hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Trade paperback in very good condition. 2nd edition.
paperback. Condition: Good. Minor shelf wear on cover.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Sold by the U.K Charity Kisharon Langdon. Offering Opportunities and Support for People within the Autism and Learning Disability Community.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by Kent Communications Ltd, 2011
ISBN 10: 0983096309 ISBN 13: 9780983096306
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Seller: Sharehousegoods, Colgate, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. This book has been examined carefully and the cover and pages are in very good condition. It is clean and tight inside.paperbackUsed - Very Good.
Soft cover. Condition: New. Not as pictured.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Kent Communications, Limited, Norwalk, CT, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 1888206012 ISBN 13: 9781888206012
Seller: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. 2nd edition. 2nd edition. Ex-library w/usual stamps & stickers. Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers. Ex-Library w/usual stamps.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardback; publ. w/o jacket (decorative boards); unmarked; boards fine; former corporate library book; typical library markings.
Language: English
Published by Aspen Law & Business, 2002
ISBN 10: 0735529418 ISBN 13: 9780735529410
Seller: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Japan
Association Member: ILAB
Softcover. Condition: Good. xxxi, 477p.
Language: English
Published by Aspen Publishers Inc.,U.S., U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0735513538 ISBN 13: 9780735513532
Seller: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Small scratch to front cover. Book pages are clean with no marks. Book seller Inventory BS/EK36330415.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. SHIPS FAST. RESCUED + REPAIRED. Binding and pages have been reinforced with tape, with tape and stickers on the cover and marks/notes throughout-a fully readable working copy brought back to life through our Book Sustainability Project. No access codes or CDs.
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Published by Kent Press. 1996., 1996
ISBN 10: 1888206012 ISBN 13: 9781888206012
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
ISBN 1-888206-01-2. Trade Paperback. Very Good To Near Fine Condition with very minor corner rubs. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book.