Language: English
Published by Rutgers University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0813540321 ISBN 13: 9780813540320
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Sturdy paperback, clean covers with light shelf wear, some pencil markings and underlining throughout text, solid spine. CC.
Published by Denver Rocky Mountain Association of Geologists, 1974
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition. 302 pages. Illustrated with charts, graphs, maps, black and white as well as color photos. Includes fold-out maps in pocket attached to inside back cover. Chip or scrape at spine end, masking tape label applied to front cover. Else, fine. (L5).
Published by Kingsway Eastbourne ISBN: 0-86065-848-1, 1990
Seller: R.Welford, Wisbech, CAMBS, United Kingdom
p/b, G, 92pp purpose, value & leadership of small groups.
Language: English
Published by Rutgers University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0813542197 ISBN 13: 9780813542195
Seller: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair. Acceptable items may contain, highlighting, writing, tares, stains and other previous signs of use. Used items may not contain CD's, Dust Jackets, access codes and other accompanying items when applicable. **MAY BE AN EX LIBRARY COPY**.
Language: English
Published by Oscilloscope Laboratories, 2019
ISBN 10: 1734069007 ISBN 13: 9781734069006
Seller: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Large paperback edition with sewn binding. Pages unmarked, modest wear.
hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Like New. Unmarked book with dust jacket in great shape. Ships daily.
Published by Rocky Mountain Association of Geologists, Denver, 1974
Seller: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Twenty-fifth field conference. 302 pages featuring the papers presented at the conference, plus photographs, charts, tables and ads, plus three folded sheets in the rear pocket. Map endpapers. Bound in original brown cloth with lettering in gilt. Evidence of bookplate removal from the front paste-down endpaper, else a fine copy. Book.
Published by Rocky Mountain Assoc Of Geo, DENVER, 1974
Seller: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, U.S.A.
hardback. Condition: very good. Dust Jacket Condition: no. 4to, Ex-Lib, Light Edgewear.
Language: English
Published by The British Legion Scotland, Edinburgh, 1963
Seller: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
First Edition
Blue Cloth Hardback. Condition: Very Good Plus. First Edition. 1963. First edition. Bound volume of twelve issues containing about 30 to 40 pages each and black and white illustrations, with original covers retained. The Claymore, published monthly, was the official journal of The British Legion Scotland. We understand that it was published from August 1950 to March 1987, and succeeded by "Scottish Legion News". The vaious issues contain accounts of conferences, news, Branch Brevities, sports and competitions, obituaries, tours, and a women's section, etc. The book is bound in blue cloth covered boards with gold titling on the spine and front board. The case of the book is in very good condition with some shelf wear on the boards and fading to the spine. The spine ends are slightly bumped. The contents are tight and clean with no inscription.
Language: English
Published by The British Legion Scotland, Edinburgh, 1964
Seller: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
First Edition
Blue Cloth Hardback. Condition: Very Good Plus. First Edition. 1964. First edition. Bound volume of twelve issues containing about 30 to 40 pages each and black and white illustrations, with original covers retained. The Claymore, published monthly, was the official journal of The British Legion Scotland. We understand that it was published from August 1950 to March 1987, and succeeded by "Scottish Legion News". The vaiours issues contain accounts of conferences, news, Branch Brevities, sports and competitions, obituaries, tours, and a women's section, etc. The book is bound in blue cloth covered boards with gold titling on the spine and front board. The case of the book is in very good condition with some shelf wear on the boards and fading to the spine. The spine ends are lightly bumped. The contents are tight and clean with no inscription.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 17.17
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 248 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.53 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by World Scientific Pub Co Inc, 2021
ISBN 10: 9811250464 ISBN 13: 9789811250460
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 432 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.94 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by World Scientific Pub Co Inc, 2021
ISBN 10: 9811232695 ISBN 13: 9789811232695
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 359 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by World Scientific Pub Co Inc, 2019
ISBN 10: 9813279818 ISBN 13: 9789813279810
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 459 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by World Scientific Pub Co Inc, 2018
ISBN 10: 9813235527 ISBN 13: 9789813235526
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 634 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by World Scientific Pub Co Inc, 2019
ISBN 10: 9811215626 ISBN 13: 9789811215629
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 747 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Published by George Bell and Sons, London, 1894
Seller: C P Books Limited, Oxted, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Pale stains to spine with rubbing to ends, abrasion to ffep verso where bookplate removed; Fold-out frontispiece intact; New Series; 1.15 x 9.4 x 5.7 inches; viii, 277 pages; A quarterly magazine of genealogical, antiquarian, topographical and heraldic research, volume X.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 351 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Language: English
Published by World Scientific Pub Co Inc, 2021
ISBN 10: 9811250464 ISBN 13: 9789811250460
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 432 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.94 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Language: English
Published by World Scientific Pub Co Inc, 2021
ISBN 10: 9811232695 ISBN 13: 9789811232695
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 359 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.