Korec Jan (34 results)

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.96
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 286 S. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 340.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.85
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 286 S. ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 340.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.28
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 31.63
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 31.63
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.59
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 34.57
£ 2.06 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.38
£ 18.15 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Beschriftungen / Markierungen bis 20 %; Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.38
£ 18.15 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.01
£ 18.15 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Unterschrift / Widmung ohne Bezug; Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke. Je to kniha rozhovorov s kardinalom J. Ch. Korcom, ktory v odpovediach na otazky Sergeja Chelemendika vystupuje ako vyznavac viery i ako diagnostik a prognostik pritomneho stavu nasho sveta. Odpoveda na nelahke, znepok…ojujuce otazky eticke, spolocenske, politicke, kulturne, suzujuce prave tak Europu ako Slovensko. Pre buducnost ludstva 21. storocia je krestanstvo perspektivou zachrany a spasy. Krestanstvo nie pasivne, nie sentimentalne, ale heroicke, hrdinske. V tom bol sam kardinal prikladom uz od cias totalitneho temna na Slovensku. Kniha rozhovorov nielen pouci, ale aj posilni vo viere.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 4.70
£ 18.15 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: As New. Zaujem o evanjelia ako o Bozie slovo aj u nas stale vzrasta. Nasi veriaci ich citaju individualne v sukromi, ale aj v ramci rozlicnych duchovnych hnuti. Je dolezite poznat, ako vznikali evanjelia a cim su, aby sme v nich videli ten duchovny poklad, ktory nam Cirkev ponuka. Autor knihy s dokladnostou… jemu vlastnou hlada odpoved na tieto otazky sucasnikov.Prve vydanie.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.95
£ 18.15 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken.
Published by LUC, 2007
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Knacke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.81
£ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSprache: Deutsch 444 Seiten. Pappband mit OU. Guter frischer Zustand.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.41
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.38
£ 18.15 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 39.09
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 43.34
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Published by Piemme, Italy 1993
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 27.04
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper.

- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 8.80
£ 18.15 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.80
£ 18.15 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 40.50
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.
More imagesCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.24
£ 18.15 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Farbtonanderung. Je to kniha rozhovorov s kardinalom J. Ch. Korcom, ktory v odpovediach na otazky Sergeja Chelemendika vystupuje ako vyznavac viery i ako diagnostik a prognostik pritomneho stavu nasho sveta. Odpoveda na nelahke, znepokojujuce otazky eticke, spolocenske, politicke, kulturne, suzujuce p…rave tak Europu ako Slovensko. Pre buducnost ludstva 21. storocia je krestanstvo perspektivou zachrany a spasy. Krestanstvo nie pasivne, nie sentimentalne, ale heroicke, hrdinske. V tom bol sam kardinal prikladom uz od cias totalitneho temna na Slovensku. Kniha rozhovorov nielen pouci, ale aj posilni vo viere.

- Hardcover
Seller: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, ItalyIl Salvalibro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.82
£ 30.26 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Volume cartonato rigido di pagine 301, sovraccoperta figurata. Opera in ottime condizioni. Spedizione in 24 ore dalla conferma dell'ordine. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 75.64
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

The Night of the Barbarians: Memoirs of the Communist Persecution of the Slovak Cardinal
Jan Chryzosom Cardinal Korec; John Paul II [Foreword]; Haclav Havel [Foreword]; Theodore Cardinal McCarrick [Foreword]; Peter-Paul Siska [Preface]; Viliam Judak [Introduction]; Peter Liba [Epilogue]; Emil Vontorcik [Footnotes]; Peter-Paul Siska [Translator]; Richard Gaughran [Translator]; Jeff Schmitz [Translator]; Ivan Reguli [Editor]
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 78.79
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket Issued. First Edition. 1st edition in English. xxxvi, 475pp. Contributors include Pope John Paul II, Vaclav Havel, Theodore Cardinal McCarrick, Peter-Paul Siska, Peter Liba, Viliam Judak, Emil Vontorcik, Richard Gaughran, Jeff Schmitz, and Ivan Reguli. Inter…ior appears free of markings, pages bright and crisp. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square. Pictorial boards have rubbing. No DJ issued. From a private home collection. Stated first edition, 2002. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

Published by Styria
- Softcover
Seller: Buchmarie, Darmstadt, GermanyBuchmarie
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.57
£ 36.31 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good.

Condition: Used - Good
£ 12.59
£ 36.31 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 28.50
£ 14.70 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
22x14. Encuadernación editorial con sobre cubierta. 304 pgs. 679630.