paperback. Condition: Good.
paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by New Holland Publishers, Limited, 1993
ISBN 10: 1853682268 ISBN 13: 9781853682261
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. New Ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New Holland Publishers, Limited, 1993
ISBN 10: 1853682268 ISBN 13: 9781853682261
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New Holland Publishers, Limited, 1993
ISBN 10: 1853682268 ISBN 13: 9781853682261
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. shelf wear, paperback Used - Good All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Language: English
Published by New Holland Publishers Ltd, 1991
ISBN 10: 185368144X ISBN 13: 9781853681448
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by New Holland Publishers Ltd, 1991
ISBN 10: 185368144X ISBN 13: 9781853681448
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by New Holland Publishers Ltd, 1992
ISBN 10: 185368144X ISBN 13: 9781853681448
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The Art of Stained Glass Made Easy This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Book is in very good condition, with minor wear to cover. Book lies flat, and inside pages are clean.
Language: English
Published by New Holland Publishers, Limited, 1993
ISBN 10: 1853682268 ISBN 13: 9781853682261
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. New Ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New Holland Publishers, Limited, 1993
ISBN 10: 1853682268 ISBN 13: 9781853682261
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New Holland Publishers Ltd, 1993
ISBN 10: 1853682268 ISBN 13: 9781853682261
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by New Holland Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom, 1993
ISBN 10: 1853682268 ISBN 13: 9781853682261
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Coloured glass, solder and lead have grown increasingly expensive, and Barry Bier has devised a method of creating stained-glass art by applying adhesive and liquid lead to a single sheet of glass. The different areas of the design are then "coloured in" with transparent glass-paints, covered with a coating of frost texture (to give the colours the luminosity seen in traditional stained glass), and sealed with yacht varnish to protect the colours against sunlight and scratches. The process is easy to learn, and even children can produce many smaller items. This book contains step-by-step instructions, and features more than 60 of the author's designs and templates.
Language: English
Published by New Holland Publishers Ltd, 1993
ISBN 10: 1853682268 ISBN 13: 9781853682261
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Language: English
Published by New Holland Publishers Ltd, 1993
ISBN 10: 1853682268 ISBN 13: 9781853682261
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Hardback in fine condition with a fine dust jacket.
Language: Spanish
Published by Tursen S.A. - H. Blume, 1999
ISBN 10: 848775662X ISBN 13: 9788487756627
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by New Holland Publishers, London, 1996
ISBN 10: 1853682268 ISBN 13: 9781853682261
Seller: Godley Books, Hyde, United Kingdom
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. No marks or inscriptions. No creasing to covers or to spine. A very clean very tight copy with bright unmarked boards and no bumping to corners. 96pp. A modern technique for a traditional craft - step-by-step guide, with over 60 beautiful designs and templates to trace and use. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 11 x 8.5 inches.
Language: English
Published by New Holland Publishers Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 1996
ISBN 10: 185368144X ISBN 13: 9781853681448
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Minor shelf wear to jacket.The book is clean well bound.no inscriptions.Very good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Encuadernación editorial. Condition: Excelente. 96 pp/ Artes, técnicas y métodos/ R35-2 Size: 22x28,5. Libro.
Published by New Holland, London, 1992
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spain
Signed
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Manualidades (illustrator). El servicio contrareembolso tiene un coste adicional de 3 euros. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. Sello del anterior propietario.
Language: Spanish
Published by TURSEN - HERMANN BLUME EDICIONES, 1995
ISBN 10: 848775662X ISBN 13: 9788487756627
Seller: CENTRAL LIBRERA REAL FERROL, Ferrol. A Coruña, Spain
First Edition
Rústica (Tapa blanda). Condition: Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. LIBRO.
Language: Spanish
Published by Tursen S.A. - H. Blume, 2013
ISBN 10: 848775662X ISBN 13: 9788487756627
Seller: OM Books, Dos Hermanas, SE, Spain
Condition: Usado - bueno.