Caroline Wistar (10 results)
Published by La Salle University Art Museum
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by La Salle University 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerpaperback. Condition: Good. Stapled gallery catalogue Gallery stamp on front cover Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Published by LaSalle College, Philadelphia 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, U.S.A.Juniper Point Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 9.27
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketWraps. Condition: Near Fine. 112pgs, ill, beautiful copy.
Published by La Salle University
- Softcover
Seller: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, U.S.A.Walk A Crooked Mile Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.59
£ 3.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. ART 041463 Solid stapled soft cover with mild wear and soiling. 30pp.
Published by La Salle University
- Softcover
Seller: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, U.S.A.Walk A Crooked Mile Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.59
£ 3.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. ART 041464 Solid stapled soft cover with mild wear and soiling. 30pp Tipped into this copy is a two page conference proceeding on Charles Willson Peale's Garden at Belfield. 1986? Name of prior owner is written on first page.
Published by La Salle University Art Museum, U.S.A. 2002
- Softcover
Seller: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, U.S.A.ABOXABOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Moderate edge wear on covers. Otherwise in very good condition.
Published by La Salle University, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Bookshelfillers, Merchantville, U.S.A.Bookshelfillers
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft Cover. Condition: NEW. 2nd Edit, 2002, Softcover, NEW, no marks or blemishes, perfect condition. Immed shipping w/tracking incl.
More imagesPublished by La Salle University Art Museum
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Inscribed by author on front free end page. This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. No dust jacket included with this book. The book is inscribed by Author. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed and inscribed by author.
More imagesPublished by La Salle University, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. Color illustrated stapled wraps; 29 pp.; 23 bw figures. Includes a biographical sketch of Peale, as well as information about and a map of his farm. VG- (Notation in pencil inside front cover, shelfwear to wraps).

- Softcover
Seller: Pigeonhouse Books, Dublin, Dublin, IrelandPigeonhouse Books, Dublin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.49
£ 23.69 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good.