Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2007
ISBN 10: 073854972X ISBN 13: 9780738549729
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Dow Jones-Irwin, Homewood IL, 1974
ISBN 10: 0870940554 ISBN 13: 9780870940552
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Later Printing.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Exposition Pr of Florida, 1978
ISBN 10: 0682490199 ISBN 13: 9780682490191
Seller: The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. like new/like new DJ, 2nd edition 1978, clean & tight, dustjacket has very light shelfwear, price intact, spine very slightly cocked, no markings of any kind.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing, US, 2007
ISBN 10: 073854972X ISBN 13: 9780738549729
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing, US, 2007
ISBN 10: 073854972X ISBN 13: 9780738549729
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 56 pages. 7.72x4.88x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 295 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.10 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 295 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.10 inches. In Stock.
Condition: New.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2007. Paperback. . . . . .
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. 2007. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2007
ISBN 10: 1531630901 ISBN 13: 9781531630904
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 23.92
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by INTERSTICE, 1965
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
HARDBACK BROWN. Condition: GOOD. 2ND ED. General wear, ex libris, loose spine, contains library documentation, bumped base of spine DATE PUBLISHED: 1965 EDITION: 2ND ED 552.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. edition unstated edition. 128 pages. 9.25x6.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Published by Dow Jones Irwin, 1973
Seller: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Dust Jacket Condition: dj. First Edition. Very Good book in a Good dust jacket. First Edition.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing, US, 2007
ISBN 10: 073854972X ISBN 13: 9780738549729
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New. Über den AutorE. Emory Davis began working for the park as a volunteer in high school and has continued to work there during her summers while earning a degree in linguistic anthropology at Barnard College. Eric Nelsen has served as.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Published by Atlanta, GA : TransAmerica Printing of Midtown/Brookwood, 1996, 1996
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. [3], 141 pp; 26 cm. ; blue stiff paper wrappers ; "Writers of the Lost Art" was originally the name of the Strategic Planning Committee of Oak Grove Elementary School [Decatur, Georgia]. In this age of visual and electronic information, the goal of this committee was to encourage creative writing among stufents at an early age so that writing would not become a 'lost art'. This annual publication resulted from their inspiration." Poets: Crystal Brethour, Christopher House, Ali Heslup, Bonnie Chang, Ashley Singleton, Quameshia Neal, Alesha Burk, Trevor Vick, Nicholas Thompson, Emily Richardson, karl Pringle, Cedric Graves, Joshua Campbell, Joshua X. Conton, Willie Price, Arnie McElhaney, Shakera Ball, Chris Taylor, Erik Fyfe, Dana Ford, Stewart Cheatwood, Shakiya Reid, Nyjia Emory, Danielle Wilcox, Rachel Rich, Katie Iuvone, Eric Kopf, Jessica Gould, Simon Woodson, Jenni SImmons, Amy Stover, Nathan Tate, David Huenecke, Albert Thrower, Mark Wiedenmann, Epris Blankenship, Bill Cash, Doug Cunningham, Sally Beall, Joe Saunders, Josh Arnold, Paul Storey, Patrick Skehan, Daniel Hyman, Steven Abernathy, Alexandra Konieczny, Alexandra Konieczny, Romario Rowe, Lauren Barton, Yared Alula, Robyn Leasinger, Aubrey Daniels, David Dorham, Robert reed, Kimberly Seibel, David Cohen, Diana Combs, Robin Williams, Tate Cutrer, Sara relaford, Aviva Rubin, Erica Davis, Rebecca O'Brien, Joel R. Oden, Daphne R. Neloms, Ricahrd C. Manus, Roderick Simmons, David Black, Dina Mohktar, Justin Marr, Sarah Pugh, Bryan Hardy, Justin Marr, Allison Ballard, Martthew Udoh, Sinead Young, John Sikes, Lauren Hunt, greg Marshall, Jenna Marks, Christy Mackel, Erika Milgedel, Ivey Adkins, David Bell, Jake Bellinger, Natalie Caro, Zean Kirkland, Rayond Dillard, Aaron Uddin, Chaffraiex Epstein, Anne Erbil, Kasie Phillips, Chris Anderson, Winn Jordan, Debbie Tankersley, Aaren Allen, Jason Sullivan, Russell Wages, Jimmy Hunt, daniel Hampikian, Alexis Fallon, Charlotte Massey, Anna Marin Russell, Brad Hughes, Madeleine Roberts, Renee Duff, Anastasia Arnold, Sabrina Willmer, John Woodworth, Britney Rodgers, Libby Benson, Kyle Frisina, Risha Jackson, Reynold Blanchard, Cara Lewis, Peter McMahan, Ryan Penso, Laura Calder, Carl Kearney, Ashima Lal, Susie Murphy, Ellen McCauley, Tyler Moss, Zack Foodman, Jordan Bailey-Hoover, Amanda Relaford, Sarah Starratt, Kate Schoenke, William Harris, Josh Lee, Leah Benzur, Kyle Smithers, Susie Penman, Nikole Alexis Brown, Margaret Gipson, Allison McDaniel, Capers Ogletree, David Diaz, Michael Frisbie, Nell Aydlotte (Angelina Mia), Clint Walton, Mustafa Kemal Hamid, Daniel Louis Bell, Bo Schill, Matthew McKee, Jonathan Weatherford, Ben Peterson, Laurel Lloyd, Laura Carmody, Amyr Joyner, Kristin Dillingham, Karl Widenmann, Toya Keys, Joshua Grabel, Ann Huynh, Laura Hindman, Rebecca Boyan, Dan Kasriel, frances Lawrence, Alexandra Pavlostathis, Saaraa Sultan, Margaret Jarocki, Sam Slover, Samantha Sale, Owen Middour, Erica Kirkland,Julia Skidmore, Mary Beth Bidgood, Nathan Black, Cecilia Ballou, Keshona Lawrence, Monesh Mulchandani, Jill A. Paschal, Andrew Swerlick, Brittany Ranew, Tiffany Rowe, Whitney Stepp, Gida Hammami, Rachel Malina, Zac Coleman, Nahu Alula, Tarek Mokhtar, Alex Kaminshine, Steven Nawrocki, Anthony Nappo, Ashley Etheridge, Elicia Skelton, Daniel Schorr, Paula Carlisle, Halley Malison, Chase Watson, Arielle Berlin, Jonathan Lovegren, Ann Downer, Granville Williams, Andrew Vargas, Ian M. Taylor, Ashley Waldrop, Eugene Simonds, Kiki Schill, Max Pfahler, Casey Schelhorn, Sean Grapevine, Bryan Hearn, Leah Fox, Carmen Bowen, Birgitta Caspersen, Max Winograd, Teddi Thornhill, Arianna Rubin, Christine Terrell, Ayesha Patel, Grant Possehl, Caila Nyberg, Gregg Nicholson, Seth Martin, Vanessa Garver, Andrew Carraway, Sellers Cook, Erin Brown, Heather Bullard, Davis Waller, Courtney Sutton, Zan Aydlotte, Ansley Stallworth, Hilary Lamb, Jeffrey Katz, Quartez Key, Sam Crochet, Katie Eckhart, Lauren Axel, Nyssa Turnbow; FINE, scarce. Book.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing, US, 2007
ISBN 10: 073854972X ISBN 13: 9780738549729
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by New York : Interscience Publishers, 1960
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Germany
Hardcover. 552 p. Good condition. Reading pages are clean and without marks. Retired library exemplar, with the usual marking. Book shows slight signs of storage and usage. No dust jacket. Still good copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 3000.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2007
ISBN 10: 1531630901 ISBN 13: 9781531630904
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2007
ISBN 10: 1531630901 ISBN 13: 9781531630904
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 130.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2007
ISBN 10: 1531630901 ISBN 13: 9781531630904
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 22.97
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2007
ISBN 10: 1531630901 ISBN 13: 9781531630904
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 130.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2007
ISBN 10: 1531630901 ISBN 13: 9781531630904
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 130.