Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521789761 ISBN 13: 9780521789769
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521789761 ISBN 13: 9780521789769
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 0002nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521789761 ISBN 13: 9780521789769
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 0002nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521789761 ISBN 13: 9780521789769
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Mediated Politics: Communication in the Future of Democracy (Communication, Society and Politics) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521789761 ISBN 13: 9780521789769
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521789761 ISBN 13: 9780521789769
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521789761 ISBN 13: 9780521789769
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521789761 ISBN 13: 9780521789769
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge Univ. Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521002230 ISBN 13: 9780521002233
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. Has bookstore stickers. Text has Marking, Cover Has Shelf, Edge and Corner Wear, Looks nice. 302 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Communications & Media; Computers & Internet. ISBN: 0521002230. ISBN/EAN: 9780521002233. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561064664.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521789761 ISBN 13: 9780521789769
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 0002nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 20/11/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521789761 ISBN 13: 9780521789769
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521789761 ISBN 13: 9780521789769
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780521789769.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521789761 ISBN 13: 9780521789769
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780521789769.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521789761 ISBN 13: 9780521789769
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2000. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2000. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge Univ. Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521002230 ISBN 13: 9780521002233
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition, Text appears to be clean, inside looks like new! Cover has light wear, including very light rubbing. Binding is tight and pages are nice and crisp. Edges have light shelving wear, corners look fine. Looks Great! 302 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Communications & Media; Computers & Internet. ISBN: 0521002230. ISBN/EAN: 9780521002233. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561024195.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge Univ. Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521002230 ISBN 13: 9780521002233
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: As New. As New! A New book, but has some shelf wear. 302 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Communications & Media; Computers & Internet. ISBN: 0521002230. ISBN/EAN: 9780521002233. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561025938.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge Univ. Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521002230 ISBN 13: 9780521002233
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: New. New! May have minor shelf wear. 302 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Communications & Media; Computers & Internet. ISBN: 0521002230. ISBN/EAN: 9780521002233. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561024194.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, UK., 2001
ISBN 10: 0521789761 ISBN 13: 9780521789769
Seller: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Japan
Association Member: ILAB
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. xxvii, 489 p.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521789761 ISBN 13: 9780521789769
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521789761 ISBN 13: 9780521789769
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521789761 ISBN 13: 9780521789769
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521789761 ISBN 13: 9780521789769
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 40.57
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2010-01-22, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521789761 ISBN 13: 9780521789769
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521789761 ISBN 13: 9780521789769
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521789761 ISBN 13: 9780521789769
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. This book investigates the questions arising from recent dramatic changes in democratic political communication. Editor(s): Bennett, W.Lance; Entman, Robert M. Series: Communication, Society and Politics. Num Pages: 520 pages, 16 b/w illus. 19 tables. BIC Classification: JFD; JPVL. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 228 x 152 x 29. Weight in Grams: 700. . 2010. Illustrated. hardcover. . . . .
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521789761 ISBN 13: 9780521789769
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521789761 ISBN 13: 9780521789769
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press CUP, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521789761 ISBN 13: 9780521789769
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 520 Index.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0521789761 ISBN 13: 9780521789769
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This book investigates the questions arising from recent dramatic changes in democratic political communication. Editor(s): Bennett, W.Lance; Entman, Robert M. Series: Communication, Society and Politics. Num Pages: 520 pages, 16 b/w illus. 19 tables. BIC Classification: JFD; JPVL. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 228 x 152 x 29. Weight in Grams: 700. . 2010. Illustrated. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge / New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521789761 ISBN 13: 9780521789769
Seller: Der Buchfreund, Wien, Austria
Original-kartoniert. Condition: Sehr gut. gr8 Original-kartoniert en 489 pp.