Mingos M P (186 results)

Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, USA 1995
Series: Oxford Chemistry Primers, Book 18 of 84. Book 18 of 84 - Oxford Chemistry Primers
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated 1995
Series: Oxford Chemistry Primers, Book 18 of 84. Book 18 of 84 - Oxford Chemistry Primers
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.42
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.05
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.06
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.72
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.50
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9780198501084.

Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 1998
Series: Oxford Chemistry Primers, Book 44 of 84. Book 44 of 84 - Oxford Chemistry Primers
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.57
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.57
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.29
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Text clean and tight; no dust jacket; Structure and Bonding; Vol. 93; 0.5 x 9.25 x 6.25 Inches; 340 pages.

Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 1995
Series: Oxford Chemistry Primers, Book 18 of 84. Book 18 of 84 - Oxford Chemistry Primers
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.73
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780198558484.

Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 1995
Series: Oxford Chemistry Primers, Book 18 of 84. Book 18 of 84 - Oxford Chemistry Primers
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 4.73
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains highlighter markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9…780198558484.

Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, U.S.A. 1995
Series: Oxford Chemistry Primers, Book 18 of 84. Book 18 of 84 - Oxford Chemistry Primers
- Softcover
Seller: SN Books Ltd, Thetford, United KingdomSN Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.82
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fine. Orders shipped daily from the UK. Professional seller.

Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, U.S.A. 1998
Series: Oxford Chemistry Primers, Book 44 of 84. Book 44 of 84 - Oxford Chemistry Primers
- Softcover
Seller: Orb's Community Bookshop, Huntly, United KingdomOrb's Community Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.00
£ 12.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Slightly bumped at the corners but clean throughout.

Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, U.S.A. 1998
Series: Oxford Chemistry Primers, Book 44 of 84. Book 44 of 84 - Oxford Chemistry Primers
- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.19
£ 5.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 1998
Series: Oxford Chemistry Primers, Book 44 of 84. Book 44 of 84 - Oxford Chemistry Primers
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.62
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated 1998
Series: Oxford Chemistry Primers, Book 44 of 84. Book 44 of 84 - Oxford Chemistry Primers
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 27.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 2 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 1998
Series: Oxford Chemistry Primers, Book 44 of 84. Book 44 of 84 - Oxford Chemistry Primers
- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 17.71
£ 10.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 16.74
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780198501084.

Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, U.S.A. 1995
Series: Oxford Chemistry Primers, Book 18 of 84. Book 18 of 84 - Oxford Chemistry Primers
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 18.25
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780198558484.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.70
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very light shelfwear, clean and readable throughout.
Published by London: Elsevier 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.00
£ 8.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. 228p red paperback, near fine, slight soiling to covers, otherwise as new, many diagrams Language: English.

Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 1998
Series: Oxford Chemistry Primers, Book 44 of 84. Book 44 of 84 - Oxford Chemistry Primers
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 21.19
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780198559184.

Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 1995
Series: Oxford Chemistry Primers, Book 18 of 84. Book 18 of 84 - Oxford Chemistry Primers
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 22.54
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Volume 28. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780198558484.

- Hardcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.56
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Hardcover. No jacket. Ex-library. Structure and Bonding 101. One or two minor marks on boards. Spine ends are slightly bumped. Library stamps on page block. Library labels on front pastedown and on FEP. Library stamps on copyright page, FEP and throughout the volume. Binding is ti…ght, contents are clean and clear throughout. AM. Ex-Library.

- Hardcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.56
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Hardcover. No jacket. Ex-library. Structure and Bonding 103. One or two minor marks on boards. Library stamps on page block. Library labels on front pastedown and on FEP. Library stamps on copyright page, FEP and throughout the volume. Binding is tight, contents are clean and clea…r throughout. AM. Ex-Library.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 22.78
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,65…0grams, ISBN:9780134790497.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Prometei Books, New Rochelle, U.S.A.Prometei Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 37.42
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. From publisher's library. Marking on the spine. Bookplate on inside cover and library stamp, otherwise book is new, never read, pages clean and crisp, spine unbroken. Oversized book, may incur additional shipping charges. 0224F.

Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 1995
Series: Oxford Chemistry Primers, Book 18 of 84. Book 18 of 84 - Oxford Chemistry Primers
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 28.87
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Volume 28. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780198558484.

Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 1998
Series: Oxford Chemistry Primers, Book 44 of 84. Book 44 of 84 - Oxford Chemistry Primers
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 28.90
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Volume 66. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780198559184.