Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0195197143 ISBN 13: 9780195197143
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Photos (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0195197143 ISBN 13: 9780195197143
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Photos (illustrator). Jacket has light edgewear. spine sunned. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press: new York, 1972,(1972)., 1972
ISBN 10: 0195197143 ISBN 13: 9780195197143
Seller: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Photos (illustrator). First U.S. Edition. Hardcover. Full cloth; Large 8vo.,157pp. Nice D/j with short edgetear rear panal flap crease repaired internally, else Fine in V.Good D/j.
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:0718209222.
Language: English
Published by Kaye & Ward Ltd., London, 1972
ISBN 10: 0718209222 ISBN 13: 9780718209223
Seller: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Small fading on the top and base of cover and spine. Jacket is price clipped, there are small tears and creases on it.
Language: Spanish
Published by Parramón Ediciones, Barcelona, 1979
ISBN 10: 8434201534 ISBN 13: 9788434201538
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Muy Bien. Muy buen estado. Sin anotaciones ni subrayados.
Language: German
Published by München : Laterna Magica,, 1980
ISBN 10: 3874671690 ISBN 13: 9783874671699
Seller: Edition H. Schroeder e.K., Wildflecken, BY, Germany
Pp. 165 S. : zahlr. Ill. (z.T. farb.), graph. Darst., Kt. ; 29 cm Das Buch ist in einem sehr guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 914.
Published by Parramón, 1979
ISBN 10: 8434201534 ISBN 13: 9788434201538
Seller: Librería Cajón Desastre, Ponferrada, LE, Spain
Hardcover. Ref. A101982. 21x29. 162 pgs. Ex libris. Fotografías en b/n y color. Fotografía. 8-H Fotografía Sin categorizar.
Published by INSTITUTO PARRAMÓN EDICIONES, 1979
ISBN 10: 8434201534 ISBN 13: 9788434201538
Seller: Libros Ambigú, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Normal. Instituto Parramon. Barcelona, 1979 28 x 20,5 cm., 162 pag. Tapa dura, buen estado de conservacion. FOTOGRAFIA . Ejemplares disponibles: 1 Normal.
Published by Kaye & Ward, London, 1972., 1972
Seller: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Hardback, 20.5x28cm, 157pp. Good condition (light edge wear and foxing; cocked spine) in good dustwrapper (general wear; several 1cm tears at front lower edge; crazed along front joint). ISBN: 0718209222.
Rilegato Con Sovraccoperta. Buone Condizioni. Classici Segni Del Tempo, Margini Della Sovraccoperta Stanchi E Fioritura Ai Tagli. Fogli In Buono Stato Per Una Lettura Scorrevole. Immagini Nel Testo.
Published by Milano, Mondadori, 1973
Seller: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, BO, Italy
In 8°, cart. edit. con sovracop. ill., pp. 156 con numm. ill. in nero ed in colore infratesto.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0195197143 ISBN 13: 9780195197143
Seller: Gareth Roberts, Rhydcymerau, Llandeilo, CARMS, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Photos (illustrator). Hardback with DJ - not ex library. Page edges little grubby otherwise good clean copy throughout. Ready for immediate despatch from UK. 41C*.
Published by Arnoldo Mondadori Ed., Milano,, 1971
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: BUONO. Milano, Arnoldo Mondadori Ed. cm.20,5x28, pp.160, num.figg.bn.e a col.nt. legatura ed. sopraccop.fig.a col.
Published by INSTITUTO PARRAMÓN EDICIONES, 1979
ISBN 10: 8434201534 ISBN 13: 9788434201538
Seller: Mercado de Libros usados de Benimaclet, Valencia, V, Spain
Tapa dura. Condition: Bien.
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Parramón, 1979. Arte. Fotografía. 164 pp. 28 x 21. Tela editorial tapa dura con sobrecubierta de editorial ilustrada. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Buen estado de conservación. ISBN: 8434201534.
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. #Relié : 156 pages #Parution : janvier 1971.
Condition: Good. **Per foto ed ulteriori informazioni contattateci** . Buono (Good). Book.
Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, Italy
Condition: Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, piccole lesioni, fioriture e macchie non invasive.Sovraccoperta con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare piccole mancanze, leggere bruniture, rade fioriture o macchiette.Copertina con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare minime mancanze, qualche rada fioritura o macchietta, leggere bruniture o piccole pieghe.Dorso in buone condizioni. Può presentare un fisiologico stress da lettura, piccole mancanze e segni di cedevolezza in prossimità delle cerniere.Tagli moderatamente bruniti; possono presentare fioriture rade.L'interno può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, segni a matita, timbro o firma di appartenenza. Le pagine possono presentare minime gualciture, fioriture non invasive e leggere bruniture.Per Maggiori informazioni o foto non esitate a contattarci. . Buono (Good). Book.
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi dorso allentato Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, macchie.
Published by Arnoldo Mondadori Editore, MILANO, 1973
ISBN 13: 2560448225635
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italy
Condition: DISCRETO USATO. IED. Varia Grandi Opere ITALIANO Legatura di grande formato dalla copertina rigida monocolore munita di sovraccoperta con alette plastificata e illustrata a colori segnata da media scoloritura, ondulazione da errato posizionamento e da comuni mende da scaffale alle punte e al dorso che appare anche ingiallito. Le carte di buona qualità e riccamente illustrate mostrano una piccola ammaccatura all'angolo del piede ma comunque appaiono in ottime condizioni. Traduzione di Antonio Pitamitz, n. pag. 156.
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: sovracopertina macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: Tracce di umidita'.
Published by Arnoldo Mondadori Editore, 1973
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: sovracoperta leggermente ombrata Condizioni dell'interno: leggerissime tracce d'umidità.
Published by Instituto Parramón Ediciones, Barcelona, 1979
Seller: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, SANTI, Chile
First Edition
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. 162p. 28x20 cm. Ilust. a color. En portada un timbre. 983 grs.(GR).
Condition: Used: Acceptable. Coins émoussés. Dos fendu. Envoi rapide et protégé.
Published by GRAFOS, 1979
Seller: CAZAYLIBROS.COM, SAN AGUSTIN DE GUADALIX, M, Spain
First Edition
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Como Nuevo. 1ª Edición. 1979. Cazar con una cámara necesita paciencia, astucia, estrategia, saber andar por el campo y como arma, una cámara fotográfica. Cazar es realizar una captura, capturamos momentos con nuestras cámaras, por lo que podemos considerarlo "caza sin muerte", un inconveniente de este estilo fotográfico, es la fugacidad del momento. Necesitamos ser hábiles y estar atentos, ya que las oportunidades duran unos pocos segundos y puede que no vuelvan a repetirse. Fotos color y blanco y negro Autor: BAUFLE, JEAN MARIE-VARIN JEAN PHILIPPE, Edición: PRIMERA, Editorial: PARRAMON, Encuadernación: TELA CON SOBRECUBIERTA, Páginas: 162, Prólogo: INTRODUCCION Y CONSEJOS.
Publication Date: 1971
Seller: Librairie La MASSENIE à MONTOLIEU, MONTOLIEU - VILLAGE DU LIVRE, France
Edit. Hachette, 1971, in-4° (28 x 20,5 cm), 157 pages, illustrations en noir et en couleurs, bibliogr., cartonnage éditeur, couv. illustrée; coins frottés, mais couvert avec soin, sinon bon état, Français.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R320029722: 1976. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 162 pages - Nombreuses photos en couleurs et noir et blanc in et hors texte - Jaquette en bon etat. . . . Classification Dewey : 770-Photographie.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO40229023: 1971. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 156 pages. Photos en couleur et en noir et blanc en frontispice. Illustré de nombreuses photos en couleur et en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 770-Photographie.
Published by Instituto Parramón ediciones. Barcelona., 1979
Seller: DEL SUBURBIO LIBROS- VENTA PARTICULAR, C.A.B.A, Argentina
Association Member: ALADA
First Edition
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. Baufle, Jean-Marie ; Varin, Jean-Philippe.LA CAZA FOTOGRÁFICA tapa dura.Instituto Parramón ediciones. Barcelona. 1979. 29 cm. 163 pP., b/n Y COLOR. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial con sobrecubierta ilustrada. Índice. Fotografía de animales .mapas, croquis, importante bibliografía y fuentes iconográficas. Una ciencia y un deporte. El material sensible y las técnicas . la naturaleza y la acción, La toma de vistas, Los parques y las reservas. Y todos los aparatos y accesorios más modernos para lograr magníficas fotografías. WINDOW 5.