Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Introduces the physical characteristics, behavior, types, and effects of humans on jellyfish, as well as where to see them. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: German
Published by Munchen, 1925
Seller: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Softcover, 7 1/4 by 5 inches, 18.5 by 13 centimeters, 52 pages of text in German plus plates followed by 32 pages of advertisements. Covers have only very very slight wear. Aside from a few pencilled notes, the pages are clean.
Language: German
Published by Carl Gerber, Munchen, 1930
Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 17 Auflage Octavo green card covers. 200 Abbildungen platesxxx + 225 pp seiten Very Good condition. No dust jacket.
Published by Verlagsanstalt Carl Gerber, M?nchen 1930., 1930
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
HC. Condition: Gut. Opb., 34 + 225 + 199s , in gutem Zustand, , [LSA9,5b]. Deu 400g.
Published by Carl Gerber,, München,, 1925
Seller: Book Stage, Stratford, ON, Canada
Softcover. (4), 52 S. Text, 120 S. Bildtafeln, 32 S. Anzeigen, Illustrations German Mit Vorwort zur 1. Auflage, Bemerkung zur 2. Auflage. Schwarz-weiß Abbildungen. Dunkelroter flexibler Kartoneinband. Kleine Fehlstelle in Einbandkante, sonst sehr gutes, sauberes Expl. ohne Anmerkungen.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Bonn, 1935
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Condition: gut. 35 S., 23 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, gebräunt. Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Chemsyn Science Laboratories, U.S.A., 1986
Seller: G3 Books, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Text is unmarked and binding is tight.
Published by München ohne Verlagsangabe, 1924
Seller: Bücherhandel-im-Netz/Versandantiquariat, Hildesheim, NI, Germany
weicher Einband. XV + 47 S. + umfangreicher Bildteil + umfangreicher Teil Werbung der Zeit.Klein-Oktav, kartoniert. In robuster Klebefolie eingebunden. (Kein Bibliotheksexemplar) Schwacher Fleck vorderseitig. Schnitte angestaubt. Insgesamt noch gutes, sauberes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch (unbesetzt) 260 gr.
Published by The Hague, A. Oosthoek Utrecht and Martinus Nijhoff, 1910
Seller: Design Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. This is a good softcover copy with worn covers. Completely clean inside. Binding firm. 23 black & white plates. Most pages uncut. Commentary volume only of this important 3 volume set. 11" high X 8" wide, 67 text pages + plates.
Published by Bayerische Staatsgemäldesammlungen in der Neuen Pinakothek München, 1929., 1929
First Edition
Softcover. 20,5 x 14 cm. Originalbroschur, etwas randbestoßen und angestaubt. 93 (1) Seiten mit 513 Positionen, zuletzt 3 Blatt Anzeigen. Vorn mit einem einfarbigen Selbstbildnis des Künstlers. Etwa 10 Seiten mit radierbaren Randmarkierungen. Noch guter Gesamtzustand. Verbunden mit einer Ausstellung von Zeichnungen geistesverwandter Künstler des 19. Jahrhunderts. - -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K17465-430340.
Published by Carl Gerber, 1930
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Published by München, Franz Hanfstaengel. 1918, 1918
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's grablue cloth spine, gray paper-covered boards, lettering spine & frontcover, large 8vo: frontispiece, xliv, 214pp., [20]pp., introduction, 5 contributions, hundreds of illustrations, table of contents, index, advertisements. Contributors: Dr. Friedrich Dörnhöffer - Dr. Rudolf Oldenbourg - Dr. Konrad Weinmayer - Dr. Hans Karlinger - Dr. Georg Jacob Wolf. Fine copy. Volume 1: Jahrbuch der Münchener Kunst.
Published by [Gerber], München, 1922
Seller: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
First edition. 12mo. 92 pp. 112 photographic illustrations. Softcover binding, printed wraps, good condition. (88230).
Published by Berlin. Richard Carl Schmidt & Co., 1944
Seller: Antiquariat Dirk Borutta, Berlin, Germany
Zweite Auflage. 63 Seiten. Mit 25 Abbildungen. Kl.-8°, broschiert. Papier alterungsbedingt etwas gedunkelt. Broschüre an einer Ecke bestoßen und etwas gestaucht, sonst in einwandfreiem Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Richard Carl Schmidt & Co. Berlin, 1944
Seller: Steffen Günther - Versandantiquariat, Dresden, Germany
8° mit 25 Abbildungen; Broschur; 2. Auflage; 63 S.; Seiten gebräunt, aber sauber; Umschlag leicht gebräunt; sauber; Rücken von unten 3 cm eingerissen; Adress-Stempel auf Titelseite Sprache: de 200 gr.
Language: English
Published by Compass Point Books (edition )
ISBN 10: 0756505771 ISBN 13: 9780756505776
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Library Binding. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
1. Aufl. 20 x 27 cm. 352 S. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Published by A. Oosthoek - Martinus Nijhoff, Utrecht - The Hague, 1910
Seller: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, Netherlands
Illustrated softcover. 68 pp. plus 23 plates. -(cover somewhat discoloured; pages not cut open and [therefore] still in very fine condition ).
Published by Neue Staatsgalerie München, 1924
Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, Germany
Condition: very good. Taschenbuch. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. 47 Seiten. Kleineres Format, 16,5 x 12 cm. Einband mit leichten Lesespuren sowie minimal beschriftet. Seiten in gutem Zustand. 47 Seiten plus 96 Abbildungen.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.