Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Popular Publications Inc, Chicago / New York, 1940
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
single issue magazine. Condition: Good. Cover artwork by Walter Baumhofer (illustrator). First Edition. Chicago / New York: Popular Publications Inc.1940.First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.5"], 128 pages, illustrated. Good copy with publication year added by hand to the spine, usual creasing and edge wear to the cover, irregular 2" x 3" piece off the lower left corner of the rear cover which halso has a small piece of clear tape affixed, paper tanning/tanned as usual.mag 27.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Without Benefit of Clergy. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Xlibris, 2009. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Codhill Press, New Paltz, NY, 2020
ISBN 10: 1949933067 ISBN 13: 9781949933062
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Recollections and reflections that introduce the reader to the equivalent of the practice of the presence of God.With this collection of writings, author Frank R. Sinclair strikes a contemplative note, necessary for our times. Through a series of recollections and reflections-in part inspired by the spiritual discipline lived by his late wife, Beatrice Sinclair-he introduces the reader to the equivalent of the practice of the presence of God. Recollections and reflections that introduce the reader to the equivalent of the practice of the presence of God. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: Used Esoteric Books, Fairfax, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover, 277 pp. [==] Very Good. Uncreased spine, light shelfwear, penciled underlines.
Published by Dell Pub. Inc., USA., 1950
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Alden S. McWilliams Cover Art. (illustrator). First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. ** [We have a HUGE Selection of Western Pulp Magazine Digest in Stock = SEE our Other Listing; BUY Multiple items and SAVE on Shipping] ** 128 pages. SCARCE! >> ALL WESTERN - ( August/September/1950; Volume 1 #23 -- Pulp Digest Magazine ) - CONTENTS - NOVEL - The Drylanders By Allan Vaughan Elston. ; STORIES - Tout by Frank Richardson Pierce; Coat of Arms by Edith Letts Dunn; Bucking the Double Arrow by Harry Sinclair Drago; Never Ride a Gift Horse by Allan R. Bosworth; Too Bright a Moon By Bertrand W. Sinclair; Woman of the Western trail by W.H. Hutchinson; Loot of the Golden Horn by Rollin Brown; >> Minor cover creasing; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Hardback. Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo. 5.75 x 8.75 in. xvi, 126 pp. Near fine in original cloth boards with very faint foxing to endpapers, and a fine pictorial dust jacket.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 16.06
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 144 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PF. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
£ 19.07
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New. first. Special order direct from the distributor.
Condition: New. 2020. First Edition. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
First Edition
Condition: New. 2020. First Edition. paperback. . . . . .
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Popular Publications Inc, Philadelphia / New York, 1945
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Philadelphia / New York: Popular Publications Inc. 1945. First Edition Vintage magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 8.5" x 11"], 112 pages, illustrated. Includes "Powder for Santa Ana" by T. T. Flynn, "Mr. McHugh and the Maharajah" by C. P. Donnel Jr, the second of two parts of "Wagon Wheel City" by Tom Blackburn, "Gagan Collects an Island" by Allan R. Bosworth, "Pennant Punchy!" by Joel Reeve, "With Teeth and Tail" by Walter Brooks, "Man for the Mission" by Richad Sale, etc. Contents page in Photos A very good copy with shallow tearing to the spine heel, cover creasing, text paper toned. See Photos mag9E.