Machray (482 results)

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 0.90
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.15
£ 5.62 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.28
£ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 47286303. 1775814835. 4/10/2026 9:53:55 AM.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.34
£ 7.66 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual sta…mps & stickers.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 1.34
£ 7.66 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.62
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.62
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Tom Browne (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Star Canyon Books, Woodland, U.S.A.Star Canyon Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.57
£ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Bibliophile Books. 1984. London. Hardcover. Book condition: Like new. Dust jacket: Very good. This is a reprint of the original 1902 edition. Includes numerous pen and ink drawings by Tom Browne. 300 pages. Tom Browne (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.34
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Tom Browne (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.77
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.08
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Gunpowder, treason and a plot like no other. **AN OBSERVER TOP 10 DEBUT NOVELIST OF 2024** **WINNER OF THE UNICORNS CULTURE AWARD 2024** **SHORTLISTED FOR SCOTLAND'S NATIONAL BOOK AWARD - FIRST BOOK OF THE YEAR 2024** 'Ignites a fire in your heart' ANYA BERGMAN 'An explosive re-imagining .' STACEY THOM…AS 'Characters you love and root for' LUCY BARKER 1770. Delphine lives in the shadows of London: a secret, vibrant world of smugglers, courtesans and small rebellions. Four years ago, she escaped enslavement at great personal cost. Now, she must help her brother Vincent do the same. While Britain's highest court fails to administer justice for Vincent, little rebellions are no longer enough. What's needed is a big, explosive plot - one that will strike at the heart of the transatlantic slave trade. But can one woman, one fuse and one match bring down an Empire? An incendiary alternative history, Remember, Remember is a gripping story of conscience, conspiracy, queer identity and courage in the face of injustice. 'One of the most anticipated debuts of the year . Prepare to have a good cry while simultaneously punching the air' STYLIST ?'I don't know if my heart will quite recover' ELVIN MENSAH 'Couldn't put this book down. Beautiful, tender, and ruthless' HANNAH KANER 'Luscious and raw' BRONWYN ELEY 'Deliciously evocative and atmospheric' HAYLEY NOLAN 'Powerful and hopeful . I cried buckets!' JESSICA BULL.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.98
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.54
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, U.S.A.Table of Contents
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1984 printing. Light wear to cover edges/corners. Content pages are clean and unmarked. DJ has general wear to edges/corners. DJ is not price clipped. 300 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.08
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Gunpowder, treason and a plot like no other**AN OBSERVER TOP 10 DEBUT NOVELIST OF 2024****WINNER OF THE UNICORNS CULTURE AWARD 2024****SHORTLISTED FOR SCOTLANDS NATIONAL BOOK AWARD FIRST BOOK OF THE YEAR 2024**'Ignites a fire in your heart'ANYA BERGMAN'An explosive re-imagining 'STACEY THOMA…S'Characters you love and root for'LUCY BARKER Gunpowder, treason and a plot to destroy the British Empire Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.14
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Idiots Hill Book Company, Denton, U.S.A.Idiots Hill Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.59
£ 2.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition Thus. The author puts you in first-person of most entertainment experiences in London at the turn of the last century. 1984 reprint of the 1902 original. A Fine copy. (shelf 026). Tom Browne (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.62
£ 4.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.90
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.43
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 4.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.15
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.52
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Gunpowder, treason and a plot like no other. **AN OBSERVER TOP 10 DEBUT NOVELIST OF 2024** **WINNER OF THE UNICORNS CULTURE AWARD 2024** **SHORTLISTED FOR SCOTLAND'S NATIONAL BOOK AWARD - FIRST BOOK OF THE YEAR 2024** 'Ignites a fire in your heart' ANYA BERGMAN 'An explosive re-imagining .' STACEY THOMA…S 'Characters you love and root for' LUCY BARKER 1770. Delphine lives in the shadows of London: a secret, vibrant world of smugglers, courtesans and small rebellions. Four years ago, she escaped enslavement at great personal cost. Now, she must help her brother Vincent do the same. While Britain's highest court fails to administer justice for Vincent, little rebellions are no longer enough. What's needed is a big, explosive plot - one that will strike at the heart of the transatlantic slave trade. But can one woman, one fuse and one match bring down an Empire? An incendiary alternative history, Remember, Remember is a gripping story of conscience, conspiracy, queer identity and courage in the face of injustice. 'One of the most anticipated debuts of the year . Prepare to have a good cry while simultaneously punching the air' STYLIST ?'I don't know if my heart will quite recover' ELVIN MENSAH 'Couldn't put this book down. Beautiful, tender, and ruthless' HANNAH KANER 'Luscious and raw' BRONWYN ELEY 'Deliciously evocative and atmospheric' HAYLEY NOLAN 'Powerful and hopeful . I cried buckets!' JESSICA BULL.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.49
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: N. G. Lawrie Books, sheffield, United KingdomN. G. Lawrie Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.50
£ 9.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. xii, 300pp, illustrated by Tom Browne. Introduction by David Cuppleditch. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.62
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN…:0862280826.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.95
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.