Mole Mink Adder (17 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (17)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Morrigan Publications 1989

    187033860X / 9781870338608

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, U.S.A.Stony Hill Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 18.54

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Trade edition, hardcover clean tight and unmarked Fine condition save for previous owner bookplate on front free endpaper; the unclipped dust jacket has veryt light edge rubbing.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Morrigan Publications, Scotforth, Lancaste 1989

    187033860X / 9781870338608

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 19.31

    £ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Scotforth, Lancaster, Morrigan Publications. 1989 Hardcover. 187033860X . First edition. A gonzo cyberpunk type science fiction novel. [300] pages last numbered page is 295, illustrated. Near Fine copy with light dust soiling top page edges in Fine jacket cl

  • Language: English

    Published by Morrigan Press, London 1989

    187033860X / 9781870338608

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Always Superior Books, marietta, U.S.A.Always Superior Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 23.17

    £ 4.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Morrigan Publications, Scotforth 1989

    187033860X / 9781870338608

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 16.00

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Trade. First trade edition hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, in very good condition. Light shelf wear to the jacket, and board corners and spine ends are slightly bumped. Otherwise, as unread. LW. Ferret and Don Coyote (illustrator). Used.

  • Language: English

    Published by Morrigan Publications, [Scotforth, Lancaster] 1989

    187033860X / 9781870338608

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, U.S.A.Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 27.03

    £ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Octavo, boards. First edition. Reginald 23910. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#93352).

  • Language: English

    Published by Morrigan Publications, [Scotforth, Lancaster] 1989

    187033860X / 9781870338608

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, U.S.A.Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 27.03

    £ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Octavo, boards. First edition. Reginald 23910. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#139507).

  • Language: English

    Published by Morrigan Publications, Scotforth, Lancaster 1989

    187033860X / 9781870338608

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, U.S.A.Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 27.03

    £ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition, first printing. Trade issue. Fine in fine and bright dust jacket. Ferret (illustrator). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Morrigan Publications: Bath 1989

    187033860X / 9781870338608

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, United KingdomCOLD TONNAGE BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 17.00

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. First edition (& 1st printing). SF novel: ''Jeter's most significant sf may lie in the thematic trilogy comprising Dr Adder (1984), The Glass Hammer (1985) and Death Arms (1987); ALLIGATOR ALLEY (1989) as by Dr Adder with Mink Mole is a distant outrider to the sequence''. Introduction by John Shirley and postscript by

  • Language: English

    Published by Morrigan Publications,, Scotforth, Lancaster 1989

    187033860X / 9781870338608

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, New ZealandThe Secret Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 11.12

    £ 21.75 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book Condition: Near Fine . Dust Jacket condition: Near Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Morrigan Publications 1989

    187033860X / 9781870338608

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery, ROCK HILL, U.S.A.Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 30.90

    £ 4.31 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover first edition with intact dust jacket and firm straight spine. Book has minimal signs of shelf or handling wear.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Morrigan Publications, Scotforth, Lancaster 1989

    1870338650 / 9781870338653

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 38.62

    £ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Scotforth, Lancaster : Morrigan Publications. 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1870338650 .Illustrated by Ferret and "Don Coyote" Introduction by John Shirley, postscript by Richard Kadrey, Boss Hoss / Circus Lupus and Michae#1

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Morrigan Publications, Lancaster 1989

    1870338650 / 9781870338653

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, U.S.A.Heartwood Books and Art

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 38.62

    £ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Limited Edition. Alligator Alley by Mink Mole Dr. Adder (Limited Signed Edition) Firm square copy. Bright dust jacket. Not price-clipped. Signed edition in slipcase with cassette tape. limited to 210 copies. #177 of 210. Ferret(Illustrator) Don Coyote(Illustrator) (illustr

  • Language: English

    Published by Morrigan Publications: Bath 1989

    1870338650 / 9781870338653

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, United KingdomCOLD TONNAGE BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 28.00

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. First edition (& 1st printing). SF novel: ''Jeter's most significant sf may lie in the thematic trilogy comprising Dr Adder (1984), The Glass Hammer (1985) and Death Arms (1987); ALLIGATOR ALLEY (1989) as by Dr Adder with Mink Mole is a distant outrider to the sequence''. Introduction by John Shirley and postscript by

  • Language: English

    Published by Morrigan Publications 1989

    1870338650 / 9781870338653

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Earl The Pearls, Edmond, U.S.A.Earl The Pearls

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 46.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 107 of 210 copies signed by [as] Mink Mole, Dr. Adder, Ferret and Don Coyote. 300 pages, last numbered page is 295, illustrated. Hardcover in Mylar covered DJ Wrapper in slipcase with audio cassette by Boss Hoss / Circus Lupus and Michael Chocholak also set in

  • Published by Morrigan Publications 1989

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, U.S.A.Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 27.81

    £ 4.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. First Edition. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Introduction by John Shirley. Illustrated by Ferret and Don Coyote.; Octavo.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Morrigan Publications 1989

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Sellers & Newel Second-Hand Books, Toronto, CanadaSellers & Newel Second-Hand Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 34.76

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine first edition. Binding square and tight. Pages clean and unmarked. Slight bumping to spine ends. Very slight wear to corners of back cover. Near fine dust jacket. Not price-clipped. Slight wear to spine ends. Very minor pink markings to ins

  • Published by Morrigan Publications

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Vagabond Books, A.B.A.A., PASADENA, U.S.A.Vagabond Books, A.B.A.A.

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 57.93

    £ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. FIRST. Octavo, cloth. First edition. One of 200 numbered copies signed by Mink Mole, Dr Adder, Ferret and Don Coyote. Reginald 23910. A fine copy in fine dust jacket and cloth slipcase. This issue accompanied by a music cassette soundtrack by Boss Hoss / Circus Lupus and M