Daloze Marcel (10 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (10)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Condition: Used - As new

      £ 29.35

      £ 4.09 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: As New. Hardcover with printed covers and a half-jacket. Never read, pages are clean and unmarked. Book shows light shelfwear.

    • Condition: Used - As new

      £ 29.35

      £ 4.09 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: As New. Hardcover with printed covers and a half-jacket. Never read, pages are clean and unmarked. Book shows light shelfwear.

    • More images

      Published by Provinciaal Museum voor Moderne Kunst-Oostende, Kunst 1991

      • Softcover

      Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 27.04

      £ 9.74 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Paperback. Burgundy wraps with color illustration and white spine lettering. 55 pp. BW and color illustrations. Text in Dutch and French. Catalogue of an exhibition from March 8th to 31st and My 19th to June 24th, 1991. VG- light corner and edge wear to wraps.

    • More images

      Published by Provinciaal Museum voor Moderne Kunst-Oostende 1991

      • Softcover

      Seller: Buchkanzlei, Bremen, GermanyBuchkanzlei

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 21.73

      £ 28.53 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Softcover. Condition: Akzeptabel. 55 pp., illustrated Cover rubbed ad the edges and bumped at one corner. Well preserved with slight signs of wear inside. Bilingual (dutch/french) 595 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.

    • Published by BE - , Occ. Publishers Belgium , 1013 1013

      • Hardcover

      Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 22.26

      £ 34.15 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardback, 240x168mm, 160p, 200 bw and col. illustrations Dutch (NL)/ French edition . ISBN 9782746639065. De longues annees de recherches consacrees a Willy Anthoons (1911-1982) ont debouche sur une publication qui parait a l'occasion du centenaire de la naissance de l'artiste. Cette premiere monographie complete sur l'oeuvre du

    • Published by , Ludion 2022, 09/2022 2022

      • Hardcover

      Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 22.26

      £ 34.15 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover, 240 pages, Texte en Francais, 295 x 230 mm, NOUVEAU, illustrations en couleur et n/b. ISBN 9789493039773. Anne Bonnet (1908-1960) obtient enfin l'attention qu'elle m rite avec ce livre. L'artiste belge encore relativement m connu a t l'un des fondateurs de l'association d'artistes De Jonge Belgische Schilderkunst et a

    • More images

      Language: French

      Published by Centre d Art Nicolas de Stael 1988

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: ART-CADRE ART BOOKS GALLERY, Bruxelles, BelgiumART-CADRE ART BOOKS GALLERY

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 48.98

      £ 24.21 shipping 
      Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. DUBUFFET Jean Petit parcours expo 1988 Date : 1988 Sujet : Monographie & catalogue Auteur : Textes de Marcel Daloze, Armande de Trentinian, Max Loreau, Margueritte Yourcenar et Jean Dubuffet Editeur : Centre d Art Nicolas de Stael Imprimeur : Clerbaut SA Bruxelles Tirage

    • Language: English

      Published by Mercatorfonds 2015

      0300212127 / 9780300212129

      • Hardcover

      Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, U.S.A.BWS BKS

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 1,526.41

      £ 2.25 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Hardcover. Condition: New.

    • Language: French

      Published by Exhibitions International 2013

      2746639068 / 9782746639065

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librairie chemin des arts, PARIS, FranceLibrairie chemin des arts

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 49.87

      £ 30.26 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon.

    • Language: French

      Published by Galerie Philippe Samuel / Exhibitions International 2013

      2746639068 / 9782746639065

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, FranceOkmhistoire

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      £ 53.43

      £ 28.53 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris 2012. 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Reliure éditeur cartonnée illustrée . Format in-4° (.24,6 x 17,3 cm)( gr ). ------ 160 pages . ************************** Présentation éditeur : "" Willy Anthoons (1911-1982) est un artiste remarquable par la constance de sa rec