Published by Professional Press., Chapel Press., 2015
Seller: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Gilt decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 255 pps.
Published by Professional Press., Chapel Hill., 2016
Seller: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Gilt decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). As new. 255 pps.
Published by Professional Press., Chapel Press., 2015
Seller: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Inscribed by the author "To Candy Best Regards Bob". Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 255 pps.
Published by Professional Press, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, 2016
ISBN 10: 1495142558 ISBN 13: 9781495142550
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: New condition. Dust Jacket Condition: New dust jacket. First edition (so stated). Chapel Hill, North Carolina: Professional Press, 2016. INSCRIBED / SIGNED by co-author Gail L. Spelis, as "Gail" on the blank page opposite the half title. Her inscription includes: "Hope you enjoy our labor of love." BRAND NEW in a BRAND NEW dust jacket. Near PERFECT CONDITION. The jacket has only a tiny bit of very mild shelfwear (like you sometimes find in any new book store). NO chips, creases, tears or fading. NOT price clipped ($24.99). Sharp corners. Pages are fresh, crisp, clean and unmarked - obviously never read. Copyright 2015. First printing with "First Edition: October 2016" so stated. Profusely photo illustrated on glossy paper stock, many vintage from the 1930s and WWII. Has chapters on the Great Depression (1929-1939); World War II (1939-1945); US Army, Infantry, Air Corps; US Air Force, aerial operations; Commercial Pilot biography. Bound in the original black cloth, stamped in bright gold on the spine. Complete with dust jacket. ISBN in the book is 9781495142550. Sticker on the jacket's rear panel has a different ISBN: 9780578190181. INSCRIBED / SIGNED by Gail L. Spelis . First edition (so stated). Hardcover. New condition/New dust jacket. 8vo. xxxviii, 255pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Published by Professional Press, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, 2015
ISBN 10: 1495142558 ISBN 13: 9781495142550
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine condition. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine dust jacket. NOT a library discard (illustrator). First Edition (so stated). Chapel Hill, North Carolina: Professional Press, 2015. INSCRIBED / SIGNED by Lt. Col. Robert J. McMurry, USAF, Retired as "Bob" directly on the blank page facing the half title page. Fine condition in a bright and shiny Near Fine dust jacket (only very lightly rubbed). NO chips, tears, creases or fading. NOT price clipped ($24.99). Pages are crisp, clean and unmarked. Profusely photo illustrated on glossy paper stock, many vintage from the 1930s and WWII. Has chapters on the Great Depression (1929-1939); World War II (1939-1945); US Army, Infantry, Air Corps; US Air Force, aerial operations; Commercial Pilot biography. Bound in the original black cloth, stamped in bright gold on the spine. Complete with dust jacket. . INSCRIBED / SIGNED by Lt. Col. Robert J. McMurry. First Edition (so stated). Hardcover. Fine condition/Near Fine dust jacket. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 8vo. xxxviii, 255pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.