Marian Olson (28 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.26
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . Olson, Julie (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Olson, Julie (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Olson, Julie (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Olson, Julie (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s. Olson, Julie (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, U.S.A.Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 10.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Orchard Books, c2012. first printing. illustrations Julie Olson. 4to. Fine hardcover, no dust jacket. Olson, Julie (illustrator).

Language: Spanish
- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 1.75
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o…r without dustjacket. Julie Olson (illustrator).

Language: Spanish
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Julie Olson (illustrator).

Language: Spanish
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Julie Olson (illustrator).

Language: Spanish
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Julie Olson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: Spanish
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Julie Olson (illustrator).

Language: Spanish
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Julie Olson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Pella Books, Pella, U.S.A.Pella Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.69
£ 7.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used Good. Julie Olson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.38
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Willmar Assembly of God, Willmar, MN 2002
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Not marked; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Signed by Author.
Published by Bannack Publishing Co., Golden, CO 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, U.S.A.Easton's Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: NF. Hardbacks in Near Fine condition, without dust jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Complete set in four volumes. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Published by The Howe Printing Company, Prairie DU Chien WI 1939
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCenter Stapled Booklet. Condition: Good. Covers show wear; yellowing to covers with light staining and foxing; previous owner's information stamps on covers and various pages; rust mark from an old paperclip on first page; staining on first page. ; 5 1/2 x 8 1/4"; 38 pages. Illustrated by Howard E. Olson (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 30.90
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Four Volume Set. Not Marked; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾".

Language: English
Published by Bannack Publishing Company,, Golden, Colorado: 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, U.S.A.Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 30.90
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG+. No Dust Jacket. Four-volume set in blue coth with very minor shelfwear. Pages tight, clean, unmarked; textblock square and free of smudges due to handling. No DJs. A very attractive set. Not a former library set. .

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 34.76
£ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 4 volumes (complete).
Published by Bannack Publishing Company
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket 3 Volume set. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 38.59
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new.

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 61.85
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Olson, Julie (illustrator).

Published by New York: The Floating Bear 1961
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 135.18
£ 4.46 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG. 4to, 12pp (mimeographed). Sound copy (addressed to Canadian poet Frank Davey, co-founder of TISH) of issue 16 of this seminal 1960s little magazine. Unmarked copy, horizontal mailing fold, light overall wear. Not Signed.

Published by LeRoi Jones / Diane Di Prima, New York 1961
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 154.50
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Near Fine. Magazine. (12)pp. Single sheets printed both sides and secured with a staple. Near fine with a tiny tear on the first sheet along with a library label with deaccession stamp. An influential mimeograph published by Jones and di Prima featuring some of the most important poets of the 20th Century.…Unlike other magazines, this so-called "newsletter" was distributed via a mailing list, many of which were noted poets, journalists, critics, publishers and artists. For this reason, most copies were hand addressed or affixed with a mailing label and stamp, and folded for mailing. This copy is remarkably pristine with no writing, stamp, or label. The issue features contributions from George Stanley, David Ossman, Martin Green, Charles Olson, Ron Loewinsohn, Marian Zazeela, Alan Marlowe, and Gilbert Sorrentino.

Published by LeRoi Jones / Diane Di Prima, New York 1961
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: Fine. Magazine. (12)pp. Single sheets printed both sides and secured with a staple. Fine. An influential mimeograph published by Jones and di Prima featuring some of the most important poets of the 20th Century. Unlike other magazines, this so-called "newsletter" was distributed via a mailing list, many of…which were noted poets, journalists, critics, publishers and artists. For this reason, most copies were hand addressed or affixed with a mailing label and stamp, and folded for mailing. This copy is remarkably pristine with no writing, stamp, or label. The issue features contributions from George Stanley, David Ossman, Martin Green, Charles Olson, Ron Loewinsohn, Marian Zazeela, Alan Marlowe, and Gilbert Sorrentino.

Published by LeRoi Jones / Diane Di Prima, New York 1961
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 270.37
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Very Good. Magazine. (12)pp. Single sheets printed both sides and secured with a staple. Folded from mailing with cancel, stamp and mailing label, toning along the fold, and ink markings at the lower edge, very good. An influential mimeograph published by Jones and di Prima featuring some of the most import…ant poets of the 20th Century. Unlike other magazines, this so-called "newsletter" was distributed via a mailing list, many of which were noted poets, journalists, critics, publishers and artists. For this reason, most copies were hand addressed or affixed with a mailing label and stamp, and folded for mailing. This copy is addressed poet Cid Corman, editor of the influential poetry magazine *Origin*. The issue features contributions from George Stanley, David Ossman, Martin Green, Charles Olson, Ron Loewinsohn, Marian Zazeela, Alan Marlowe, and Gilbert Sorrentino.