Language: English
Published by Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY, 1976
ISBN 10: 0385037872 ISBN 13: 9780385037877
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Used-Acceptable. Al Nagy (Jacket Design); Alex Gotfryd (Back Jacket Photo) (illustrator). 688 pp. Clean, unmarked pages. Dj shows wear and tears. Binding is solid.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY, 1976
ISBN 10: 0385037872 ISBN 13: 9780385037877
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Al Nagy (Jacket Design); Alex Gotfryd (Back Jacket Photo) (illustrator). Copyright İ 1976. 688 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. DJ shows wear in some places. Price cut from inside front flap.
Language: English
Published by New York, Humana Press., 2017
ISBN 10: 1493968262 ISBN 13: 9781493968268
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
xi, 369 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday & Company, New York, NY, 1976
ISBN 10: 0385037872 ISBN 13: 9780385037877
Seller: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. Illustrated by Al Nagy (illustrator). 1st Trade Edition; 1st Printing. Cover Art; This book is in Near Fine condition and has a Very Good- dust jacket. The book and its contents are in mostly clean, bright condition. There is some beginning rubbing to the top spine end of the book cover. The text pages are clean and bright. The spine ends and corners of the dust jacket have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. There is a one inch long closed tear to the bottom front spine joint, and another tear to the top rear flap joint. The top and bottom spine ends of the dust jacket have two tiny chips missing, and the bottom spine end has a small spot of foxing as well. "When he was a boy in Henning, Tennessee, Alex Haley's grandmother used to tell him stories about their family - stories that went back to her grandparents, and their grandparents, down through the generations all the way to a man she called - the African -. She said he had lived across the ocean near what he called the -Kamby Bolongo - and had been out in the forest one day chopping wood to make a drum when he was set upon by four men, beaten, chained and dragged aboard a slave ship bound for Colonial America." (from Wikipedia).
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Frog God Games 2019-10-10, 2019
ISBN 10: 1622837290 ISBN 13: 9781622837298
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 50.80
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Gamete Assessment, Selection and Micromanipulation in Art: A Practical Guide. Book.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 420.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 402 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Condition: New.
Seller: SpringBooks, Berlin, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2. Auflage. unread, some shelfwear.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 86.64
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Gamete Assessment, Selection and Micromanipulation in ART | A Practical Guide | Zsolt Peter Nagy (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xv | Englisch | 2013 | Springer | EAN 9781461483595 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This concise, truncated version of Nagy, Varghese and Agarwal's Practical Manual of In Vitro Fertilization is comprised of select clinical chapters for a portable, affordable and up-to-date resource. Gamete Assessment, Selection and Micromanipulation in ART covers a variety of topics, including: - Human oocyte evaluation - Sperm evaluation and selection - Micromanipulators and micromanipulation - Biopsy procedures on oocytes and embryos - Molecular insights in IVF Practical for both clinicians and researchers alike, Gamete Assessment, Selection and Micromanipulation in ART brings together all of the need-to-know information about these important topics in reproductive medicine.
£ 96.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Like New. Like New. book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 107.12
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Buchmarie, Darmstadt, Germany
Condition: Very Good.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2017 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Condition: New. pp. 240.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 228 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 127.60
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.