Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. New Approach to Physical Distribution This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated By Sally Pinhey (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Mitchell Beazley 18/09/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 1857327535 ISBN 13: 9781857327533
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Wells and Winter, GB, 1998
ISBN 10: 0953213609 ISBN 13: 9780953213603
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New. Illustrated By Sally Pinhey (illustrator).
HRD. Condition: New. Illustrated By Sally Pinhey (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hard Cover. Condition: very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Illustrated By Sally Pinhey (illustrator). Very good condion. Some edge wear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: good. Missing dust cover, otherwise book is in good condition with some wear from normal use.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Condition: Good. Illustrated By Sally Pinhey (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Very Good. Illustrated By Sally Pinhey (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Mitchell Beazley 18/09/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 1857327535 ISBN 13: 9781857327533
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated By Sally Pinhey (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Wells & Winter, Maidstone, Kent, United Kingdom, 1998
ISBN 10: 0953213609 ISBN 13: 9780953213603
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Pinhey, Sally (illustrator) (illustrator). First Edition. Useful and original illustrated guide to over 50 cultivars of the pear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Illustrated By Sally Pinhey (illustrator). HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
hardcover, Condition: Very Good, Illustrated By Sally Pinhey (illustrator). Wells & Winter, 1997, 8-1/2"x12", cloth, 103pp., many color plates, VG/VG $.
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Good Solid Copy With Large Chip At Jacket Back Flap, Sm Quarto, 1997, PP.224, Color Photos And Illustrations, The Best Techniques Of Propagation.
HRD. Condition: New. Illustrated By Sally Pinhey (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Language: English
Published by Taunton Press, Newtown CT, 1997
ISBN 10: 1561582344 ISBN 13: 9781561582341
Seller: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. A pristine copy, tight and crisp, with no signs of prior use or wear. Gift quality! The excellent jacket is protected by a mylar Brodart cover against future wear. Fast shipping, with tracking number supplied. ; 10.68 X 7.94 X 1.13 inches; 224 pages.
£ 10.89
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Kendall Hunt Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 1465251669 ISBN 13: 9781465251664
Seller: Textbook Campus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
misc_supplies. Condition: Acceptable. HAS ACCESS CODE Good for an âAcceptableâ copy. It might have light water damage/staining, cover and/or binding issues. There could more highlighting, annotations and/or underlining than normal or just general wear, but most will feel like this book could be called either âfairâ or âgood.â All of our books come with a 30 day, money back guarantee. Item does not include any supplemental items such as access codes, discs, etc. Order ships quickly!CS.
Language: English
Published by Kendall Hunt Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 1465251669 ISBN 13: 9781465251664
Seller: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. SHIPS FAST. RESCUED + REPAIRED. Features a small coffee mishap, plus a reinforced binding, secured cover, and light annotations or highlighting-a durable, fully readable working copy brought back to life at a great value by our Book Sustainability Project. No access codes or CDs.
Language: English
Published by Radford University Foundation Pr, 1999
ISBN 10: 0963365452 ISBN 13: 9780963365453
Seller: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Binding tight, pages unmarked. Lower corner of front cover has 2 creases. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Pinhey, Sally (illustrator). 1st Edition. With colour illustrations and index. The packed weight of this book is over 1KG so for UK first class or overseas we may ask for additional postage. S16.
Published by Mereworth, Maidstone : Wells & Winter, 1997., 1997
ISBN 10: 0953213609 ISBN 13: 9780953213603
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Dustjacket included. Later Edition. ISBN 0953213609. Hardback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. We have placed dustjacket in a brodart protective cover. No Signature.
Published by Wells & Winter, 1997
ISBN 10: 0953213609 ISBN 13: 9780953213603
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. ISBN 0-9532136-0-9. Hardback. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Near Fine Condition in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. Copy One.