Durber (189 results)

Refine your search

  • Books (189)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne Books 2016

    079453788X / 9780794537883

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne Pub Ltd (edition Brdbk/Mgt) 2009

    0794523633 / 9780794523633

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Board book. Condition: Very Good. Brdbk/Mgt. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Mazali, Gustavo (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne Pub Ltd 2007

    0794514502 / 9780794514501

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Litchfield, Jo; Durber, Matt (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne Pub Ltd 2007

    0794514502 / 9780794514501

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Litchfield, Jo; Durber, Matt (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne Pub Ltd 2009

    0794523633 / 9780794523633

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Mazali, Gustavo (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne Pub Ltd 2007

    0794514502 / 9780794514501

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Litchfield, Jo; Durber, Matt (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne 2025

    1836050399 / 9781836050391

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 4.03

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 9 available

    Condition: New. Van Wyk, Hanri; Durber, Matthew (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne Publishing Ltd, GB 2025

    1836050399 / 9781836050391

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 6.07

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Fifty mind-bending illusions to surprise your eyes. An optical illusion on each page is accompanied by text explaining how the illusion works in tricking you. You'll also have the chance to create your own version of the image by shading or adding lines, helping you understand how the illusion works. F

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne Pub Ltd 2009

    0794523633 / 9780794523633

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Mazali, Gustavo (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne Pub Ltd 2009

    0794523633 / 9780794523633

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 6.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Mazali, Gustavo (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne Pub Ltd 2009

    0794523633 / 9780794523633

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Mazali, Gustavo (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne 2025

    1836050399 / 9781836050391

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 3.27

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books. Van Wyk, Hanri; Durber, Matthew (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne 2025

    183605212X / 9781836052128

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, U.S.A.ZBK Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Durber, Matthew (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by SCM Press 1994

    033401543X / 9780334015437

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.49

    £ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by SCM Press 1994

    033401543X / 9780334015437

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.49

    £ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Language: English

    Published by SPCK Publishing 2007

    0281059187 / 9780281059188

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.56

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne Books 2025

    183605212X / 9781836052128

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Durber, Matthew (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne 2025

    1836050399 / 9781836050391

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 5.74

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 9 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Van Wyk, Hanri; Durber, Matthew (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper Collins Publishers 2025

    1836050399 / 9781836050391

    • Softcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 7.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition. Van Wyk, Hanri; Durber, Matthew (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne Publishing Ltd, London 2025

    1836050399 / 9781836050391

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 7.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Fifty mind-bending illusions to surprise your eyes. An optical illusion on each page is accompanied by text explaining how the illusion works in tricking you. You'll also have the chance to create your own version of the image by shading or adding lines, helping you understand how the illusi

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper Collins Publishers 2025

    1836050399 / 9781836050391

    • Softcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 7.87

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New. Van Wyk, Hanri; Durber, Matthew (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne Publishing Ltd, GB 2025

    1836050399 / 9781836050391

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 8.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Fifty mind-bending illusions to surprise your eyes. An optical illusion on each page is accompanied by text explaining how the illusion works in tricking you. You'll also have the chance to create your own version of the image by shading or adding lines, helping you understand how the illusion works. F

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne Pub Ltd 2007

    079451751X / 9780794517519

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.39

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    board_book. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Durber, Matt; Jones, Stephanie (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by EDC Publishing 2007

    0794514502 / 9780794514501

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Litchfield, Jo; Durber, Matt (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Scm Pr 1994

    033401543X / 9780334015437

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.49

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne Pub Ltd 2007

    079451751X / 9780794517519

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 8.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Durber, Matt; Jones, Stephanie (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne Pub Ltd 2007

    079451751X / 9780794517519

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 8.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Durber, Matt; Jones, Stephanie (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Scm Pr 1994

    033401543X / 9780334015437

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.57

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne 2006

    0746089600 / 9780746089606

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Keith Newell; Matt Durber (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne 2006

    0746089600 / 9780746089606

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.89

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Keith Newell; Matt Durber (illustrator).