Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0198596863 ISBN 13: 9780198596868
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0198596863 ISBN 13: 9780198596868
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Paperback Book.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1503051951 ISBN 13: 9781503051959
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0198596863 ISBN 13: 9780198596868
Seller: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. NOT Ex-library. Good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. Notes, Bibliography, Index. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1503051951 ISBN 13: 9781503051959
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0198596863 ISBN 13: 9780198596868
Seller: The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. Cover has crease in front cover, spine in good condition. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, no markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502869535 ISBN 13: 9781502869531
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502869535 ISBN 13: 9781502869531
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0198596863 ISBN 13: 9780198596868
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0198596863 ISBN 13: 9780198596868
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0198596863 ISBN 13: 9780198596868
Seller: Bay Books, Bradwell on Sea, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very good clean copy, looks unread. Minor wear and bumps to edges and base of spine.
Language: English
Published by Oxford India, 2024
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
Hardcover. Condition: New. ISBN:9780198934851,Territorial restriction maybe printed on the book. This is an Int'l edition, ISBN and cover may differ from US edition, Contents same as US edition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1503051951 ISBN 13: 9781503051959
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1503051951 ISBN 13: 9781503051959
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502869535 ISBN 13: 9781502869531
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502869535 ISBN 13: 9781502869531
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Stiff unmarked book in lightly rubbed covers. ; 9.9 X 7.7 X 0.8 inches; 400 pages.
Published by Oxford University Press, New Delhi, 2012
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
Soft cover. Condition: New. Reprinted. 396pp.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521017351 ISBN 13: 9780521017350
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 7/7/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521017351 ISBN 13: 9780521017350
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Approaches to Numerical Relativity. Book.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0198596863 ISBN 13: 9780198596868
Seller: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: None as issued. Excellent paperback textbook. Clean, solid with unmarked text. Cover has mild surface and edge wear. Binding is tight and square; no creases to spine or cover. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Published by OUP, 1992
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
Soft cover. Condition: New. 396pp.
Soft cover. Condition: New. 396pp.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0521017351 ISBN 13: 9780521017350
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1503051951 ISBN 13: 9781503051959
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand.