Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. NOT ex-lib. Small chips and edge wear to jacket. Price-clipped.
Published by Follett Publishing Company
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Follett Publishing Company
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Follett Publishing Company
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Follett Publishing Company, 1967
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1967. First Printing. 31 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Book has been rebound. Colour illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Published by Follett Publishing Company
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Follett Publishing Company, Chicago, 1967
Seller: funyettabooks, Bloomington, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Bracke, Charles (illustrator). First Printing. Stated first printing. Crisp and tight. A name on the endpage. Price clipped. Some shelfwear with small chips and tears. Looks good in new mylar. Children's.
Language: English
Published by Follett Publishing Company, Chicago and New York, 1967
Seller: C & J Read - Books, Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. pp.32, with coloured illustrations by Charles Bracke. Pictorial boards. Very good.
Language: English
Published by Follett, 1967
Seller: Amnesty Bookshop, Malvern, Great Malvern, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Endearing children's story about the wallpaper animals that come alive at night. Pages bright and clean. No bumping or shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Follett, 1967
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Children's Books, Two Volumes, Illustrated Cloth, Near Fine In Near Fine Dust Jackets, First Printings Stated.
Published by FOLLETT PUBLISHING CO
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Follett Publishing Company, Chicago, New York, 1967
Seller: Nimbus, Norwich, United Kingdom
Pictorial Cloth Boards. Condition: Near Fine. Charles Bracke (illustrator). First Edition, First Printing. Stated First Printing. Pictorial hardcover. Pp 32. An excellent, square-cornered, tight and clean copy with only a couple of minor blemishes; contents bright and clean with no previous names, marks etc and the book appears unread. Image/further information available upon request.
Published by Follett
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First Edition. Dust jacket in acceptable condition. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Moderate wear to boards and dust jacket due to age and use. All pages are intact, binding is sound. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.
Language: English
Published by FOLLETT PUBLISHING COMPANY, USA
Seller: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. THE DUST JACKET HAS MINOR RUBBING TO THE CORNERS. THE FRONT AND BACK SIDES OF THE JACKET HAVE MINOR MARKS. THE SPINE HAS MINOR WEAR TO THE TOP AND BOTTOM EDGES. THE BINDING IS TIGHT. THE DUST JACKET IS PRICE CLIPPED. THE BOOK HAS A SLIGHT ODOUR. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Condition: Very Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Dust jacket price clipped. (Travel, Juvenile Fiction).
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.