Language: English
Published by Model & Allied Publications, 1973
ISBN 10: 0852423136 ISBN 13: 9780852423134
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. MARY, Evelyne (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. MARY, Evelyne (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2006. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2006. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: Très bon. MARY, Evelyne (illustrator). Edition 2015. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2015. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: Bon. MARY, Evelyne (illustrator). Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: Bon. MARY, Evelyne (illustrator). Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 14.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Model and Allied Publications Limited (1973), Kings Langley, 1973
ISBN 10: 0852423136 ISBN 13: 9780852423134
hardcover. Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Octavo (approx. 7 1/4" by 8 1/2") salmon-colored paper over boards. 103 pages. Black and white illustrations including photo reproductions and measured drawings. Includes bibliography. Dust jacket front flap price clipped. Book and dust jacket are in very good condition. 092715B. Musical Instruments.
Language: French
Published by Cheminements/L'A part Editions, 2007
ISBN 10: 2844785344 ISBN 13: 9782844785343
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, France
Condition: Fine. Très bon état. 14x1x22 2cm. 2007. Broché. Fine.
Language: English
Published by Model and Allied Publications, England, 1973
ISBN 10: 0852423136 ISBN 13: 9780852423134
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). First Printing. Top edge of pages lightly spotted. DJ corner of front flap clipped away, top inner edge 1/8" spotted (now in mylar sleeve). ; A guide to the ancient craft of harp making: Celtic or Irish harp, Minstrel harp of central Europe, the harp of Mexico and Paraguay, and the smaller harp of Scotland and Ireland (the Bardic of Clarsach) " harp. ; 7 1/4 x 8 1/2 "; 103 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
In-8 ( 200 X 140 mm ) de 150 pages, broché sous couverture imprimée. EDITION ORIGINALE. Bel exemplaire. Symbolisme,Hermétisme,Occultisme,Esotérisme,
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Neuf. MARY, Evelyne (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Model and Allied Publications Limited, Kings Langley, Herts, 1973
ISBN 10: 0852423136 ISBN 13: 9780852423134
Seller: Good Reading Secondhand Books, Benalla, VIC, Australia
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). From the front flap: ".a guide for those interested in the ancient craft of harp making. It provides detailed information on how to make four types of harp: The Celtic or Irish harp, the Minstrel harp of central Europe, the harp of Mexico and Paraguay, and the smaller harp of Scotland and Ireland, the Bardic harp or "Clarsach".
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 26.20
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Model and Allied Publications, 1973
ISBN 10: 0852423136 ISBN 13: 9780852423134
Seller: RiverRaisinBooks, Dundee, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Super light jacket wear. Inside with no flaws or issues.
Language: English
Published by Model and Allied Publications, 1973
ISBN 10: 0852423136 ISBN 13: 9780852423134
Seller: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). 1st Edition. Smart copy, some browning to page edges. Dustwrapper complete.
Condition: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Very Good.
Condition: Neuf. Jaffrennou, Michel (illustrator).