Language: English
Published by Art Gallery of Ontario, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1989
ISBN 10: 0919777724 ISBN 13: 9780919777729
Seller: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good +. Square softcover, ix + 76 pages, 12 Plates in full colour; very light edge bumping, two reviews from Chicago Sun-Times taped inside front cover (can be removed with care, but it's best that you do it).
Published by City University Of New York, Art Gallery Of The Graduate Center, New York, 2003
Seller: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Softcover in pictorial wraps. First printing of first edition. Book is crisp and clean; interior is fine, wraps have light wear. Published to accompany an exhibition at City University of New York's Art Gallery of the Graduate Center of Boris Anisfeld's paintings and stage designs from Dec. 4, 2003 to Jan. 17, 2004. All plates in color. 8vo. 62 pp.
Published by The Art Institute of Chicago, Chicago, IL, 1958
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran May 8 through June 8, 1958. Includes numerous black and white illustrations, checklist, and list of previous exhibitions. A near fine copy in wrappers. Uncommon.
Published by Copley Society of Boston, Redfield-Kendrick-Odell Co, [Boston, Mass.], 1918
Paperback. Orange wraps with black lettering and illustration; [40] pp.; appx. 32 bw plates. Introduction and catalogue written by Christian Brinton. Lists 120 works. Important catalogue. Good (Wraps are sunned/edgeworn/scuffed/smudged; book has a vertical crease; endpapers have moderate foxing; interior is clean with light toning/foxing/smudging; binding is solid.).
Published by Shepherd Gallery, New York, USA, 1984
Seller: Marcus Campbell Art Books, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Near fine in wraps. First Edition. 18 x 23cm near fine exhibition catalogue with black and white reproductions.
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Düsseldorf Ed Libertars, 2011
ISBN 10: 3981243404 ISBN 13: 9783981243406
Seller: Neusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat, Neuss, NRW, Germany
0. 32 cm. 303 Seiten, mit über1080 Illustr. Original-Pappband Originalverpackt, neuwertiger Zustand. Sprache: Deutschu 2,100 gr.
Published by Gallery, 1984
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1924 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 10 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 10.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in . The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 120, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 120 120.