Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Surrealism in the Tate Gallery Collection This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Albert Whitman & Co, Morton Grove, Illinois, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0807575593 ISBN 13: 9780807575598
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Bernstein, Michael J. (illustrator). Hardcover withdrawn from the library collection. With the full dust jacket under the mylar protective covers. Card pocket pasted on the inside cover page. Some library markings. The pages flow clearly. Book.
Language: English
Published by Tate Publishing 31/05/1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0946590923 ISBN 13: 9780946590926
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1994
Seller: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Language: English
Published by Whitman & Company, Albert, 1991
ISBN 10: 0807575593 ISBN 13: 9780807575598
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Bernstein, Michael J. (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Seller: Shadow Books, Norwich, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Photos Available On Request.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good -. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Illustrated with photographs. Dust jacket has light edge wear, some moisture exposure; book is very good with just some slight rippling along the spine edge, very slight musty odor. Book.
Language: English
Published by Clarion Books, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0899190340 ISBN 13: 9780899190341
Seller: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good -. 1981 Edition.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Language: English
Published by Clarion Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1981
ISBN 10: 0899190340 ISBN 13: 9780899190341
Seller: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good -. 1st Edition.
Published by Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1994
Seller: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Paperback. Condition: Fine. 48pp. illustrated Pb. A fine copy with no previous ownership markings and no creases.
Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! DB5337 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.