Kean Dave (13 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: ARD Books, cleveland, U.S.A.ARD Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. SOLID CLEAN BRIGHT AND UNMARKED STATED FIRST THE STORY OF A BOY WHO LIVES IN A GRAVEYARD AND WHAT LATER ENSUES NEWBERY AWARD WINNER WITH THE STICKER A CLEAN CRISP COPY FROM THIS BELOVED STORY TELLER IN A BRIGHT CLEAN AND COMPLETE JACKET. MC KEAN DAVE… (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.76
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

El libro del cementerio (Spanish Edition)
Gaiman, Neil; Mc Kean, Dave [Illustrator]; Faerna, Mónica [Translator];
Language: Spanish
Published by Roca Editorial 2010
Series: EL LIBRO DEL CEMENTERIO/THE GRAVEYARD BOOK GRAPHIC NOVEL, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - EL LIBRO DEL CEMENTERIO/THE GRAVEYARD BOOK GRAPHIC NOVEL
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 21.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. McKean, David (illustrator).

Language: French
Published by GLENAT 2017
Series: Black Dog, les rêves de Paul Nash, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Black Dog, les rêves de Paul Nash
- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.44
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 21.63
£ 11.23 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en el mundo de 'Vampiros T.01 Sangre Fresca', una novela gráfica que reinventa el horror ancestral con la colaboración de seis autores y seis ilustradores. Este tomo, publicado por Latin Book en 2014, teje una historia de vampiros entre nosotros, explorando el lado oscuro de la existencia a trav…és de un relato intrigante y visualmente impactante. Ideal para los amantes del género de terror y las novelas gráficas con un toque distintivo. EAN: 9789974728479 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Cómics y Manga Título: Vampiros T.01 Sangre Fresca Autor: Dave mc kean| Filippi| Redolfi Editorial: LATIN BOOK Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 90 Formato: tapa blanda.

Language: French
Published by Urban Comics 2017
Series: Mr. Punch, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Mr. Punch
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 10.69
£ 19.02 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Dave Mc Kean (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, FranceLIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.36
£ 31.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Zenda 1990. In-4 cartonnage éditeur. Edition Originale. DL 02.90. Coins très légèrement enfoncé, sinon Très bon état.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, FranceLIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.36
£ 31.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Zenda 1990. In-4 cartonnage éditeur. Edition Originale. DL 05.90.Très bon état.

- Hardcover
Seller: LE PIANO-LIVRE, QUIMPER, FranceLE PIANO-LIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.14
£ 33.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rayon : BD Editeur : Zenda Date de parution : 1992 Description : In-4, 48 pages, relié cartonné, édition originale, occasion, très bon état. IMPORTANT : Pour les envois internationaux, merci de vous renseigner avant de passer commande. Les envois se font uniquement en point relais MONDIAL RELAY ou INPOST pour les pays suivants :… Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne, et Portugal. Merci de nous indiquer en retour le point relais choisi ainsi que votre numéro de téléphone mobile pour assurer le suivi du colis. ATTENTION : Les expéditions nationales de plus de 2 kilos et les expéditions internationales de plus de 1 kilo se voient appliquer un supplément de port. Envois quotidiens du mardi au samedi. Les livres sont envoyés sous enveloppe bulles. Les frais de ports comprennent les frais d'affranchissements et d'emballage. Librairie Le Piano-Livre. Merci. Référence catalogue vendeur: X17742. Dave McKean (illustrator).

Language: French
Published by Glénat 2017
Series: Black Dog, les rêves de Paul Nash, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Black Dog, les rêves de Paul Nash
- Hardcover
- Comic
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 37.66
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Album. Condition: Brand New. 120 pages. French language. 14.25x10.79x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Published by Zenda 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, colmar, FranceLibrairie Lire et Chiner
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 18.70
£ 39.77 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: TBE. cartonnage de l'éditeur; in-4. Eo.

- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Manuel Weiner, Friedenweiler, GermanyVersandantiquariat Manuel Weiner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 22.08
£ 38.04 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hamburg : Carlsen 1997, 30 cm (Carlsen-Comics), kart., 96 Seiten ; ehem. Bibliotheksbuch mit Stempel, Laminierung etc., im Randbereich stellenweise deutlicher gebrauchsspurig, am unteren Rand kaffeefleckig, als Leseexemplar geeignet.

Language: French
Published by GLÉNAT BD 2017
Series: Black Dog, les rêves de Paul Nash, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Black Dog, les rêves de Paul Nash
- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.78
£ 90.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.