Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Amer Public Health Assn, 2010
ISBN 10: 087553192X ISBN 13: 9780875531922
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Paperback Book.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Colorado, 1995
ISBN 10: 0870813552 ISBN 13: 9780870813559
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, Lanham, MD, 1979
ISBN 10: 0847661059 ISBN 13: 9780847661053
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Cloth.; Octavo.
Seller: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Clean Pages. No EXPEDITED OR INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING FOR THIS ITEM because of size / weight. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona. Slight edge wear and bumping.
Published by Experiences Unlimited, Walnut Creek, Ca.
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Magazine. As new.
Language: English
Published by Appalachian Mountain Club, Boston, 1997
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Singleissuemagazine. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Boston: Appalachian Mountain Club. Near Fine. 1997. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 160 pages, illustrated. Near Fine copy with mailing label.cel.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster/Free Press, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1969
ISBN 10: 0029112206 ISBN 13: 9780029112205
Seller: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Underlining & notes to text; binding tight; moderate wear to covers. 456 pages. Size: 5 1/2" x 8 1/2".
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster/Free Press, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1969
ISBN 10: 0029112206 ISBN 13: 9780029112205
Seller: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Pages clean; binding tight; minor wear to covers. 456 pages. Size: 5 1/2" x 8 1/2".
Paperback. Condition: New. NEW!
Seller: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Patrick Woodroffe (illustrator). 1st Edition. Slightly bumped at the head and heel of the spine. Jacket lightly rubbed with minor edgewear. NOT ex-library or book club.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Sept. 2022. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Death's Larder", "Great Tabu", "Jungle Fate", "Jungle Vengeance", "Tattooed Heart", "and "Vanishing Spoor" by L. Patrick Greene. Book.
Language: English
Published by Adventure House, Silver Spring, MD, 2022
ISBN 10: 1597988073 ISBN 13: 9781597988070
First Edition
Wraps. Condition: Fine. First Edition. [1st printing] May 2022. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Devil Taboo", "Flag and Fetish", "Get That Head-Hunter!", "Taboo Tusks", "White Man's Taboo", "Yellow", and "The Hanging Rope" by L. Patrick Greene. Magazine.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Slight edge wear.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0742549232 ISBN 13: 9780742549234
Seller: Meadowland Media, Fayetteville, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. ITS NEW!!! Ships same or next bu.
Seller: Book Catch & Release, HULL, IA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Clean and tight; little amount of hi-lighting.
Language: English
Published by Morehouse Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1640654844 ISBN 13: 9781640654846
Seller: kelseyskorner, Blaine, WA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. Hardcover.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster/Free Press, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1969
ISBN 10: 0029112206 ISBN 13: 9780029112205
Seller: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Pages clean; binding tight; moderate wear to covers. 456 pages. Size: 5 1/2" x 8 1/2".
Language: English
Published by Springer, New York, NY, 2002
ISBN 10: 0387954740 ISBN 13: 9780387954745
Seller: Lost Books, AUSTIN, TX, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Condition: Very good. 2003 ed. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 792 p. Contains: Illustrations, black & white. Health Informatics. Audience: General/trade.
Published by National Defense university Press, Washington, 1995
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Paperback Edition. a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ Size: 6 x 9".
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by TSR, Inc., 1987. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Language: English
Published by Mercer University Press, Macon, Georgia, 2003
ISBN 10: 0865548226 ISBN 13: 9780865548220
Seller: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 2003. 1st Edition. Near Fine hardback book. Fine dust jacket. Like new except for lightly bumped spine ends. 198pp. Sm 4to. (Ss).
paperback. Condition: Good. tight, uncreased spine, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, highlighting, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Language: English
Published by Jackson, MS: published for The Mississippi Quarterly by the University Press of Mississippi, 1974., 1974
ISBN 10: 0878050515 ISBN 13: 9780878050512
Seller: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, U.S.A.
First Edition
First edition thus (some material previously published in The Mississippi Quarterly #26, Summer 1973 issue). x, 166 pages. Hardcover: H 23.75cm x L 15.75cm. Brown dust jacket, 7cm closed tear descending from front panel's top left; dj now presented in a mylar Brodart protector. Beige cloth, spine decorated with vibrant gilt stamped title block and black lettering. Light brown top edge and endpapers. Interior pages are clean. Binding is firm. A near fine copy in a good+ dust jacket. Features a "collection âĤ [of] texts, criticism, and biographical studies of a number of the unpublished writings of William Faulkner" with the following: Editor's Foreword; "William Faulkner's 'Marionettes'" by Noel Polk; "The Elmer Papers: Faulkner's Comic Portraits of the Artist" by Thomas L. McHaney; "A Census of Manuscripts and Typescripts of William Faulkner's Poetry" by Keen Butterworth; "Faulkner on the Literature of the First World War" by Michael Millgate; "Faulkner and the World War II Monument in Oxford" by James B. Meriwether; "New Material for Faulkner's 'Intruder in the Dust'" by Patrick Samway, S.J.; "Faulkner's Typescripts of 'The Town'" by Eileen Gregory; "William Faulkner's Own Collection of His Books in 1959" by James B. Meriwether; "'Hong Li' and 'Royal Street:' The New Orleans Sketches in Manuscript" by Noel Polk; plus five essays by William Faulkner - "And Now What's to Do;" "Nympholepsy;" "An Introduction to 'The Sound and the Fury;'" "A Note on 'A Fable;'" and "Faulkner's Speech of Acceptance for the Andres Bello Award, Caracas, 1961." {LitCrit Shelf #3} ISBN 0878050515.
Language: English
Published by Schocken Books, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0805208038 ISBN 13: 9780805208030
Seller: The Green Arcade, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. W.W. Denslow (illustrator). 2nd Edition. In good condition; points of moderate rubbing along edges of book; light toning and slight scuffing to wraps; mild sunning to spine and left edge of front cover; three vertical creases along spine; light dusting to outside edges of book, with light soiling lower edge; turning up of outside corners front cover, with short diagonal crease lower corner; faint moisture stain lower outside corner back cover; interior pages clean; binding sound. 305 numbered pages. 9 1/4 x 6 1/8 in. Inv. MP058.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Whitman College / The Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltmore, 1998
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Baltimore Whitman College / The Johns Hopkins University Press. Near Fine. 1998. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers 6" x 9" 269 pages. Near Fine copy with a trace of wear. bx308E.