Mansfield Don (28 results)

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers 1988
Series: Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2, Book 39 of 93. Book 39 of 93 - Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Madden, Don (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers 1988
Series: Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2, Book 39 of 93. Book 39 of 93 - Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Madden, Don (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers 1988
Series: Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2, Book 39 of 93. Book 39 of 93 - Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Madden, Don (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Crowell 1988
Series: Let's-read-and-find-out science book, Book 23 of 36. Book 23 of 36 - Let's-read-and-find-out science book
- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.91
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . Don Madden (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Crowell 1988
Series: Let's-read-and-find-out science book, Book 23 of 36. Book 23 of 36 - Let's-read-and-find-out science book
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.67
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Don Madden (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers 1988
Series: Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2, Book 39 of 93. Book 39 of 93 - Let's-Read-and-Find-Out Science 2
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 9.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of note…s and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials. Madden, Don (illustrator).

The Road to the White House 1992: The Politics of Presidential Elections
Stephen J. Wayne (Author); Don Reisman (Senior Editor); Patricia Mansfield (Managing Editor); Elise Bauman (Project Editor)
- Hardcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.16
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Decorative Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 319 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. No dj. CIRCA 86, Inc. (Cover Design) (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Crowell 1981
Series: Let's-read-and-find-out science book, Book 23 of 36. Book 23 of 36 - Let's-read-and-find-out science book
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, U.S.A.Best Books And Antiques
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 23.16
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Inscribed by the author, Franklyn M. Branley. Only copy I could find that was signed. Original dust jacket is intact. Both dust jacket and book itself are in VERY GOOD condition. (BR) Box 54. Madden, Don (illustrator). Inscribed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 29.66
£ 4.68 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.70
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 212 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.48 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 49.85
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 55.95
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 51.30
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 62.11
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 49.16
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 52.56
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 62.17
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 76.75
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 412 pages. 9.09x5.83x1.06 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 54.42
£ 42.33 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. Andrei G. Bochkarev, Don L. MansfieldAs the Cold War draws to a close, new issues inevitably have begun to surface in U.S.-Soviet relations. This reader brings together Soviet and U.S. perspectives on the broad range of challenges that both nations .
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Tempo Books, Saint Paul, U.S.A.Tempo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 100.10
£ 6.19 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
6.25" x 10.25" pp. 62, complete with 4 discs. Illustrated black paper boards, slight scuffing to corners of covers. Enclosed in a paper case, slight foxing on the top edge of the box. Text itself is clear and like new. CDs are in good condition. Very good. This is a set of CDs and a pamphlet in good condition. Pamphlet contains…information on Allen Ginsberg.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 164.19
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 177.73
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 173.08
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 158.56
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 163.16
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 182.78
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 198.21
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 166.76
£ 42.33 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New. Andrei G. Bochkarev, Don L. MansfieldAs the Cold War draws to a close, new issues inevitably have begun to surface in U.S.-Soviet relations. This reader brings together Soviet and U.S. perspectives on the broad range of challenges that both nations now .