Language: English
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1972, 1972
ISBN 10: 003091082X ISBN 13: 9780030910821
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1972, 1972
ISBN 10: 003091082X ISBN 13: 9780030910821
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1972, 1972
ISBN 10: 003091082X ISBN 13: 9780030910821
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1972, 1972
ISBN 10: 003091082X ISBN 13: 9780030910821
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1972, 1972
ISBN 10: 003091082X ISBN 13: 9780030910821
Seller: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. shelf wear, hardcover Used - Good First Edition All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Language: English
Published by New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1972, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 003091082X ISBN 13: 9780030910821
Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
Hb. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. Hb. VG/VG. 288 pp., illustrated, sewn-in bookmarks. Light wear. DJ: rubbing, light edge wear.
Language: English
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1972
ISBN 10: 003091082X ISBN 13: 9780030910821
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Burkman, J. M. (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 150286228X ISBN 13: 9781502862280
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Spanish
Published by Augsburg Fortress Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 0806680199 ISBN 13: 9780806680194
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 003091082X ISBN 13: 9780030910821
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: Spanish
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1984167529 ISBN 13: 9781984167521
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Spanish
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1984165658 ISBN 13: 9781984165657
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Editorial Everest January 0001
ISBN 10: 8424139402 ISBN 13: 9788424139407
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Good.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Verbo Divino, 1992
ISBN 10: 8471518740 ISBN 13: 9788471518743
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: Spanish
Published by Everest, Leon, Spain, 1975
ISBN 10: 8424147197 ISBN 13: 9788424147198
Seller: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Wraps are lightly worn and rubbed. Spanish text with French, English, and German translations.
Language: Spanish
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1985822997 ISBN 13: 9781985822993
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Spanish
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1981910689 ISBN 13: 9781981910687
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Spanish
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1981910689 ISBN 13: 9781981910687
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: New. 1st.
Language: Spanish
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1981910689 ISBN 13: 9781981910687
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1972, 1972
ISBN 10: 003091082X ISBN 13: 9780030910821
Seller: Smokey, York, NE, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 150 ILLUSTRATIONS IN COLOUR & BLACK AND WHITE. ARCHITECTURE SCULPTURE PAINTING.
Language: Spanish
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1985822997 ISBN 13: 9781985822993
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Burkman, J M (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Everest SA, 1992
ISBN 10: 8424147723 ISBN 13: 9788424147723
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Everest SA, 1992
ISBN 10: 8424147723 ISBN 13: 9788424147723
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Verbo Divino, 1994
ISBN 10: 847151981X ISBN 13: 9788471519818
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Paraninfo, S.A, 2014
ISBN 10: 8428397937 ISBN 13: 9788428397933
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: Spanish
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1981910689 ISBN 13: 9781981910687
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: New. 1st.