Published by Garden City, N.Y. : Doubleday, Doran and Comp, 1945. 127 pp., 1945
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Original cloth, large format. Some minor foxing, else a (very) good copy. Please see description or ask for photos.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. ***Please Read*** French edition - DJ is clear plastic - interior is tight and clean with no marks on text - size about 10 x 11 1/2 x 3/4 inches - 241 pages - my shelf location - 24-b.
Published by La Palme, 1951
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Published by La Palme, Paris, 1951
Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None. Tipped-in color plates, black & white reproductions. Acetate dj. Record # 58371.
Published by La Palme, 1951
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No jacket; mild shelfwear - but nothing severe. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Language: French
Published by MERCURE DE FRANCE, PARIS, 1950
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, Belgium
BROCHE. Condition: Acceptable. 173 pages, 7 illustrations HORS TEXTE, fatigué.
Published by Wed. J. Ahrend & Zoon, Amsterdam, 1933
ISBN 10: 9044608509 ISBN 13: 9789044608502
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Snellopende dieselmotoren voor automobielen en railtractie; Naam op schutblad en op achterzijde schutblad.
Published by Bussum : Uitgeverij De Boer Maritiem, 1981
ISBN 10: 9022810860 ISBN 13: 9789022810866
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Paperback, geïllustreerd met veel z/w foto's, grote tabellen, 4to.
Published by Bussum : Uitgeverij De Boer Maritiem, 1981
ISBN 10: 9022810860 ISBN 13: 9789022810866
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Paperback, geïllustreerd met veel z/w foto's, grote tabellen, 4to.; Rug verkleurd.
Language: Dutch
Published by Haarles, Historische Boekhandel ERATO,, 1981
Seller: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, Germany
27 cm,, kart. Mit vielen Abbildungen, 80 S., Guter Zustand. In niederländischer Sprache. Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.
Published by Wageningen - Robijns & Cie
Seller: antoine, Wavre, Belgium
broché Couverture Illustrée. Condition: Très Bon État. 392 pages en format -8.
Published by Paris. Mercure de France, 1950
Signed
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Un volume in12 , broché ,( 12 x 18,8 cm), 173 pages , envoi manuscrit de l'auteur. Dédicacé par l'auteur.
Hardcover. Light blue cloth, BW illus. laid on front cover, 243 pp., BW illus., tipped-in color plates. Text is in French. Provides a nice overview and sampler of paintings from the Dutch Golden Age. Includes chapters about the styles employed by Dutch artists, and focuses more specifically on the works of Jean van Eyck, Petrus Christus, Roger van der Weyden, Thierry Bouts, Hugo van der Goes, Memling, Gerard David, Jerome Bosch, and Bruegel. The color plates are vibrant. G (Has aged gently overall; binding has some scuffs, wear, and sight soiling; pages are nice and clear.).
Published by A.A.M. Stols, 's-Gravenhage, 1951. Map met 56 blz. tekst, 36 zw/w platen en 1 kleur,, 1951
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Bladen los in map. Map flink beschadigd en verkleurd, inhoud zelf in goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Published by Paris, 1971
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, France
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :Ceras 128 pages , mention manuscrite couverture Langue : français.
Published by Jan - Haan & cie, 1920
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide dos recollé étiquette collée sur le dos intérieur jauni propre étiquette ex-libris. in8. 1920. Broché. Fair.
Condition: Fair. french édition - marques d'usures du temps papier jaunie certaines pages cornées marques de lecture et/ou de stockage mais du reste en état passable. Expédition soignée sous blister dans une enveloppe à bulles depuis la France. in8. 1951. Broché. 156 pages. Fair.
Published by Wed. J. Ahrend & Zoon, Amsterdam, 1935
Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Netherlands
Gebonden. Condition: Enige gebruikssporen. Tweede druk. 221 pp. Z/w illustraties.
rilegato. Condition: Good. Copertina rigida illustrata, pagine integre con illustrazioni, volume in buone condizioni, volume in buone condizioni 239 Buono (Good) . Book.
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Afrikaans text. shelf wear on the boards. foxing, pencil annotations and markings. old tape residue. sound binding. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Language: Afrikaans
Published by Academica, Pretoria and Kaapstad
ISBN 10: 0868743259 ISBN 13: 9780868743257
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 512 pages (complete). In Afrikaans throughout. A placid copy. The boards are tidy. They have some shelving wear to the edges and corners. They have some rubbing and very light scuffing. They are steady and sound. The contents have very occasional pencilled annotations. The pages are sober, sure, clean, clear, diligent. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
In-8vo (cm. 27,5) di pp. 242, (2) con numerose ill. in bianco e nero e a col. n.t. T. tela ed. con tit. al pto e al dso e ill. in bianco e nero applicata al pto ant. (piccole macchioline ai pti, lievi tracce d'uso). ID: CW_9690.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO60135618: 1951. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, 2ème plat abîmé, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 156 pages. Illustré de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc dans et hors texte, et de dessins en couleur sur planches hors texte. Dos se détachant. Petit manque sur le bord supérieur du 2e plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 946-Espagne, Portugal.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO60044905: 1962. In-8. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état, Plats abîmés, Coiffe en pied abîmée, Fortes mouillures. 155 pages. Nombeuses photographies en noir et blanc et en couleurs dans le texte et hors texte. Frontispice en noir et blanc. Coiffes frottées. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.4-Livre scolaire : lecture.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO60045010: 1951. In-8. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 156 pages. Nombreuses photographies en noir et blanc dans le texte. Quelques illustrations en couleurs hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.4-Livre scolaire : lecture.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO60135713: 1965. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Fortes mouillures. 158 pages. Cartes en noir et blanc en frontispice et page de titre. Illustré de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc, et en couleur, dans et hors texte. Scotch jauni au dos des plats et traces en pages de garde. Lecture très légèrement altérée. . . . Classification Dewey : 946-Espagne, Portugal.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO60135615: 1953. In-8. Relié. Etat passable, 1er plat abîmé, Dos fané, Intérieur acceptable. 159 pages. Illustré de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc dans et hors texte, et de dessins en couleur sur planches hors texte. Couverture tachée. Coin supérieur droit du 1er plat détaché. Couverture se détachant. Scotch jauni au dos des plats. . . . Classification Dewey : 945-Italie.
Language: French
Published by Fernand Nathan, Paris, 1951
Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. J. A. de Dampierre (illustrator). 1 volume reliure cartonnée de l'éditeur, plat supérieur orné d'une vignette en couleurs contrecollée, 156 pages [1]. Ouvrage orné de 148 photographies rassemblées ou prises par Christian de Caters, et d'illustrations hors-texte en couleurs par J. A. de Dampierre. Très bel exemplaire ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ).
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO60135714: 1966. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, 1er plat abîmé, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 158 pages. Cartes en noir et blanc en frontispice et page de titre. Illustré de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc, et en couleur, dans et hors texte. 1er plat fortement plié. . . . Classification Dewey : 946-Espagne, Portugal.