Faluba (37 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.84
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.96
£ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.85
£ 11.22 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Aceptable. : Esta guía de conversación trilingüe es una herramienta esencial para cualquier persona que desee comunicarse en inglés, catalán y español. Ofrece 3000 frases cotidianas y 4000 elementos de vocabulario, junto con una gramática práctica, una guía de contenido y un índice para facilitar la búsqueda de inform…ación. Además, incluye una guía de pronunciación para ayudar a los usuarios a hablar con confianza en los tres idiomas. Ideal para estudiantes, viajeros y profesionales que necesiten comunicarse en un entorno multilingüe. EAN: 9788474105902 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Idiomas Título: Conversation Guidebook Catalan-English-Spanish Autor: Kalman Faluba| Karoly Morvay| Darryl James Clarrk Editorial: La Magrana Idioma: en, ca, es-ES Páginas: 296 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 9.57
£ 11.22 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Esta guía de conversación trilingüe es una herramienta práctica para aprender y practicar inglés, catalán y español. Ideal para llevar en el bolsillo, facilita la comunicación básica en estos tres idiomas, con frases y expresiones útiles para diversas situaciones cotidianas. EAN: 9788482644684 Tipo: Libro…s Categoría: Idiomas Título: Conversation Guide Catalan-English-Spanish Autor: Kalman Faluba| Karoly Morvay Idioma: en, ca, es Formato: libro de bolsillo.

- Softcover
Seller: Saint Georges English Bookshop, Berlin, GermanySaint Georges English Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.12
£ 13.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Near mint, first fly leaf has map drawn in pen, otherwise text is free of markings, tight uncreased binding, crisp paper. Ships airmail from Berlin Bookshop bxn96.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.16
£ 11.22 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Esta guía de conversación catalán-francés es una herramienta útil para aquellos que deseen comunicarse en ambos idiomas. Publicada por RBA La Magrana, esta edición de bolsillo ofrece una selección de frases y vocabulario esencial para diversas situaciones cotidianas. Con 224 páginas, esta guía es perfecta par…a llevar de viaje o para el estudio en casa. EAN: 9788474106442 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Idiomas Título: Catala-frances Autor: Ànnia Bosch Casabó| Kálmán Faluba| Károly Morvay Editorial: RBA La Magrana Idioma: ca Páginas: 224 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.16
£ 11.22 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Guía de conversación catalán-francés, una herramienta útil para aprender y practicar francés. Este libro de bolsillo, publicado por RBA La Magrana, ofrece una introducción accesible al idioma francés, ideal para principiantes y viajeros. Con 224 páginas, esta guía proporciona frases y vocabulario esenciales p…ara desenvolverse en diversas situaciones cotidianas. EAN: 9788482644660 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Idiomas Título: Catala - frances Autor: Ànnia Bosch Casabó| Kálmán Fáluba| Károly Morvay Editorial: La Magrana Idioma: ca Páginas: 224 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 4.58
£ 11.22 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Esta guía de conversación catalán-francés es una herramienta útil para aquellos que deseen comunicarse en ambos idiomas. Publicada por RBA La Magrana, esta edición de bolsillo ofrece una selección de frases y vocabulario esencial para diversas situaciones cotidianas. Con 224 páginas, esta guía es perfecta… para llevar de viaje o para el estudio en casa. EAN: 9788474106442 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Idiomas Título: Catala-frances Autor: Ànnia Bosch Casabó| Kálmán Faluba| Károly Morvay Editorial: RBA La Magrana Idioma: ca Páginas: 224 Formato: tapa blanda.

Language: French
Published by Edicions de la Magrana, Barcelona 1995
- Softcover
Seller: JP Livres, agde, FranceJP Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 10.58
£ 17.11 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Francais-Catalan-Espagnol-300 p.Poids 300 gr.Format 18 x 11,5 cm.
Language: Catalan
Published by Edicions de la Magrana, Barcelona 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.12
£ 17.28 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. Adaptació catalana d'Annia Bosch i Casabò. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. Idiomes (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Llibreria Bioscana, Biosca, SpainLlibreria Bioscana
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.90
£ 21.34 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa dura. Condition: Bon estat. Bona. Llibre.

Condition: Used - Good
£ 15.14
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Published by LA MAGRANA, Barcelona 2003
- Softcover
Seller: LLIBRERIA TECNICA. M. Gemma Serra Pérez, SABADELL, SpainLLIBRERIA TECNICA. M. Gemma Serra Pérez
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 10.68
£ 27.65 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica editorial. Condition: Muy bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Muy bien. 2da edición. Versione italiana a cura di Luca Mancini professore di italiano all'Instituo Italiano di Cultura di Barcelona. Libro de ocasión editado en Barcelona en italiano, español y catalan el año 2003 con 251 páginas. 17x11x1. Peso. No. Libro.

Language: Catalan
Published by CONSEJO SUPERIOR DE INVESTIGACIONES CIENTIFICAS PU 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.25
£ 15.55 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. LIBRO.

Language: Catalan
Published by CONSEJO SUPERIOR DE INVESTIGACIONES CIENTIFICAS PU 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.91
£ 15.55 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. LIBRO.

Language: Catalan
Published by CONSEJO SUPERIOR DE INVESTIGACIONES CIENTIFICAS PU 2010
- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.91
£ 15.55 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. LIBRO.

Language: Catalan
Published by CONSEJO SUPERIOR DE INVESTIGACIONES CIENTIFICAS PU 2010
- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.70
£ 15.55 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. LIBRO.

Language: Catalan
Published by CONSEJO SUPERIOR DE INVESTIGACIONES CIENTIFICAS PU 2010
- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.70
£ 15.55 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.

Published by AKADEMIAI KIADO 2018
- Softcover
Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, SpainImosver
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.57
£ 24.71 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Nuevo. Magyar spanyol kisszótár (pequeño dicc. hun-esp) editado por Akademiai kiado.
Published by La magrana 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, SpainLibrería Pérez Galdós
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: leido. 6. ed. edición. rúst. 296.

- Hardcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.07
£ 20.65 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa dura. Condition: Nuevo.

- Hardcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.07
£ 20.65 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa dura. Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, SpainImosver
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.57
£ 24.71 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Nuevo. Spanyol magyar kisszótár (pequeño dicc. esp-hung) editado por Akadémiai kiadó.

Published by Mezogazd. K., Budapest 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 57.93
£ 11.25 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very good. Kertünk, házunk, otthonunk. 322 p. 20 cm. B&w figures and tables. Paperback. Some soiling to exterior. Hungarian text.
More imagesPublished by Enciclopèdia Catalana 1990
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Libros Mímesis, Barcelona, SpainLibros Mímesis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.02
£ 51.84 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. Barcelona, Enciclopèdia Catalana, 1990. 618 pàgines. 22 x 14 cms. Cartoné editorial amb sobrecoberta il.lustrada. Bon estat. Primera edició.

- Hardcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 46.64
£ 20.65 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa dura. Condition: Nuevo.

- Hardcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 53.00
£ 20.65 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa dura. Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, SpainImosver
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 52.45
£ 24.71 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Nuevo. Diccionario español-húngaro (spanyol-magyar) editado por Akademiai kiado.

- Softcover
Seller: Librerias Prometeo y Proteo, malaga, SpainLibrerias Prometeo y Proteo
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.25
£ 60.48 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. El Quinzè Colloqui Internacional de Llengua i Literatura Catalanes es va celebrar a Lleida el 2009, organitzat com sempre per lassociació Internacional de Llengua i Literatura Catalanes en collaboració amb les entitats locals i del país, i es va desenvolupar, al voltant…del motiu central de la frontera, en tres línies temàtiques; el català i les llengües veïnes, la literatura i les arts, la llengua dels escriptors. En aquest tercer volum oferim les ponències i les comunicacions referents al tema de la llengua dels escriptors. LIBRO.

- Softcover
Seller: Librerias Prometeo y Proteo, malaga, SpainLibrerias Prometeo y Proteo
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.70
£ 60.48 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 0. El Quinzè Colloqui Internacional de Llengua i Literatura Catalanes es va celebrar a Lleida el 2009, organitzat com sempre per lassociació Internacional de Llengua i Literatura Catalanes en collaboració amb les entitats locals i del país, i es va desenvolupar, al voltant d…el motiu central de la frontera, en tres línies temàtiques; el català i les llengües veïnes, la literatura i les arts, la llengua dels escriptors. En aquest segon volum oferim les ponències i les comunicacions referents al tema de les relacions entre la literatura i les arts, a més de la conferència de clausura. LIBRO.