Language: English
Published by consumer reports Books, 1994
ISBN 10: 0890437602 ISBN 13: 9780890437605
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. NO PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME SC 64 Fine. No dust jacket as issued.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 019504309X ISBN 13: 9780195043099
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0195126556 ISBN 13: 9780195126556
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Nice paperback book in solid condition. Slight shelf wear to the covers. Tight binding. The pages flow clearly from beginning to end. Slight tanning to the pages. Enjoy this reliable edition.
Language: English
Published by Consumer Reports Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0890431582 ISBN 13: 9780890431580
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Wraps have light edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Describes methods for "living better with upper intestinal problems from heartburn to ulcers and gallstones". Text complemented with 6 tables; 8 figures and 10 appendices. Ex-Library.
Published by Consumer Reports Books
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 08/05/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0195087925 ISBN 13: 9780195087925
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0195087925 ISBN 13: 9780195087925
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0195087925 ISBN 13: 9780195087925
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0195087925 ISBN 13: 9780195087925
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0195087925 ISBN 13: 9780195087925
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Hoeber Medical Division (Harper & Row Publishers), New York, 1964
First Edition Signed
Cloth. Condition: Collectible; Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. WARMLY INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR DAVID DREILING on the front free endpaper. A handsome copy to boot of the 1964 1st edition. Near Fine in a bright, price-intact, VG+ dustjacket. Octavo, 238 pgs., 82 illustrations. Signed by Author. Signed.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0195087925 ISBN 13: 9780195087925
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 240 43:B&W 5.5 x 8.5 in or 216 x 140 mm (Demy 8vo) Blue Cloth w/Jacket on Creme w/Gloss Lam.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press OUP, 1997
ISBN 10: 0195087925 ISBN 13: 9780195087925
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 240.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0195087925 ISBN 13: 9780195087925
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 240.