Published by The Comite Norteamericano Pro-Mexico, 1964
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Wraps have light wear. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Castalia, México, 1964
Seller: Librería Urbe, Ciudad de México, DIF, Mexico
First Edition
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Regular. Pruneda (illustrator). 1ª Edición. 98 pgs y 1hs, 21.5cms x 14cms. Cubiertas originales amarillentada y con manchas de oxido. Texto con manchas de oxido, edicion de 1000 ejemplares, este el No 489. Esta edicion estuvo al cuidado del Lic Joaquin Fernandez de Cordoba. Portada y retrato del autor por Salvador Pruneda.
Published by The Comite Norteamericano, Mexico, 1962
Seller: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 16mo. 123 p.p. Paperback. Illustrations to front cover and throughout book. Some markings throughout covers. Inscription with blue marker to half title page. Overall, book is in near fine condition.
Published by American Chamber of Commerce of Mexico, US, 1971
Seller: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. American Chamber of Commerce of Mexico 1971 Very Good/ Light wear to bright cover, illustrated pages lightly tanned. Size: 5 3/4 x 3 7/8 x 1/4 inches. Printed in 1958.
Language: Spanish
Published by México, Alejandro Finisterre, 1966
Seller: LLIBRES del SENDERI, Barcelona, B, Spain
First Edition
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. (Literatura latinoamericana. Poesía. México. Primera edición). México, Alejandro Finisterre, 1966. Ecuador Oº O' O''. Revista de Poesía Universal. Cubiertas originales en rústica ilustrada. 52 p. 2 h. Ilustración a dos tintas y a doble página de Elvira Gascón. Folio menor. Buen ejemplar. 1ª edición.
Published by Fondo de Cultura Económica, 1970, México. 1ª edición., 1970
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spain
Association Member: SEVILLA
21x14. 125 pgs. (E5438).
Rústica. Condition: Bueno. 1ª ed. 20.3x29.3. 51pp. 1h. ilus. Rústica. Buen ejemplar. .
Rústica. Condition: Bueno. 1ª ed. 20.3x29.3. 51pp. 1h. ilus. Rústica. Ex-biblioteca. .
Published by Tezontle México 1992, 1992
Seller: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, M, Spain
476 p 21 cm Encuadernación editorial en rústica. Estado de conservación: Muy bien.
Published by México 1967, 1967
Seller: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, M, Spain
49 p 30 cm Encuadernación editorial en rústica. Estado de conservación: Bien.
Condition: Buen estado. Libro Rustica editorial ilustrada con solapas.
Published by Ed. Jus, 1992
Seller: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, A, Spain
Condition: Bueno. Ed. Jus. Mexico 1962. Rustica. 18x12. 70 pp.
Published by Ed. Jus, 1992
Seller: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, A, Spain
Condition: Bueno. Ed. Jus. Mexico 1959. Rustica. 19x13. 86 pp.
Language: Spanish
Published by Fondo de Cultura Económica, 1980
ISBN 10: 9681605349 ISBN 13: 9789681605346
Seller: Librería Juan Rulfo -FCE Madrid, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: New. 374 págs.
Language: Spanish
Published by Tezontle, México, D.F., 1980
Seller: Libros Tresvegas, Esplugues, B, Spain
First Edition
Tela editorial con sobrecubier. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. Esta primera edición estuvo al cuidado del autor. Con 3000 ejemplares numerados. El ejemplar que ofrecemos es el número 2623. Roberto Cabral del Hoyo (1913 - 1999) Fue un poeta mexicano, considerado uno de los mayores exponentes de la poesía mexicana moderna.ATENCIÓN: El contra reembolso incrementa los gastos de envío en 5 euros.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60138565: 1966. In-16. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos frotté, Intérieur acceptable. 123 pages. Illustré de nombreux dessins verts dans le texte et de cartes en noir et blanc sur planche centrale dépliante. Annotation en page de faux-titre (ex-libris). . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 120p original paperback, fresh clean copy, first edition, excellent, this copy entirely un-cut, never read Language: Spanish.