Howard E. [Editor]; Irele, Francis Abiola [Editor]; James Ph.D., Heather [Editor]; Knox, Bernard M. W. [Editor]; McGalliard, John C. [Editor]; Owen Ph.D., Stephen [Editor]; Pasinetti, P. M. [Editor]; Patterson Ph.D., Lee [Editor]; Peterson Ph.D., Indira Viswanathan [Editor]; Spacks Ph.D., Patricia Meyer [Editor]; Thalmann Ph.D., William G. [Editor]; Wellek, René [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.14
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders….

The Norton Anthology of World Literature, Vol. C: 1500 to 1650, 2nd Edition
Lawall Ph.D., Sarah [Editor]; Mack, Maynard [Editor]; Clinton Ph.D., Jerome W. [Editor]; Danly, Robert Lyons [Editor]; Douglas, Kenneth [Editor]; Hugo, Howard E. [Editor]; Irele, Francis Abiola [Editor]; James Ph.D., Heather [Editor]; Knox, Bernard M. W. [Editor]; McGalliard, John C. [Editor]; Owen Ph.D., Stephen [Editor]; Pasinetti, P. M. [Editor]; Patterson Ph.D., Lee [Editor]; Peterson Ph.D., Indira Viswanathan [Editor]; Spacks Ph.D., Patricia Meyer [Editor]; Thalmann Ph.D., William G. [Editor]; Wellek, René [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

The Norton Anthology of World Literature, Vol. B: 100-1500, 2nd Edition
Lawall Ph.D., Sarah [Editor]; Mack, Maynard [Editor]; Clinton Ph.D., Jerome W. [Editor]; Danly, Robert Lyons [Editor]; Douglas, Kenneth [Editor]; Hugo, Howard E. [Editor]; Irele, Francis Abiola [Editor]; James Ph.D., Heather [Editor]; Knox, Bernard M. W. [Editor]; McGalliard, John C. [Editor]; Owen Ph.D., Stephen [Editor]; Pasinetti, P. M. [Editor]; Patterson Ph.D., Lee [Editor]; Peterson Ph.D., Indira Viswanathan [Editor]; Spacks Ph.D., Patricia Meyer [Editor]; Thalmann Ph.D., William G. [Editor]; Wellek, René [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Textbookplaza, sugar land, U.S.A.Textbookplaza
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.63
£ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 2nd. Need it urgently? Upgrade to Expedited. In stock and we ship daily on weekdays & Sat.

The Norton Anthology of World Literature, Vol. B: 100-1500, 2nd Edition
Lawall Ph.D., Sarah [Editor]; Mack, Maynard [Editor]; Clinton Ph.D., Jerome W. [Editor]; Danly, Robert Lyons [Editor]; Douglas, Kenneth [Editor]; Hugo, Howard E. [Editor]; Irele, Francis Abiola [Editor]; James Ph.D., Heather [Editor]; Knox, Bernard M. W. [Editor]; McGalliard, John C. [Editor]; Owen Ph.D., Stephen [Editor]; Pasinetti, P. M. [Editor]; Patterson Ph.D., Lee [Editor]; Peterson Ph.D., Indira Viswanathan [Editor]; Spacks Ph.D., Patricia Meyer [Editor]; Thalmann Ph.D., William G. [Editor]; Wellek, René [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.53
£ 4.31 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, U.S.A.Boomer's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.89
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Second Edition. Later Printing, clean bright and tight showing modest edge and corner wear, slight curl to wrappers.

The Apocalyptic Jesus: A Debate
Robert J. Miller [Editor]; Dale C. Allison Jr. [Contributor]; Marcus J. Borg [Contributor]; John Dominic Crossan [Contributor]; Stephen J. Patterson [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: JIM1024, WEST DES MOINES, U.S.A.JIM1024
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.08
£ 5.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Light wear- nearly like new.

The Norton Anthology of World Literature, Volume E, 1800-1900 (Second Edition)
Mack, Maynard; Maynard Mack (General Editor); Peter J. Simon (Editor); Carol Flechner (Developmental Editor); Marian Johnson (Associate Managing Editor); Candace Levy, Vivien Reinart, Carol Walker, et al. (Project Editors)
Language: English
Published by W.W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York & London 2002
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.08
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Like New. 2nd Edition/1st Printing, Volume E. 920 pp. 2nd Edition/ 1st Printing, Volume E only! Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. Skouras Design/Brenda McManus (Cover Design); Erich Lessing/Art Resource, NY (Photo) (illustrator).

The Norton Anthology of World Literature, Vol. B: 100-1500, 2nd Edition
Lawall, Sarah [Editor]; Mack, Maynard [Editor]; Clinton, Jerome W. [Editor]; Danly, Robert Lyons [Editor]; Douglas, Kenneth [Editor]; Hugo, Howard E. [Editor]; Irele, Francis Abiola [Editor]; James, Heather [Editor]; Knox, Bernard M. W. [Editor]; McGalliard, John C. [Editor]; Owen, Stephen [Editor]; Pasinetti, P. M. [Editor]; Patterson, Lee [Editor]; Peterson, Indira Viswanathan [Editor]; Spacks, Patricia Meyer [Editor]; Thalmann, William G. [Editor]; Wellek, Ren?? [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.20
£ 4.84 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 2nd. Paperback book in good condition.

The Norton Anthology of World Literature, Vol. C: 1500 to 1650, 2nd Edition
Editor-Sarah Lawall; Editor-Maynard Mack; Editor-Jerome W. Clinton; Editor-Robert Lyons Danly; Editor-Kenneth Douglas; Editor-Howard E. Hugo; Editor-Francis Abiola Irele; Editor-Heather James; Editor-Bernard M. W. Knox; Editor-John C. McGalliard; Editor-Stephen Owen; Editor-P. M. Pasinetti; Editor-Lee Patterson; Editor-Indira Viswanathan Peterson; Editor-Patricia Meyer Spacks; Editor-William G. Thalmann; Editor-Ren?? Wellek
- Softcover
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.20
£ 4.84 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback book in good condition.
Published by American Institute for Economic Research, USA 1963
- Softcover
Seller: NightsendBooks, Concord, U.S.A.NightsendBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.03
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. This copy is NEAR FINE; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight, but edges show age. The covers are also near fine; absolutely intact, including color and design, but sunning on spine, also white turning ivory. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and bec…ause our descriptions are accurate. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Published by The California Botanical Society 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Range & River Books, Bishop, U.S.A.Range & River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.18
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good paperback with tight binding and clean pages. Minimal shelf wear to edges and corners of covers and spine. ; A West American Journal of Botany, Volume 43, Number 1, Supplement; 9 X 6 X 0.25 inches.

The Norton Anthology of World Literature, Vol. C: 1500 to 1650, 2nd Edition
Lawall, Sarah [Editor]; Mack, Maynard [Editor]; Clinton, Jerome W. [Editor]; Danly, Robert Lyons [Editor]; Douglas, Kenneth [Editor]; Hugo, Howard E. [Editor]; Irele, Francis Abiola [Editor]; James, Heather [Editor]; Knox, Bernard M. W. [Editor]; McGalliard, John C. [Editor]; Owen, Stephen [Editor]; Pasinetti, P. M. [Editor]; Patterson, Lee [Editor]; Peterson, Indira Viswanathan [Editor]; Spacks, Patricia Meyer [Editor]; Thalmann, William G. [Editor]; Wellek, Ren?? [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.51
£ 4.84 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd. Paperback book in good condition.

The Norton Anthology of World Literature, Vol. A: Beginnings to A.D. 100, 2nd Edition
Lawall, Sarah [Editor]; Mack, Maynard [Editor]; Clinton, Jerome W. [Editor]; Danly, Robert Lyons [Editor]; Douglas, Kenneth [Editor]; Hugo, Howard E. [Editor]; Irele, Francis Abiola [Editor]; James, Heather [Editor]; Knox, Bernard M. W. [Editor]; McGalliard, John C. [Editor]; Owen, Stephen [Editor]; Pasinetti, P. M. [Editor]; Patterson, Lee [Editor]; Peterson, Indira Viswanathan [Editor]; Spacks, Patricia Meyer [Editor]; Thalmann, William G. [Editor]; Wellek, Ren?? [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.51
£ 4.84 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 2nd. Paperback book in good condition. Crease in the back cover.
Published by American Institute for Economic Research, Great Barrington, Massachusetts 1963
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, U.S.A.David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketWrappers. Condition: Very Good-. Periodical. 96pp [general mild wear] Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Pathfinder [Magazine] (December 18, 1944): The News-Weekly From the Nation's Capital
Graham Patterson (Publisher) and Robert West Howard (Editor-in-Chief)
Published by Farm Journal Inc., Chicago, IL 1944
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, U.S.A.Bloomsbury Books
Contact seller5-star sellerMagazine. Condition: Poor. 1st Edition. A Newsweek-size magazine with newsprint covers and pages and containing 24 pages including front and rear covers (a complete issue). Of note is the striking front cover photograph ("'BATTLE FATIGUE was fighting aftermath for this Yank who captured these Nazis"). Containing the latest news…and photographs both nationally, internationally, and from the war front, the columns were headed Under the Dome, This Week at Home, Washington Parade, Americana, World at War (with three maps and two photos), Business, Food, Good Neighbors, Woman's World, Science, Education, Music on Records, Health, Religion, Between Ourselves (Letters to the Editor), Pastime and Smiles, Editorial. Condition: outer covers and several pages loose but present (a complete issue); interior pages age-browned and very brittle due to the cheap wartime paper stock used; front and rear covers are edge-tattered; chips along lower page edges not affecting text. A scarce title.

Pathfinder [Magazine] (December 4, 1944): The News-Weekly From the Nation's Capital
Graham Patterson (Publisher) and Robert West Howard (Editor-in-Chief)
Published by Farm Journal Inc., Chicago, IL 1944
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, U.S.A.Bloomsbury Books
Contact seller5-star sellerMagazine. Condition: Poor. 1st Edition. A Newsweek-size magazine with newsprint covers and pages and containing 32 pages including front and rear covers (a complete issue). Of note is the striking front cover photograph ("'I WANT MAMMA,' cried 3-year-old British lad wakened in foster nursery by bombs"). Containing the latest new…s and photographs both nationally, internationally, and from the war front, the columns were headed Under the Dome, Washington Parade, This Week at Home, World at War (with three maps and three photos), Americana, Woman's World, Business, Good Neighbors, Science, Food, Pathfinders. Health, Religion, Education, Music, Between Ourselves (Letters to the Editor), Pastime and Smiles, Editorial. Condition: outer covers and several pages loose but present (a complete issue); interior pages age-browned and very brittle due to the cheap wartime paper stock used; rear cover quite edge-tattered; smaller edge chips to covers and inside pages not affecting text. A scarce title.

Pathfinder [Magazine] (February 21, 1944): Every Week From the Nation's Capital
Graham Patterson (Publisher) and Robert West Howard (Editor-in-Chief)
Published by Pathfinder Publishing Company, Chicago, IL 1944
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, U.S.A.Bloomsbury Books
Contact seller5-star sellerMagazine. Condition: Poor. 1st Edition. A Newsweek-size magazine with glossy covers and newsprint pages and containing 28 pages including front and rear covers (a complete issue). Of note is the striking front cover photograph ("Raboul stud played with an old deck of cards on the battered planking of an invasion barge, helps fou…r Tyler, Texas, "G.I.'s" relax just before the New Britain landing"). Containing the latest news and photographs both nationally, internationally, and from the war front, the columns were headed Under the Dome, Washington Parade, This Week at Home, Americana, World at War, Food, Woman's World, Religion, Education, Science, Between Ourselves (Letters to the Editor), Pastime and Smiles, Movies, Editorial. Condition: outer covers and all pages loose but present (a complete issue); interior pages age-browned and very brittle due to the cheap wartime paper stock used; periodic small edge and corner chips not affecting text. A scarce title.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chaparral Books, Portland, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.90
£ 5.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. A crisp and clean copy.

Teaching Stories: An Anthology on the Power of Learning and Literature
Tolstoy, Leo; Coles, Robert [Editor]; Hall, Trevor B. [Editor]; Patterson, Ernest [Editor]; Coles, Michael [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New.
The Shirley Temple Treasury : Stories from Movies that Made Her Famous : Four Books in One : Heidi, The Little Colonel, Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm, Captain January
Josette Frank [Editor]; Robert Patterson [Illustrator]; Shirley Temple [Introduction];
Published by Random House 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, U.S.A.West Coast Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.00
£ 3.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Published by California Botanical Society 1995
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: DJ Smith Books, Carmichael, U.S.A.DJ Smith Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.59
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Binding is tight and pages are clean and unmarked. Almost untouched condition.

Pathfinder [Magazine] (September 18, 1944): The News-Weekly From the Nation's Capital
Graham Patterson (Publisher) and Robert West Howard (Editor-in-Chief)
Published by Farm Journal Inc., Chicago, IL 1944
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, U.S.A.Bloomsbury Books
Contact seller5-star sellerMagazine. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. A Newsweek-size magazine with glossy covers and newsprint pages and containing 28 pages including front and rear covers (a complete issue). Of note is the striking front cover photograph ("CHRISTMAS AT THE FRONT. There won't be any, though, if you forget the Oct. 15 deadline"). Containing…the latest news and photographs both nationally, internationally, and from the war front, the feature article is entitled "CITY MACHINES - New Style: St. Louis-Kansas City"; the columns are headed Under the Dome, Washington Parade, This Week at Home, Americana, World at War (with full-page map of the European front), Business, Science, Religion, Food, Woman's World, Movies, Education, Between Ourselves (Letters to the Editor), Pastime and Smiles, Editorial. Condition: pages age-browned and brittle per war-time paper stock used; small corner chips not affecting text. A scarce title.