Kleman Ellen (6 results)
Published by Stockholm, Norstedt & Söners, , 1913
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.36
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket145 S., Originalpappband (publisher's cardboard covers), gutes Exemplar (fine), Sprache: schwedisch.
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerJ. A. Lindblads Förlag, Uppsala 1925. 288 sidor. Häftad. Gott skick. (Svenska kvinnor 3).
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, SwedenAntiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerKalender utgifven af Sigrid Leijonhufvud och Ellen Kleman. Norstedts 1913. 8:o. Boken dekorering av Hillevi Davidson. Illustrerad. 147 s. Förlagets pappband. 20,5 x 14 cm.[#\75450].
Published by P. A. Norstedt & Söner. Stockholm. -1920. 4 volumes 1915
- Softcover
Seller: Patrick Pollak Rare Books ABA ILAB, SOUTH BRENT, United KingdomPatrick Pollak Rare Books ABA ILAB
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 40.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOriginal wrappers, uncut, presentation inscription from the editors to MARGARET HOWITT [daughter of Mary Howitt, author], very good copies, ex-libris Syon Abbey with book-label.
Fredrika Bremers Brev (Four Volumes) . Del I: 1821 - 1838 / Del II: 1838 - 1846 / Del III: 1846 - 1857 / Del IV: 1857 - 1865, med tillägg 1832 - 1865.
Bremer, Fredrika / Johanson, Klara (Ed.) / Kleman, Ellen (Ed.).
Published by Stockholm, Publishers: P.A. Norstedt, 1915 - 1920. 1920
Seller: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, GermanyGanymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 37.40
£ 19.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFour Volumes. Gr.-8°. VIII, 566 / VI, 580 / VII, 600 / VIII, 676 Pages, one folded Plate. Original Cloth-Volumes (gilt Lettering on the Spines). Ex-Library-Copies. Library-Sticker on the Spine. Rests of a Library-Stamp [dropped out] on Title of each Volume. Pages slightly browned (age-related). No Markings in the Text! No Underl…inings! No private Owner's Note! Spines of Volume 1,2, and 3 sunned. All Volumes slightly rubbed and slightly bumped. Text in Swedish Language.
Published by 1915-20 1915
Seller: Antikvariat Röde Orm, Göteborg, SwedenAntikvariat Röde Orm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 44.99
£ 19.02 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketP A Norstedt & Söners förlag, Stockholm 1915-20. Del I 1821-1838, 566 sidor. Del II 1838-1846, 580 sidor. Del III 1846-1857, 600 sidor. Del IV 1857-1865 Med tillägg 1832-1865, 676 sidor+faksimil. 4 volymer. Förlagets blå dekorerade klotband i gott skick.