Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic (edition ), 1994
ISBN 10: 0590470566 ISBN 13: 9780590470568
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Inc 0, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0590967991 ISBN 13: 9780590967990
Seller: Acme Books, Alton, NH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good++. No Jacket. Illustrated By David McPhail (illustrator). Reprint. Light edgewear. 28 pages, no stamps or writing. Stapled Binding. Size: 9 1/4" X 6 3/4". Book.
Language: English
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0684161133 ISBN 13: 9780684161136
Seller: Acme Books, Alton, NH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good++. No Jacket. Illustrated By Author (illustrator). Weekly reader edition. 32 pages, picture cover. Light soil rear cover, few fingerprint smudges inside. No writing or stamps. Decorated endpapers, light cornerwear. Love the illustrations. Size: 9 1/4" X 7 1/4". Book.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by E. P. Dutton, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0525442103 ISBN 13: 9780525442103
Seller: Acme Books, Alton, NH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated By Author (illustrator). Weekly Reader. Slight cover rubbing, owner name in pencil inside front cover. 20 pages, no writing in text. Size: 8 1/4" X 7 1/4". Book.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Inc, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 043936647X ISBN 13: 9780439366472
Seller: Acme Books, Alton, NH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good++. No Jacket. Illustrated By Author (illustrator). Stated First Scholastic Printing. Slight edgewear, lengthwise crease front cover to rear cover affected (bent cover, as if bent by hand while being read). 14 pages, no stamps or writing. Stapled binding. Size: 8 3/4" X 6 1/2". Book.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0316599824 ISBN 13: 9780316599825
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. David McPhail (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0316599824 ISBN 13: 9780316599825
Condition: Very Good. David McPhail (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0316599824 ISBN 13: 9780316599825
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. David McPhail (illustrator). Ex-library book with usual markings. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Re, 2002
ISBN 10: 0316599824 ISBN 13: 9780316599825
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. David McPhail (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0316599824 ISBN 13: 9780316599825
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. David McPhail (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harper Collins Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 0152048561 ISBN 13: 9780152048563
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. McPhail, David (illustrator). Unread copy in mint condition.
Language: English
Published by Harper Collins Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 0152048561 ISBN 13: 9780152048563
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. McPhail, David (illustrator). Brand New.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Books for Young Readers (edition First Ed 1st Printing This Edition), 2002
ISBN 10: 0316599824 ISBN 13: 9780316599825
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. David McPhail (illustrator). First Ed 1st Printing This Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown and Company, Boston, 2000
ISBN 10: 0316563455 ISBN 13: 9780316563451
Seller: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Illustrated by McPhail, David (illustrator). Second Printing. Clean and bright; no owners' marks; hard cover and dust jacket show tiny scuffs at the spine heel, otherwise excellent, nearly as new. Unclipped jacket is now protected in a clear sleeve.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0152817506 ISBN 13: 9780152817503
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Illustrated by McPhail, David (illustrator). Weekly Reader Children's Book Club. No marks. Covers & spine sown some wear, dirty. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Henry Holt & Company, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0805016864 ISBN 13: 9780805016864
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by David McPhail (illustrator). First Edition. Text is clean. Cover shows light wear, dust jacket has minor rubbing on rear panel. Has full number line on copyright page. ; Color Illustrations; 7.70 X 6.90 X 0.40 inches.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Illustrated by David McPhail (illustrator). 1st Edition. A fine first edition copy with full number line. Charming original humerous poems with accompanying color illustrations by David McPhail. ; MCF04056; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall.
Published by Atheneum, New York, 1979
Seller: Walther's Books, Hopkins, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition.
Published by Scholastic Book Services, New York NY, 1986
ISBN 10: 0590411012 ISBN 13: 9780590411011
Seller: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.
Softcover. Illustrated by David McPhail (illustrator). Very Good with no dust jacket; Trade PB.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic, Inc., New York, Toronto, ON, Canada, London, et al., 1986
ISBN 10: 0590411012 ISBN 13: 9780590411011
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. David McPhail (Illustrated by) (illustrator). 32 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Illustrated by David McPhail (illustrator). First printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Illustrated by David McPhail (illustrator). 1st Edition. A fine hardcover copy in a bright and not price clipped jacket showing very mild wear top edge and now in protective mylar. First edition stated. Charming illustrations accompany the cross-country motorbike race of Navy Captain Toad. ; MCF04993; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall.