Lasky, Ron (25 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.08
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Staple Bound. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.08
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
saddle_stitch. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Seller: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, U.S.A.Scissortail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. This is a well-used book that remains readable but shows more noticeable signs of wear. Covers or pages may be worn, marked, or creased, and the spine may be loose or misaligned.Please note:-Likely to include library rental stickers or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, codes, inserts are not incl…uded.-Box sets may not include the original packaging.-Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Even with its flaws, this book is still a good reading copy. If you have questions about its condition, we're happy to help. Thanks for supporting small business.

Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.30
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Staple Bound. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by Write On Publications, Loveland, Colorado 2005
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 4.31 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stapled Booklet. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. 2nd Edition. CJ2 - A 2nd edition 3rd printing stapled booklet SIGNED by author in very good condition that has some light discoloration and shelf wear. 9"x6", 73 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.

Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
saddle_stitch. Condition: Good. Signed by Author.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, U.S.A.20th Century Lost & Found
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.68
£ 5.02 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 2nd Edition. SIGNED on title page. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Shasta Library Foundation, Redding, U.S.A.Shasta Library Foundation
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.95
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 2nd Edition. This copy is signed by the Author on the title page. Pictorial beige wraps with photograph of the Stanley Hotel.This booklet has not been open/read. 73 p. 6 x 9 x 0.4 inches. 0.30 lb. Signed by Author.

Language: English
Published by Write On Publications, Estes Park, CO USA 2001
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 19.31
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stapled Wraps. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Soft cover book with stapled wraps. Near Fine condition and very minimal signs of age and shelf wear. Signed by author on title page.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 21.87
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, U.S.A.Bristlecone Books RMABA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 17.73
£ 8.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Near fine stapled wraps, 8vo, 73p w bibliog., SIGNED w generic inscr on tp, Clean and mark-free copy.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.68
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 1.

- Softcover
Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, U.S.A.The Unskoolbookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 30.13
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stapled Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 0964333155 A very nice, tight, unmarked copy. SIGNED & INSCRIBED by the author on title pg. ~Tucked in are three leaflets from the Stanley Hotel.~. Book.

Handbook of Fiber Optic Data Communication
DeCusatis, Casimer (editor); Clement, Darrin (editor); Maass, Eric (editor); Lasky, Ron (editor)
- Hardcover
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 36.31
£ 4.76 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. excellent condition, all pages clean Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0124371620. ISBN/EAN: 9780124371620. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE293524580.

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 59.38
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
saddle_stitch. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 101.31
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.09
£ 65.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 1.