Glory Abbe (8 results)

Published by Périgueux, Leymarie, ca. . 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hans-Jürgen Ketz, Münster, GermanyAntiquariat Hans-Jürgen Ketz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.58
£ 17.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1 Bl., 40 S., 1 Bl. Mit 20 Farbtafeln u. Textabb. (19 x 14 cm). Illustr. Orig.Broschur. ** Umschalg mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Gutes Exemplar. Keine Namen.
- Softcover
Seller: Rainy Day Paperback, Bethel, U.S.A.Rainy Day Paperback
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 30.86
£ 4.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: VERY GOOD. Tight, bright, clean except for a few spots, faint tilt. Light creases on top corner of front cover and center of back cover. 37 staple-bound pages of text plus 8 full page color photos, 2 cover photos and a centerfold map of the caves. "Ce livret est destine a faire le point des resultats acqui…au bout de dix ans de recherches et d'etudes a la grotte de Lascaux." Text in French.

Published by CHEZ L'AUTEUR
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 27.52
£ 36.31 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R300052879: NON DATE. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 20 pages illustrées de figures dans le texte et d'une planche dépliante. . . . Classification Dewey : 908.447-Régionalisme : Aquitaine.

Published by non précisé 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 40.78
£ 36.31 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80275015: 1971. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 37 pages agrafées - quelques illustrations en couleurs hors texte. . . A l'italienne. Classification Dewey : 719-Sites naturels.
Published by Edition des archives alsaciennes d'histoire de l'art 1932
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, colmar, FranceLibrairie Lire et Chiner
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 53.43
£ 39.77 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BE. Strasbourg, br.; in-8, 49 pp.

Published by Edition : PARIS, NARBONNE, 1949 1949
Seller: Livres 113, BEAUTIRAN, FranceLivres 113
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 36.51
£ 25.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Une photo et croquis-dessins - Broché 24 pages, 24 cm, broché. Très bon état.
Published by Edition des archives alsaciennes d'histoire de l'art 1932
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, colmar, FranceLibrairie Lire et Chiner
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 71.24
£ 39.77 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BE. Strasbourg, broché, couverture illustr; in-8, 49 pp.

Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, Germanyralfs-buecherkiste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.59
£ 90.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur, 14*19 cm. Condition: Gut. 20 Seiten guter Zustand, Einband hat leichte Gebrauchsspuren 201042446 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.