Heidi Grundmann (13 results)

Published by Folio Verlag 2007
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 27.04
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, 48 pages, in English and German; as new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. ( White spine with 2 lines at center). Foreign shipping may be extra.

Condition: Used - Very good
£ 30.90
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Minor wear to cover; some soiling to textblock edges; internally clean; binding is tight.
Heidi Grundmann-Schmid Fecht-Weltmeisterin, Goldmedaille Rom
Heidi Grundmann-Schmid Fecht-Weltmeisterin, Goldmedaille Rom
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.47
£ 7.35 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPorträtfoto, eigenhändig signiert.

LA MIRADA DEL TESTIGO . EL ACHECHO DEL GUARDIÁN
Fernando Castro Flórez, Heidi Grundmann, Lothar Siemens Hernández
Published by Diputación Foral, Álava 1998
- Softcover
Seller: ArteBooks, Madrid, SpainArteBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.69
£ 25.94 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Buen estado. 1998. Catálogo de la exposición celebrada en la Diputación Foral de Álava (España) en Diciembre de 1998. 233 pp. Buenas reproducciones en color. Idiomas: Español, euskera e inglés. LIB 5A.

LA MIRADA DEL TESTIGO . EL ACHECHO DEL GUARDIÁN
Fernando Castro Flórez, Heidi Grundmann, Lothar Siemens Hernández
Published by Diputación Foral, Álava 1998
- Softcover
Seller: ArteBooks, Madrid, SpainArteBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.69
£ 25.94 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Buen estado. 1998. Catálogo de la exposición celebrada en la Sala Amárica de la Diputación Foral de Álava (España) en Diciembre de 1998. 233 pp. Buenas reproducciones en color. Idiomas: Español, euskera e inglés. CONTIENE DVD. LIB 5A.

Language: English
Published by A Western Front Publication/BLIX, Vancouver/Vienna 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: West Valley??, Wien, AustriaWest Valley??
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 62.34
£ 12.54 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine - Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting, but dust cover shows signs of use.

Language: English
Published by Vancouver. Western Front Publication 1984. 139 Seiten. Zahlreiche s/w Abbildungen. Text in deutscher, englischer und französischer Sprache. Format ca. (24 x 17) cm. Original Schutzumschlag. 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, GermanyAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 96.18
£ 25.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ohne Stempel, keine An-und Unterstreichungen. Zustand: gut bis sehr gut, ungelesen. Softcover. Original kartoniert. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 30.06
£ 90.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 530 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Language: Italian
Published by Grafis, Bologna 1984
Seller: Norbert Kretschmann, Bad Aibling, GermanyNorbert Kretschmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 18.70
£ 19.02 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 233 S. Buchdeckel an den Rändern minimal berieben/bestossen. Innenteil tadellos u n g e l e s e n - keine Risse, Knicke, Anmerkungen. ! Altersbedingt leicht nachgedunkelt! KEIN Mängelexemplar! Versand aus München als Päckchen - Extra-Versandkosten ins Ausland beachten/erfragen F06830 Sprac…he: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1048.

- Softcover
Seller: Haymon Buchhandlung, Innsbruck, AustriaHaymon Buchhandlung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 35.62
£ 42.45 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Zweispaltig engl. u. dt. Mit Beiträgen von Ros Bandt, Isabella Bordoni/Roberto Paci Dalo, Andres Bosshard, Alvin Curran, Bill Fontana, Matt Heckert, Concha Jerez,/Jose Iges, Artur & Marilouise Kroker, Alvin Lucier, Max Neuhaus und Claude Schryer. Ohne der im Impressum verzeichneten CD-Rom (billige…re Verkaufsoption des Verlags). Minimal beschabt. Verlagsbeschreibung: Das digitale Zeitalter ist längst angebrochen. Mit dem zuendegehenden Jahrtausend wird es immer schwieriger, die Veränderungen unseres Lebens, unserer Kultur und unserer Traditionen durch die Digitalisierung zu ignorieren. Kaum irgendwo sind diese Veränderungen dramatischer und exemplarischer als in der Kunst, wo durch die neuen Medien alle traditionen in Frage gestellt werden. Das Projekt ZEITGLEICH versammelte in einem Symposium und einer Ausstellung zum Thema "Klanginstallation und Medienkomposition im digitalen Zeitalter" KünstlerInnen, MusikerInnen und TheoretikerInnen aus verschiedenen generationen und unterschiedlicher geographischer und künstlerischer Herkunft, um diese Veränderungen zu reflektieren und darüber nachzudenken, wie neue Traditionen aussehen könnten, die die Herausforderung der Digitalisierung annehmen. Die Vorträge des Symposiums und die Dokumentation der Ausstellung sind als Katalogbuch (200 Seiten) zusammen mit einer CD-ROM mit Tönen und Bildern der Ausstellungs-Installationen erschienen.

Published by Western Front Publication / BLIX, Vancouver / Wien 1984
- Softcover
Seller: hwv-aq, München, Germanyhwv-aq
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 124.68
£ 42.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. Art Telecommunication, all texts: English/Francais/Deutsch, edited by Heidi Grundmann, 1984. Among the contributers: Roy Ascott: Art and Telematics, with some b-w images of "La Plissure du Texte", Robert Adrian X: Communicating, and projects: The Wo…rld in 24 Hours, Telefonmusik . softcover with dust jacket, good to very good condition. Rare publication on network & telecommunication art. /// computer graphics /// computer art.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: suspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b., Basel, Switzerlandsuspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 105.79
£ 40.64 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. in original schuber, leinen mit umschlag, 757 seiten, umschlag mit kleinen risschen, sonst sehr gut, ungebraucht Language: DEU.

Language: Multiple languages
Published by Western Front Publication, Vancouver 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Haymon Buchhandlung, Innsbruck, AustriaHaymon Buchhandlung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 111.32
£ 42.45 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gebraucht. Dust Jacket Condition: Gut. englisch-deutsch-französisch, Schutzumschlag mit leichten Benutzungsspuren, insgesamt ein sehr schönes Exemplar Seitenanzahl: 139.