Inga Abele (60 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (60)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Open Letter Books 2013

    1934824801 / 9781934824801

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.93

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Open Letter Books 2013

    1934824801 / 9781934824801

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Open Letter, Rochester, NY 2013

    1934824801 / 9781934824801

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 5.80

    £ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    softcover. Condition: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 310 pp., Translated from the Latvian by Kaija Straumanis.

  • Language: English

    Published by Norvik Press 2020

    1909408611 / 9781909408616

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.86

    £ 6.88 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Open Letter Books 2013

    1934824801 / 9781934824801

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 13.39

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Open Letter, US 2013

    1934824801 / 9781934824801

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Open Letter Books 2013

    1934824801 / 9781934824801

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.69

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Open Letter Books 2013

    1934824801 / 9781934824801

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.46

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Open Letter 2013

    1934824801 / 9781934824801

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: zenosbooks, San Francisco, U.S.A.zenosbooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 13.90

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good in Wrappers. No Jacket. First Edition. Rochester. 2013. September 2013. Open Letter. 1st American Edition. Very Good in Wrappers. 9781934824801. Translated from the Latvian by Kaija Straumanis. 334 pages. paperback. keywords: Europe Latvia Literature Translated Women World Literature. DESCRIPTION

  • Language: English

    Published by Norvik Press 2020

    1909408611 / 9781909408616

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.66

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Norvik Press, GB 2020

    1909408611 / 9781909408616

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 20.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Andrievs Radvilis is a former jockey on the Riga trotting track whose solitary retirement is interrupted when a young journalist comes to interview him about his career. Their meeting leads to a journey of reminiscence across Latvia, never straying far from the mighty Daugava river, which flows through

  • Language: English

    Published by Open Letter 2013

    1934824801 / 9781934824801

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.04

    £ 5.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Open Letter, Rochester, NY 2013

    1934824801 / 9781934824801

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 21.54

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Winner of the 2015 AATSEEL Book Award for Best Translation into English"A sharp realist."-Aleksandar HemonTold more or less in reverse chronological order, High Tide is the story of Ieva, her dead lover, her imprisoned husband, and the way their youthful decisions dramatically impacted the r

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ of Rochester Pr 2013

    1934824801 / 9781934824801

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 11.99

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 334 pages. 8.46x5.59x0.90 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Norvik Press, GB 2020

    1909408611 / 9781909408616

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 23.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Andrievs Radvilis is a former jockey on the Riga trotting track whose solitary retirement is interrupted when a young journalist comes to interview him about his career. Their meeting leads to a journey of reminiscence across Latvia, never straying far from the mighty Daugava river, which flows through

  • Language: English

    Published by Open Letter 2013

    1934824801 / 9781934824801

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.14

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New. pp. 334.

  • Language: English

    Published by Norvik Press 2020

    1909408611 / 9781909408616

    • Softcover

    Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.20

    £ 18.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

  • Language: French

    Published by THEATRALES 2008

    2842602862 / 9782842602864

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 5.13

    £ 14.26 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: English

    Published by Open Letter 2013

    1934824801 / 9781934824801

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.05

    £ 9.07 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Condition: New. 2013. Paperback. . . . . .

  • Language: English

    Published by Open Letter 2013

    1934824801 / 9781934824801

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 20.10

    £ 7.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Condition: New. 2013. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Language: French

    Published by L'Archange Minotaure

    2914453701 / 9782914453707

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.39

    £ 8.64 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Open Letter Books 2013

    1934824801 / 9781934824801

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.35

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Open Letter 2013

    1934824801 / 9781934824801

    • Softcover

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.38

    £ 15.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

  • Language: English

    Published by Open Letter 2013

    1934824801 / 9781934824801

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 28.14

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New. pp. 334.

  • Language: English

    Published by Open Letter Books 2013

    1934824801 / 9781934824801

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 15.54

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Open Letter 2013

    1934824801 / 9781934824801

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 23.04

    £ 8.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New. pp. 334.

  • Published by Atena, Riga 1999

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Trimdadimd Books, Hamilton, CanadaTrimdadimd Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.81

    £ 11.25 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Pictorial Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 163pp. Some occasional, brief, light underlining, else a very good, clean, bright, tight copy. Stastos aprakstitie lauzi ne tuvu nepieder pie dizgaru un prata lielmeistaru kartas. Drizak jau, vesu aci paraugoties, tadi paklidusi un sociali neapzinigi lautini. Vide lielakoties viegli atp

  • Language: English

    Published by Norvik Press 2020

    1909408611 / 9781909408616

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 21.06

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In English.

  • Language: English

    Published by Norvik Press 2020

    1909408611 / 9781909408616

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 23.38

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 458 pages. 7.80x5.08x0.93 inches. In Stock.

  • Published by Atena, Riga 2004

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Trimdadimd Books, Hamilton, CanadaTrimdadimd Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 11.59

    £ 11.25 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover. Condition: As New. 408pp As New. ".vinas otrais stastu krajums Sniega laika piezimes nav viegla gramata. Nedz vinai, nedz vinas aprakstitajam personam, nedz lasitajiem. Bet baisi patiesa. Amplituda no eksistencialam sausmam, pat fiziologijas, lidz berniskigai naivitatei. Pat nevaru iedomaties otru latviesu stastnieci